CARC - Season 1

by R44
last update: 2024-04-23 16:37:55
Login to upvote
+1
Login to downvote

After the success of the first 4 seasons of the ERC, the second continental championship was formed - the Continental Americas Racing Championship. Based in North and South America, it was made to bring rivals to the ERC's best drivers. 


Teams:

3 pro teams and 2 amateur teams entered S1

Ruiz Motorsport - An Argentine team known for developing great drivers - Narravise in the ERS was a product of theirs. 

Archer AMR - The dominant force in American racing and the favourites for Season 1. 

Brasileiro Racing - The pride of Brazil and a potential top rival to Archer AMR. 

Torva - An unknown Mexican team who gathered local funds to compete. 

Team Viborg - A successful American amateur team with heavy funding from the Netherlands. 


Drivers:

Ruiz:

Santiago Fernandez - Aged 27 - Argentinian

Dan Ortiz - Aged 24 - American

Archer:

Jason Fox - Aged 32 - New Zealander

Dan Collier - Aged 26 - Canadian

Brasileiro:

Afonso Castro - Aged 21 - Brazilian

Kevin Boutsen - Aged 34 - Belgian

Torva:

Iris Leon - Aged 22 - Mexican - the first female driver in the series

Team Viborg:

Theo Snijders - Aged 24 - Dutch 

Sven de Boer - Aged 30 - Dutch - Only competed in Las Vegas


Custom season

GP results
Driver
Team
          
Sprint results
Driver
Team
          

Custom season preview

note: champion indication is based on all results and does not take into account season specific championship rules.
Season custom standings - points drivers
NrDriverTeamTotalCanadian GPAmerican GPMexican GPBrazilian GPArgentine GPChilean GPSao Paulo GPLas Vegas GP
            
1Jason FoxArcher AMC6068886888
2Dan CollierArcher AMC4184644663
3Dan OrtizRuiz Motorsport 2836033436
4Santiago FernandezRuiz Motorsport 2542418240
5Alonso CastroBrasileiro Racing2223360314
6Theo SnijdersTeam Viborg910121121
7Kevin BoutsenBrasileiro Racing501002002
8Iris LeonTorva200200000
9Sven de BoerTeam Viborg0 - - - - - - - 0
Season custom standings - positions drivers
NrDriverTeamTotalCanadian GPAmerican GPMexican GPBrazilian GPArgentine GPChilean GPSao Paulo GPLas Vegas GP
            
1Jason FoxArcher AMC6021112111
2Dan CollierArcher AMC4113233224
3Dan OrtizRuiz Motorsport 2842744342
4Santiago FernandezRuiz Motorsport 2535361539
5Alonso CastroBrasileiro Racing2254428463
6Theo SnijdersTeam Viborg967656656
7Kevin BoutsenBrasileiro Racing576875785
8Iris LeonTorva288587878
9Sven de BoerTeam Viborg0 - - - - - - - 7
Login to use the easy export function!
Season custom standings - points constructors
Nr TeamDriverTotalCanadian GPAmerican GPMexican GPBrazilian GPArgentine GPChilean GPSao Paulo GPLas Vegas GP
             
1Archer AMCTotal1011412141210141411
1  Jason Fox6068886888
1  Dan Collier4184644663
2Ruiz Motorsport Total53784411676
2  Dan Ortiz2836033436
2  Santiago Fernandez2542418240
3Brasileiro RacingTotal2724362316
3  Alonso Castro2223360314
3  Kevin Boutsen501002002
4Team ViborgTotal910121121
4  Theo Snijders910121121
4  Sven de Boer0 - - - - - - - 0
5TorvaTotal200200000
5  Iris Leon200200000
Season custom standings - positions constructors
Nr TeamDriverTotalCanadian GPAmerican GPMexican GPBrazilian GPArgentine GPChilean GPSao Paulo GPLas Vegas GP
             
1Archer AMCTotal101 - - - - - - - -
1  Jason Fox6021112111
1  Dan Collier4113233224
2Ruiz Motorsport Total53 - - - - - - - -
2  Dan Ortiz2842744342
2  Santiago Fernandez2535361539
3Brasileiro RacingTotal27 - - - - - - - -
3  Alonso Castro2254428463
3  Kevin Boutsen576875785
4Team ViborgTotal9 - - - - - - - -
4  Theo Snijders967656656
4  Sven de Boer0 - - - - - - - 7
5TorvaTotal2 - - - - - - - -
5  Iris Leon288587878
S points for sprints based on selected point system.
Login to use the easy export function!

To copy this custom season to your list, login or sign up!
Back to sim overview.

Comments

To comment, login or sign up!
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up