Skip to main content
DRIVERS / HEAD-TO-HEAD / CAREER

Compare F1 drivers head-to-head

Explore up to four F1 drivers head-to-head. Compare Norris vs Piastri vs Verstappen vs Perez on career stats, both overall and when they raced each other.

0/4 drivers selected

F1 head to head comparison

Lando Norris vs Oscar Piastri vs Max Verstappen vs Sergio Perez

Copy the link to share your current comparison


Grand prix positions head-to-head (where drivers competed in the same GP)

Lando Norris vs Oscar Piastri

Lando Norris vs Max Verstappen

Lando Norris vs Sergio Perez

Oscar Piastri vs Max Verstappen

Oscar Piastri vs Sergio Perez

Max Verstappen vs Sergio Perez

Head-to-head stats for seasons in which all selected drivers (Lando Norris, Oscar Piastri, Max Verstappen, Sergio Perez) have competed.
StatLando NorrisOscar PiastriMax VerstappenSergio Perez
     
Points7615161196434
Wins62292
Podiums25124313
Poles110212
Total GPs61606262
Points / GP12.488.619.297
Wins / GP0.10.030.470.03
Podiums / GP0.410.20.690.21
Fastest laps93143
Times champion0020
Best GP position1111

Career head-to-head Lando Norris vs Oscar Piastri vs Max Verstappen vs Sergio Perez



StatLando NorrisOscar PiastriMax VerstappenSergio Perez
     
Points16189263619.51630
Wins139726
Podiums492813539
Poles196493
Total GPs16784249297
Points / GP9.6911.0214.545.49
Wins / GP0.080.110.290.02
Podiums / GP0.290.330.540.13
Poles / GP0.110.070.20.01
Fastest laps2093812
Times champion1040
Hattricks33150
Best GP position1111
Active driveryesyesyesyes
First season2019202320152011
Last season2026202620262026
Seasons in F1841215
Highest points streak (over seasons)5546251040279
Highest points streak (in a season)368324566175
Highest win streak (over seasons)23100
Highest win streak (in a season)23100
Highest podium streak (over seasons)58153
Highest podium streak (in a season)48143
Explanation
Select upto four of your favorite formula 1 drivers and click compare! Just start typing and use the suggestions provided for easy reference.
For the selected drivers an overview of their careers statistics is provided head-to-head.
  • The career performance points provides insight into how all drivers achieved points throughout their careers. So their careers start at 1 (first GP for selected drivers), 2 (second GP for selected driver drivers) and so on. For more insights like this go to the career performance section.
  • The overall performance spider chart to provide an easy overview of key metrics in the seasons that all drivers competed. See for definitions the description below.
  • A list of points per season (based on the selected points system) when selected drivers competed (at least once in a season).
  • The Head-to-head points/position graph allows to compare selected drivers in seasons they all competed for points and position.
  • The Head-to-head race result / qualification result per GP graph allows to compare selected drivers in season they all competed. Qualification is based on starting grid data.
  • The table displays F1 racing statistics for when drivers competed in the same season.
  • The two gauges show how these drivers compared against each other in the same races. Both for all races where selected drivers started and where they are classified in the race.
  • The overall performance spider chart to provide an easy overview of key metrics all seasons for any of the drivers. See for definitions the description below.
  • The table displays F1 racing statistics for their complete career.
  • At the bottom the comparison of race positions achieved for their complete career is provided (independent of the timeframe this drivers competed directly).
  • Click on a driver's name for further statistics achieved by this driver.
  • Click on button on top to see popular and recent comparisons.

The overall season performance spiderweb chart
All axis in the spider web are transformed to be on the same scale (from 0 to 10). The specific dimension is than plotted based on the scale. The first chart (head-to-head) one only contains seasons in which selected drivers competed. The second one (career) is based on all seasons for each driver individually.
  • Points (vs best driver): total points achieved by driver in the whole season, compared to the driver with the most points in this season (for the selected PSS). The range is from highest points to zero.
  • Points (vs max possible): total points achieved by driver in season, compared to the maximum available points for the grandprix a driver competed in (for the selected PSS). The range is from maximum points to zero.
  • Average race results (all): The average race position in all GP (in which a driver started the GP). The range is from 1 to number of drivers in season.
  • Average race results (classified only): The average race position in all GP (in which a driver started the GP) and was classified in the result. The range is from 1 to number of drivers in season.
  • Average grid position: The average grid position in all GP (in which a driver started the GP). The range is from 1 to number of drivers in season.
  • Laps completed: The laps completed by a driver (in which a driver started the GP) compared to the total laps of the GP. The range is (for each driver) from total possible laps to zero.
Date last modified: 2026-10-10 14:04:13 - 2 hours ago