Skip to main content
SIMULATOR / USER CUSTOM SIMULATION

User custom simulation

Edd Straw Driver Ratings

by Bob Nob Nobbly Rookie badgeRookie275 PTS
last update: 2026-10-07 18:18:54
Login to upvote
+5
Login to downvote
Description

F1 2026 points system, without sprints based on Edd Straw's driver ratings for each race weekend. All of Lawson's results have contributed to Racing Bulls due to limitations with this site.

My points systems
To make your own points systems, login or sign up!

Current Points System Details
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Position 11
Position 12
Position 13
Position 14
Position 15
Position 16
Position 17
Position 18
Position 19
Position 20
Position 21
Position 22
Position 23
Position 24
Position 25
Position 26
Position 27
Position 28
Position 29
Position 30
                              

Full points for reduced points GPs

Sprint Points
Sprint pos 1
Sprint pos 2
Sprint pos 3
Sprint pos 4
Sprint pos 5
Sprint pos 6
Sprint pos 7
Sprint pos 8
Sprint pos 9
Sprint pos 10
Sprint pos 11
Sprint pos 12
Sprint pos 13
Sprint pos 14
Sprint pos 15
Sprint pos 16
Sprint pos 17
Sprint pos 18
Sprint pos 19
Sprint pos 20
Sprint pos 21
Sprint pos 22
Sprint pos 23
Sprint pos 24
Sprint pos 25
Sprint pos 26
Sprint pos 27
Sprint pos 28
Sprint pos 29
Sprint pos 30
                              

Drivers

note: champion indication is based on all results and does not take into account season specific championship rules.
Season custom standings - points drivers
Nr DriverTeamTotalAustraliaChinaJapanMiamiCanadaMonacoBarcelona CatalunyaAustriaGreat BritainBelgiumHungaryNetherlandsItalySpainAzerbaijanBahrainSingaporeUnited StatesMexicoBrazilLas VegasQatarAbu Dhabi
                            
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes178010151518251221818002510010 - - - - - - -
2Max VerstappenRed Bull1748100101815184251208121825 - - - - - - -
3Lando NorrisMcLaren168601251201802510152562500 - - - - - - -
4George RussellMercedes141181200250102500010150251 - - - - - - -
5Lewis HamiltonFerrari1271218001512258600621418 - - - - - - -
6Pierre GaslyAlpine1132425001011002512180150 - - - - - - -
7Carlos SainzWilliams101025410444415150012004 - - - - - - -
8Liam LawsonRacing Bulls82028021501210041500212 - - - - - - -
9Charles LeclercFerrari7515812000001220808100 - - - - - - -
10Fernando AlonsoAston Martin59000808000081802015 - - - - - - -
11Arvid LindbladRacing Bulls58250208020242110002 - - - - - - -
12Franco ColapintoAlpine56000186000080001806 - - - - - - -
13Oscar PiastriMcLaren540018602010001000008 - - - - - - -
14Gabriel BortoletoAudi524001200015812001000 - - - - - - -
15Oliver BearmanHaas43101500006601004010 - - - - - - -
16Esteban OconHaas41001000000006201580 - - - - - - -
17Nico HulkenbergAudi3206000080001800000 - - - - - - -
18Sergio PerezCadillac230064100000000660 - - - - - - -
19Isack HadjarRed Bull2110000100160 - - - 120 - - - - - - -
20Alexander AlbonWilliams160002060000040400 - - - - - - -
21Lance StrollAston Martin10001000000000000 - - - - - - -
22Valtteri BottasCadillac10000000000100000 - - - - - - -
23Yuki TsunodaRacing Bulls0 - - - - - - - - - - - 000 - - - - - - - - -
Season custom standings - positions drivers
Nr DriverTeamTotalAustraliaChinaJapanMiamiCanadaMonacoBarcelona CatalunyaAustriaGreat BritainBelgiumHungaryNetherlandsItalySpainAzerbaijanBahrainSingaporeUnited StatesMexicoBrazilLas VegasQatarAbu Dhabi
                            
1Andrea Kimi AntonelliMercedes17811533214922111415165 - - - - - - -
2Max VerstappenRed Bull17461011215232814226421 - - - - - - -
3Lando NorrisMcLaren1687131014112111531711521 - - - - - - -
4George RussellMercedes141241314114511522145314110 - - - - - - -
5Lewis HamiltonFerrari127421215341671918791082 - - - - - - -
6Pierre GaslyAlpine113981121551010161614217320 - - - - - - -
7Carlos SainzWilliams101181858888332121421148 - - - - - - -
8Liam LawsonRacing Bulls821596139311451183111394 - - - - - - -
9Charles LeclercFerrari75364201116221249126226518 - - - - - - -
10Fernando AlonsoAston Martin5912111461662114171262209183 - - - - - - -
11Arvid LindbladRacing Bulls5811891861291698910511179 - - - - - - -
12Franco ColapintoAlpine56201521271814221462013192227 - - - - - - -
13Oscar PiastriMcLaren5422142721912513145151215136 - - - - - - -
14Gabriel BortoletoAudi52821184172219364192010161219 - - - - - - -
15Oliver BearmanHaas43532211141777111022188221014 - - - - - - -
16Esteban OconHaas41172251618131819122179153615 - - - - - - -
17Nico HulkenbergAudi3216719172219615211521118121116 - - - - - - -
18Sergio PerezCadillac231420781015161718201717167711 - - - - - - -
19Isack HadjarRed Bull21101917221210131310713 - - - 412 - - - - - - -
20Alexander AlbonWilliams161316169137202022171581482117 - - - - - - -
21Lance StrollAston Martin121171510192115212018161921191913 - - - - - - -
22Valtteri BottasCadillac119122019202017181913101617182022 - - - - - - -
23Yuki TsunodaRacing Bulls0 - - - - - - - - - - - 121320 - - - - - - - - -
S points for sprints based on selected point system.
Login to use the easy export function!

Race position heatmap

How often each driver finished in each position. Stronger orange means more finishes there.

12345678910111213141516171819202122
Andrea Kimi AntonelliAndrea Kimi Antonelli232131211
Max VerstappenMax Verstappen23121211111
Lando NorrisLando Norris41111212111
George RussellGeorge Russell3111211411
Lewis HamiltonLewis Hamilton1212121111111
Pierre GaslyPierre Gasly2111111211211
Carlos SainzCarlos Sainz12116113
Liam LawsonLiam Lawson221113321
Charles LeclercCharles Leclerc12131121112
Fernando AlonsoFernando Alonso113112211111
Arvid LindbladArvid Lindblad11115111112
Franco ColapintoFranco Colapinto21212111212
Oscar PiastriOscar Piastri12111222211
Gabriel BortoletoGabriel Bortoleto1211111113111
Oliver BearmanOliver Bearman1121222113
Esteban OconEsteban Ocon11111112112111
Nico HulkenbergNico Hulkenberg111212211211
Sergio PerezSergio Perez3111112312
Isack HadjarIsack Hadjar11323111
Alexander AlbonAlexander Albon12121122211
Lance StrollLance Stroll112111414
Valtteri BottasValtteri Bottas111122341
Yuki TsunodaYuki Tsunoda111
06

Season custom summary
Driver
POS
PNT
PNT Δ
GP
WIN
PDM
FL
BR
FIN
PNT F
DNF
AVG R
PP
TB GP
TB PNT
                
Andrea Kimi Antonelli11780162701161205.880437
Max Verstappen21744162601161306.75013133
Lando Norris316810164601161107.0606114
George Russell41413716350116908.630-4-37
Lewis Hamilton512751161401161207.940052
Pierre Gasly611365162401161009.310457
Carlos Sainz710177161301161109.940685
Liam Lawson88296160203161008.380739
Charles Leclerc97510316010316801100-52
Fernando Alonso1059119160202166011.6901458
Arvid Lindblad11581201611011610010.440-1-13
Franco Colapinto1256122160202165013.880-4-57
Oscar Piastri1354124160102166011.560-6-114
Gabriel Bortoleto1452126160103166013.630020
Oliver Bearman1543135160103167012.56042
Esteban Ocon1641137160103165013.50-4-2
Nico Hulkenberg1732146160102163014.1900-20
Sergio Perez1823155160007165013.750822
Isack Hadjar1921157130004135012.460-13-133
Alexander Albon2016162160007164014.750-6-85
Lance Stroll2111771600010161017.750-14-58
Valtteri Bottas2211771600010161017.50-8-22
Yuki Tsunoda230178300012300150-6-26
Legend
POS = championship position
PNT = points
PNT Δ = points delta vs leader
GP = grand prix raced
WIN = race wins
PDM = podiums
FL = fastest laps
BR = best race result
FIN = race finishes
PNT F = points finishes
DNF = did not finish (not classified)
AVG R = average race position
PP = pole position
TB GP = teambattle GP
TB PNT = teambattle points

Constructors

Season custom standings - points constructors
Nr TeamDriverTotalAustraliaChinaJapanMiamiCanadaMonacoBarcelona CatalunyaAustriaGreat BritainBelgiumHungaryNetherlandsItalySpainAzerbaijanBahrainSingaporeUnited StatesMexicoBrazilLas VegasQatarAbu Dhabi
                            
1MercedesTotal31918221515432522271818010401025110000000
1  Andrea Kimi Antonelli178010151518251221818002510010 - - - - - - -
1  George Russell141181200250102500010150251 - - - - - - -
2McLarenTotal222601931122181025102525625080000000
2  Lando Norris168601251201802510152562500 - - - - - - -
2  Oscar Piastri540018602010001000008 - - - - - - -
3FerrariTotal202272612015122581820142914180000000
3  Lewis Hamilton1271218001512258600621418 - - - - - - -
3  Charles Leclerc7515812000001220808100 - - - - - - -
4Red BullTotal19591001019151853112081230250000000
4  Max Verstappen1748100101815184251208121825 - - - - - - -
4  Isack Hadjar2110000100160 - - - 120 - - - - - - -
5AlpineTotal1692425186101108251218181560000000
5  Pierre Gasly1132425001011002512180150 - - - - - - -
5  Franco Colapinto56000186000080001806 - - - - - - -
6Racing BullsTotal14025210010152121246161002140000000
6  Liam Lawson82028021501210041500212 - - - - - - -
6  Arvid Lindblad58250208020242110002 - - - - - - -
6  Yuki Tsunoda0 - - - - - - - - - - - 000 - - - - - - - - -
7WilliamsTotal11702541241044151504124040000000
7  Carlos Sainz101025410444415150012004 - - - - - - -
7  Alexander Albon160002060000040400 - - - - - - -
8HaasTotal84101510000660162415900000000
8  Oliver Bearman43101500006601004010 - - - - - - -
8  Esteban Ocon41001000000006201580 - - - - - - -
9AudiTotal84460120081581218010000000000
9  Gabriel Bortoleto524001200015812001000 - - - - - - -
9  Nico Hulkenberg3206000080001800000 - - - - - - -
10Aston MartinTotal600009080000818020150000000
10  Fernando Alonso59000808000081802015 - - - - - - -
10  Lance Stroll10001000000000000 - - - - - - -
11CadillacTotal2400641000001006600000000
11  Sergio Perez230064100000000660 - - - - - - -
11  Valtteri Bottas10000000000100000 - - - - - - -
Season custom standings - positions constructors
Nr TeamDriverTotalAustraliaChinaJapanMiamiCanadaMonacoBarcelona CatalunyaAustriaGreat BritainBelgiumHungaryNetherlandsItalySpainAzerbaijanBahrainSingaporeUnited StatesMexicoBrazilLas VegasQatarAbu Dhabi
                            
1MercedesTotal319 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1  Andrea Kimi Antonelli17811533214922111415165 - - - - - - -
1  George Russell141241314114511522145314110 - - - - - - -
2McLarenTotal222 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2  Lando Norris1687131014112111531711521 - - - - - - -
2  Oscar Piastri5422142721912513145151215136 - - - - - - -
3FerrariTotal202 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3  Lewis Hamilton127421215341671918791082 - - - - - - -
3  Charles Leclerc75364201116221249126226518 - - - - - - -
4Red BullTotal195 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4  Max Verstappen17461011215232814226421 - - - - - - -
4  Isack Hadjar21101917221210131310713 - - - 412 - - - - - - -
5AlpineTotal169 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5  Pierre Gasly113981121551010161614217320 - - - - - - -
5  Franco Colapinto56201521271814221462013192227 - - - - - - -
6Racing BullsTotal140 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6  Liam Lawson821596139311451183111394 - - - - - - -
6  Arvid Lindblad5811891861291698910511179 - - - - - - -
6  Yuki Tsunoda0 - - - - - - - - - - - 121320 - - - - - - - - -
7WilliamsTotal117 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7  Carlos Sainz101181858888332121421148 - - - - - - -
7  Alexander Albon161316169137202022171581482117 - - - - - - -
8HaasTotal84 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
8  Oliver Bearman43532211141777111022188221014 - - - - - - -
8  Esteban Ocon41172251618131819122179153615 - - - - - - -
9AudiTotal84 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
9  Gabriel Bortoleto52821184172219364192010161219 - - - - - - -
9  Nico Hulkenberg3216719172219615211521118121116 - - - - - - -
10Aston MartinTotal60 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10  Fernando Alonso5912111461662114171262209183 - - - - - - -
10  Lance Stroll121171510192115212018161921191913 - - - - - - -
11CadillacTotal24 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11  Sergio Perez231420781015161718201717167711 - - - - - - -
11  Valtteri Bottas119122019202017181913101617182022 - - - - - - -
S points for sprints based on selected point system.
Login to use the easy export function!

Race position heatmap

How often cars from each team finished in each position. Stronger orange means more finishes there.

12345678910111213141516171819202122
McLarenMcLaren4211313112232321
FerrariFerrari122414212113112112
Red BullRed Bull2313121141231112
AlpineAlpine231111211211222111312
Racing BullsRacing Bulls1222228142311121
WilliamsWilliams1211181221221241
HaasHaas221311221122123114
AudiAudi11221112223225122
Aston MartinAston Martin1131112122222425
CadillacCadillac31211111353361
08
Season custom summary teams
Team
POS
PNT
PNT Δ
GP
WIN
PDM
1-2
FL
BR
FIN
PNT F
DNF
AVG R
PP
BG
AVG G
SP W
SP PD
SP PNT
                    
McLaren222202347001461709.310--000
Ferrari3202202315001462009.470--000
Red Bull4195272326001461809.310--000
Alpine51695323260014615011.590--000
Racing Bulls6140822313001692009.890--000
Williams711710523130014615012.340--000
Haas88413823020034612013.030--000
Audi9841382302002469013.910--000
Aston Martin10601622302002467014.720--000
Cadillac11241982300007466015.630--000
Legend
POS = championship position
PNT = points
PNT Δ = points delta vs leader
GP = grands prix entered
WIN = race wins
PDM = podium finishes by the team's cars
1-2 = races finished 1-2
FL = fastest laps
BR = best race result
FIN = classified car finishes
PNT F = car finishes that scored points
DNF = unclassified car results
AVG R = average car race position
PP = pole positions
BG = best grid result
AVG G = average car grid position
SP W = sprint wins
SP PD = sprint podium finishes
SP PNT = sprint points scored for the team

Custom season positions

Finishing positions for each grand prix.

Sprint finishing positions for each grand prix.

Fastest-lap drivers for each grand prix.

Pole sitter for each grand prix.

Sprint results
Driver
Team
                         
Fastest laps
Australia
China
Japan
Miami
Canada
Monaco
Barcelona Catalunya
Austria
Great Britain
Belgium
Hungary
Netherlands
Italy
Spain
Azerbaijan
Bahrain
Singapore
United States
Mexico
Brazil
Las Vegas
Qatar
Abu Dhabi
Pole positions
Australia
China
Japan
Miami
Canada
Monaco
Barcelona Catalunya
Austria
Great Britain
Belgium
Hungary
Netherlands
Italy
Spain
Azerbaijan
Bahrain
Singapore
United States
Mexico
Brazil
Las Vegas
Qatar
Abu Dhabi
Note: Points for pole position are only applied if defined in the associated point system.



Simulator points season custom - drivers


To copy this custom season to your list, login or sign up!

Comments

Back to sim overview.
×

Delete


Are you sure you want to delete?

This cannot be undone. If it is published, it will no longer be visible to the community. And, if applicable, any subscriptions by other users will be deleted as well.

×

Unpublish


Are you sure you want to unpublish?

It will no longer be visible to the community. You can always republish later. The stats will remain. And, if applicable, the subscriptions by other users as well.