Skip to main content
DRIVERS / HEAD-TO-HEAD / CAREER

Compare F1 drivers head-to-head

Explore up to four F1 drivers head-to-head. Compare Rosberg vs Prost vs Piquet vs Berger on career stats, both overall and when they raced each other.

0/4 drivers selected

F1 head to head comparison

Keke Rosberg vs Alain Prost vs Nelson Piquet vs Gerhard Berger

Copy the link to share your current comparison


Grand prix positions head-to-head (where drivers competed in the same GP)

Keke Rosberg vs Alain Prost

Keke Rosberg vs Nelson Piquet

Keke Rosberg vs Gerhard Berger

Alain Prost vs Nelson Piquet

Alain Prost vs Gerhard Berger

Nelson Piquet vs Gerhard Berger

Head-to-head stats for seasons in which all selected drivers (Keke Rosberg, Alain Prost, Nelson Piquet, Gerhard Berger) have competed.
StatKeke RosbergAlain ProstNelson PiquetGerhard Berger
     
Points290679.5397119
Wins31671
Podiums831162
Poles36120
Total GPs48484836
Points / GP6.0414.168.273.31
Wins / GP0.060.330.150.03
Podiums / GP0.170.650.330.06
Fastest laps31092
Times champion0200
Best GP position1111

Career head-to-head Keke Rosberg vs Alain Prost vs Nelson Piquet vs Gerhard Berger



StatKeke RosbergAlain ProstNelson PiquetGerhard Berger
     
Points5892470.516821409.5
Wins5512310
Podiums171066048
Poles5332412
Total GPs114199203210
Points / GP5.1712.418.296.71
Wins / GP0.040.260.110.05
Podiums / GP0.150.530.30.23
Poles / GP0.040.170.120.06
Fastest laps3412221
Times champion1430
Hattricks0832
Best GP position1111
Active drivernononono
First season1978198019781984
Last season1986199319911997
Seasons in F19131414
Highest points streak (over seasons)87182210111
Highest points streak (in a season)8717721088
Highest win streak (over seasons)0422
Highest win streak (in a season)0422
Highest podium streak (over seasons)3793
Highest podium streak (in a season)3793
Explanation
Select upto four of your favorite formula 1 drivers and click compare! Just start typing and use the suggestions provided for easy reference.
For the selected drivers an overview of their careers statistics is provided head-to-head.
  • The career performance points provides insight into how all drivers achieved points throughout their careers. So their careers start at 1 (first GP for selected drivers), 2 (second GP for selected driver drivers) and so on. For more insights like this go to the career performance section.
  • The overall performance spider chart to provide an easy overview of key metrics in the seasons that all drivers competed. See for definitions the description below.
  • A list of points per season (based on the selected points system) when selected drivers competed (at least once in a season).
  • The Head-to-head points/position graph allows to compare selected drivers in seasons they all competed for points and position.
  • The Head-to-head race result / qualification result per GP graph allows to compare selected drivers in season they all competed. Qualification is based on starting grid data.
  • The table displays F1 racing statistics for when drivers competed in the same season.
  • The two gauges show how these drivers compared against each other in the same races. Both for all races where selected drivers started and where they are classified in the race.
  • The overall performance spider chart to provide an easy overview of key metrics all seasons for any of the drivers. See for definitions the description below.
  • The table displays F1 racing statistics for their complete career.
  • At the bottom the comparison of race positions achieved for their complete career is provided (independent of the timeframe this drivers competed directly).
  • Click on a driver's name for further statistics achieved by this driver.
  • Click on button on top to see popular and recent comparisons.

The overall season performance spiderweb chart
All axis in the spider web are transformed to be on the same scale (from 0 to 10). The specific dimension is than plotted based on the scale. The first chart (head-to-head) one only contains seasons in which selected drivers competed. The second one (career) is based on all seasons for each driver individually.
  • Points (vs best driver): total points achieved by driver in the whole season, compared to the driver with the most points in this season (for the selected PSS). The range is from highest points to zero.
  • Points (vs max possible): total points achieved by driver in season, compared to the maximum available points for the grandprix a driver competed in (for the selected PSS). The range is from maximum points to zero.
  • Average race results (all): The average race position in all GP (in which a driver started the GP). The range is from 1 to number of drivers in season.
  • Average race results (classified only): The average race position in all GP (in which a driver started the GP) and was classified in the result. The range is from 1 to number of drivers in season.
  • Average grid position: The average grid position in all GP (in which a driver started the GP). The range is from 1 to number of drivers in season.
  • Laps completed: The laps completed by a driver (in which a driver started the GP) compared to the total laps of the GP. The range is (for each driver) from total possible laps to zero.
Date last modified: 2026-10-10 14:55:07 - 2 hours ago