CARC - Season 1

by R44
last update: 2024-04-23 16:37:55
Login to upvote
+1
Login to downvote

After the success of the first 4 seasons of the ERC, the second continental championship was formed - the Continental Americas Racing Championship. Based in North and South America, it was made to bring rivals to the ERC's best drivers. 


Teams:

3 pro teams and 2 amateur teams entered S1

Ruiz Motorsport - An Argentine team known for developing great drivers - Narravise in the ERS was a product of theirs. 

Archer AMR - The dominant force in American racing and the favourites for Season 1. 

Brasileiro Racing - The pride of Brazil and a potential top rival to Archer AMR. 

Torva - An unknown Mexican team who gathered local funds to compete. 

Team Viborg - A successful American amateur team with heavy funding from the Netherlands. 


Drivers:

Ruiz:

Santiago Fernandez - Aged 27 - Argentinian

Dan Ortiz - Aged 24 - American

Archer:

Jason Fox - Aged 32 - New Zealander

Dan Collier - Aged 26 - Canadian

Brasileiro:

Afonso Castro - Aged 21 - Brazilian

Kevin Boutsen - Aged 34 - Belgian

Torva:

Iris Leon - Aged 22 - Mexican - the first female driver in the series

Team Viborg:

Theo Snijders - Aged 24 - Dutch 

Sven de Boer - Aged 30 - Dutch - Only competed in Las Vegas


Custom season

GP results
Driver
Team
          
Sprint results
Driver
Team
          

Custom season preview

note: champion indication is based on all results and does not take into account season specific championship rules.
Season custom standings - points drivers
NrDriverTeamTotalCanadian GPAmerican GPMexican GPBrazilian GPArgentine GPChilean GPSao Paulo GPLas Vegas GP
            
1Jason FoxArcher AMC2111825252518252550
2Dan CollierArcher AMC1482515181515181824
3Dan OrtizRuiz Motorsport 123121861212151236
4Alonso CastroBrasileiro Racing10610121218412830
5Santiago FernandezRuiz Motorsport 10215101582510154
6Theo SnijdersTeam Viborg7486810881016
7Kevin BoutsenBrasileiro Racing646846106420
8Iris LeonTorva46441046468
9Sven de BoerTeam Viborg12 - - - - - - - 12
Season custom standings - positions drivers
NrDriverTeamTotalCanadian GPAmerican GPMexican GPBrazilian GPArgentine GPChilean GPSao Paulo GPLas Vegas GP
            
1Jason FoxArcher AMC21121112111
2Dan CollierArcher AMC14813233224
3Dan OrtizRuiz Motorsport 12342744342
4Alonso CastroBrasileiro Racing10654428463
5Santiago FernandezRuiz Motorsport 10235361539
6Theo SnijdersTeam Viborg7467656656
7Kevin BoutsenBrasileiro Racing6476875785
8Iris LeonTorva4688587878
9Sven de BoerTeam Viborg12 - - - - - - - 7
Login to use the easy export function!
Season custom standings - points constructors
Nr TeamDriverTotalCanadian GPAmerican GPMexican GPBrazilian GPArgentine GPChilean GPSao Paulo GPLas Vegas GP
             
1Archer AMCTotal3594340434033434374
1  Jason Fox2111825252518252550
1  Dan Collier1482515181515181824
2Ruiz Motorsport Total2252728212037252740
2  Dan Ortiz123121861212151236
2  Santiago Fernandez10215101582510154
3Brasileiro RacingTotal1701620162414181250
3  Alonso Castro10610121218412830
3  Kevin Boutsen646846106420
4Team ViborgTotal8686810881028
4  Theo Snijders7486810881016
4  Sven de Boer12 - - - - - - - 12
5TorvaTotal46441046468
5  Iris Leon46441046468
Season custom standings - positions constructors
Nr TeamDriverTotalCanadian GPAmerican GPMexican GPBrazilian GPArgentine GPChilean GPSao Paulo GPLas Vegas GP
             
1Archer AMCTotal359 - - - - - - - -
1  Jason Fox21121112111
1  Dan Collier14813233224
2Ruiz Motorsport Total225 - - - - - - - -
2  Dan Ortiz12342744342
2  Santiago Fernandez10235361539
3Brasileiro RacingTotal170 - - - - - - - -
3  Alonso Castro10654428463
3  Kevin Boutsen6476875785
4Team ViborgTotal86 - - - - - - - -
4  Theo Snijders7467656656
4  Sven de Boer12 - - - - - - - 7
5TorvaTotal46 - - - - - - - -
5  Iris Leon4688587878
S points for sprints based on selected point system.
Login to use the easy export function!

To copy this custom season to your list, login or sign up!
Back to sim overview.

Comments

To comment, login or sign up!
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up