CARC - Season 1

by R44
last update: 2024-04-23 16:37:55
Login to upvote
+1
Login to downvote

After the success of the first 4 seasons of the ERC, the second continental championship was formed - the Continental Americas Racing Championship. Based in North and South America, it was made to bring rivals to the ERC's best drivers. 


Teams:

3 pro teams and 2 amateur teams entered S1

Ruiz Motorsport - An Argentine team known for developing great drivers - Narravise in the ERS was a product of theirs. 

Archer AMR - The dominant force in American racing and the favourites for Season 1. 

Brasileiro Racing - The pride of Brazil and a potential top rival to Archer AMR. 

Torva - An unknown Mexican team who gathered local funds to compete. 

Team Viborg - A successful American amateur team with heavy funding from the Netherlands. 


Drivers:

Ruiz:

Santiago Fernandez - Aged 27 - Argentinian

Dan Ortiz - Aged 24 - American

Archer:

Jason Fox - Aged 32 - New Zealander

Dan Collier - Aged 26 - Canadian

Brasileiro:

Afonso Castro - Aged 21 - Brazilian

Kevin Boutsen - Aged 34 - Belgian

Torva:

Iris Leon - Aged 22 - Mexican - the first female driver in the series

Team Viborg:

Theo Snijders - Aged 24 - Dutch 

Sven de Boer - Aged 30 - Dutch - Only competed in Las Vegas


Custom season

GP results
Driver
Team
          
Sprint results
Driver
Team
          

Custom season preview

note: champion indication is based on all results and does not take into account season specific championship rules.
Season custom standings - points drivers
NrDriverTeamTotalCanadian GPAmerican GPMexican GPBrazilian GPArgentine GPChilean GPSao Paulo GPLas Vegas GP
            
1Jason FoxArcher AMC7681010108101010
2Dan CollierArcher AMC57106866885
3Dan OrtizRuiz Motorsport 4458255658
4Santiago FernandezRuiz Motorsport 39646310460
5Alonso CastroBrasileiro Racing3745581536
6Theo SnijdersTeam Viborg2532343343
7Kevin BoutsenBrasileiro Racing1923124214
8Iris LeonTorva1311412121
9Sven de BoerTeam Viborg2 - - - - - - - 2
Season custom standings - positions drivers
NrDriverTeamTotalCanadian GPAmerican GPMexican GPBrazilian GPArgentine GPChilean GPSao Paulo GPLas Vegas GP
            
1Jason FoxArcher AMC7621112111
2Dan CollierArcher AMC5713233224
3Dan OrtizRuiz Motorsport 4442744342
4Santiago FernandezRuiz Motorsport 3935361539
5Alonso CastroBrasileiro Racing3754428463
6Theo SnijdersTeam Viborg2567656656
7Kevin BoutsenBrasileiro Racing1976875785
8Iris LeonTorva1388587878
9Sven de BoerTeam Viborg2 - - - - - - - 7
Login to use the easy export function!
Season custom standings - points constructors
Nr TeamDriverTotalCanadian GPAmerican GPMexican GPBrazilian GPArgentine GPChilean GPSao Paulo GPLas Vegas GP
             
1Archer AMCTotal1331816181614181815
1  Jason Fox7681010108101010
1  Dan Collier57106866885
2Ruiz Motorsport Total831112881510118
2  Dan Ortiz4458255658
2  Santiago Fernandez39646310460
3Brasileiro RacingTotal566861057410
3  Alonso Castro3745581536
3  Kevin Boutsen1923124214
4Team ViborgTotal2732343345
4  Theo Snijders2532343343
4  Sven de Boer2 - - - - - - - 2
5TorvaTotal1311412121
5  Iris Leon1311412121
Season custom standings - positions constructors
Nr TeamDriverTotalCanadian GPAmerican GPMexican GPBrazilian GPArgentine GPChilean GPSao Paulo GPLas Vegas GP
             
1Archer AMCTotal133 - - - - - - - -
1  Jason Fox7621112111
1  Dan Collier5713233224
2Ruiz Motorsport Total83 - - - - - - - -
2  Dan Ortiz4442744342
2  Santiago Fernandez3935361539
3Brasileiro RacingTotal56 - - - - - - - -
3  Alonso Castro3754428463
3  Kevin Boutsen1976875785
4Team ViborgTotal27 - - - - - - - -
4  Theo Snijders2567656656
4  Sven de Boer2 - - - - - - - 7
5TorvaTotal13 - - - - - - - -
5  Iris Leon1388587878
S points for sprints based on selected point system.
Login to use the easy export function!

To copy this custom season to your list, login or sign up!
Back to sim overview.

Comments

To comment, login or sign up!
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up