Skip to main content
DRIVERS / HEAD-TO-HEAD / CAREER

Compare F1 drivers head-to-head

Explore up to four F1 drivers head-to-head. Compare Hamilton vs Piastri vs Kimi Antonelli vs Verstappen on career stats, both overall and when they raced each other.

0/4 drivers selected

F1 head to head comparison

Lewis Hamilton vs Oscar Piastri vs Andrea Kimi Antonelli vs Max Verstappen

Copy the link to share your current comparison


Grand prix positions head-to-head (where drivers competed in the same GP)

Lewis Hamilton vs Oscar Piastri

Lewis Hamilton vs Andrea Kimi Antonelli

Lewis Hamilton vs Max Verstappen

Oscar Piastri vs Andrea Kimi Antonelli

Oscar Piastri vs Max Verstappen

Andrea Kimi Antonelli vs Max Verstappen

Head-to-head stats for seasons in which all selected drivers (Lewis Hamilton, Oscar Piastri, Andrea Kimi Antonelli, Max Verstappen) have competed.
StatLewis HamiltonOscar PiastriAndrea Kimi AntonelliMax Verstappen
     
Points377538475617
Wins1789
Podiums6181623
Poles0669
Total GPs40384040
Points / GP9.4314.1611.8815.43
Wins / GP0.030.180.20.23
Podiums / GP0.150.470.40.58
Fastest laps26105
Times champion0000
Best GP position1111

Career head-to-head Lewis Hamilton vs Oscar Piastri vs Andrea Kimi Antonelli vs Max Verstappen



StatLewis HamiltonOscar PiastriAndrea Kimi AntonelliMax Verstappen
     
Points5569.59264703619.5
Wins1069872
Podiums2082816135
Poles1046649
Total GPs3968440249
Points / GP14.0611.0211.7514.54
Wins / GP0.270.110.20.29
Podiums / GP0.530.330.40.54
Poles / GP0.260.070.150.2
Fastest laps6991038
Times champion7004
Hattricks193315
Best GP position1111
Active driveryesyesyesyes
First season2007202320252015
Last season2026202620262026
Seasons in F1204212
Highest points streak (over seasons)11106251691040
Highest points streak (in a season)407324169566
Highest win streak (over seasons)53510
Highest win streak (in a season)53510
Highest podium streak (over seasons)168615
Highest podium streak (in a season)98614
Explanation
Select upto four of your favorite formula 1 drivers and click compare! Just start typing and use the suggestions provided for easy reference.
For the selected drivers an overview of their careers statistics is provided head-to-head.
  • The career performance points provides insight into how all drivers achieved points throughout their careers. So their careers start at 1 (first GP for selected drivers), 2 (second GP for selected driver drivers) and so on. For more insights like this go to the career performance section.
  • The overall performance spider chart to provide an easy overview of key metrics in the seasons that all drivers competed. See for definitions the description below.
  • A list of points per season (based on the selected points system) when selected drivers competed (at least once in a season).
  • The Head-to-head points/position graph allows to compare selected drivers in seasons they all competed for points and position.
  • The Head-to-head race result / qualification result per GP graph allows to compare selected drivers in season they all competed. Qualification is based on starting grid data.
  • The table displays F1 racing statistics for when drivers competed in the same season.
  • The two gauges show how these drivers compared against each other in the same races. Both for all races where selected drivers started and where they are classified in the race.
  • The overall performance spider chart to provide an easy overview of key metrics all seasons for any of the drivers. See for definitions the description below.
  • The table displays F1 racing statistics for their complete career.
  • At the bottom the comparison of race positions achieved for their complete career is provided (independent of the timeframe this drivers competed directly).
  • Click on a driver's name for further statistics achieved by this driver.
  • Click on button on top to see popular and recent comparisons.

The overall season performance spiderweb chart
All axis in the spider web are transformed to be on the same scale (from 0 to 10). The specific dimension is than plotted based on the scale. The first chart (head-to-head) one only contains seasons in which selected drivers competed. The second one (career) is based on all seasons for each driver individually.
  • Points (vs best driver): total points achieved by driver in the whole season, compared to the driver with the most points in this season (for the selected PSS). The range is from highest points to zero.
  • Points (vs max possible): total points achieved by driver in season, compared to the maximum available points for the grandprix a driver competed in (for the selected PSS). The range is from maximum points to zero.
  • Average race results (all): The average race position in all GP (in which a driver started the GP). The range is from 1 to number of drivers in season.
  • Average race results (classified only): The average race position in all GP (in which a driver started the GP) and was classified in the result. The range is from 1 to number of drivers in season.
  • Average grid position: The average grid position in all GP (in which a driver started the GP). The range is from 1 to number of drivers in season.
  • Laps completed: The laps completed by a driver (in which a driver started the GP) compared to the total laps of the GP. The range is (for each driver) from total possible laps to zero.
Date last modified: 2026-10-10 15:04:12 - 2 hours ago