The nation view provides the overview of all F1 drivers from that nation. The F1 points, F1 championships, F1 wins, podiums and fastest laps achieved.
Nation overall stats overview
StatTotalAverage / Grand prixAverage / Driver
    
Points2402.97.0996.12
Wins380.1121.52
Podiums980.2893.92
Fastest laps370.1091.48
Pole positions380.1121.52
Total grand prix339-13.6

Driver points for Argentina
    Nr    Driver    Total points    % of nation points    Total GPs
     
1ar.webpCarlos Reutemann1128.547%146
2ar.webpJuan Manuel Fangio828.134.5%51
3ar.webpJose Froilan Gonzalez248.110.3%26
4ar.webpRoberto Mieres743.1%17
5ar.webpCarlos Menditeguy431.8%10
6ar.webpOnofre Marimon32.11.3%11
7ar.webpRicardo Zunino170.7%10
8ar.webpOscar Alfredo Galvez100.4%1
9ar.webpGaston Mazzacane60.2%21
10ar.webpOscar Gonzalez40.2%1
11ar.webpEstaban Tuero40.2%16
12ar.webpNorberto Fontana40.2%4
13ar.webpAlberto Rodriguez Larreta20.1%1
14ar.webpAlessandro de Tomaso20.1%2
15ar.webpAdolfo Schwelm Cruz00%1
16ar.webpPablo Birger00%2
17ar.webpOscar Larrauri00%8
18ar.webpNasif Estefano00%1
19ar.webpRoberto Bonomi00%1
20ar.webpJesus Iglesias00%1
21ar.webpClemar Bucci00%5
22ar.webpMiguel Angel Guerra00%1
23ar.webpJorge Daponte00%2
Champions for Argentina
    Nr    Driver    Championships    Championships %
    
1ar.webpJuan Manuel Fangio5100%

Wins for Argentina
    Nr    Driver    Wins    Wins %
    
1ar.webpJuan Manuel Fangio2463.2%
2ar.webpCarlos Reutemann1231.6%
3ar.webpJose Froilan Gonzalez25.3%

Poles for Argentina
    Nr    Driver    Poles    Poles %
    
1ar.webpJuan Manuel Fangio2976.3%
2ar.webpCarlos Reutemann615.8%
3ar.webpJose Froilan Gonzalez37.9%

Points per season for Argentina

Podiums for Argentina
    Nr    Driver    Podiums    Podiums %
    
1ar.webpCarlos Reutemann4545.9%
2ar.webpJuan Manuel Fangio3535.7%
3ar.webpJose Froilan Gonzalez1515.3%
4ar.webpOnofre Marimon22%
5ar.webpCarlos Menditeguy11%

Fastest laps for Argentina
    Nr    Driver    Fastest laps    Fastest laps %
    
1ar.webpJuan Manuel Fangio2362.2%
2ar.webpCarlos Reutemann616.2%
2ar.webpJose Froilan Gonzalez616.2%
4ar.webpRoberto Mieres12.7%
4ar.webpOnofre Marimon12.7%

Location of Argentina
Explanation
The nation overview shows statistics based on the drivers who are from the selected nation.
  • On top the nation / country statistics for all time and based on all drivers are provided. Detaiing total points, wins, podiums, fastest laps and grand prix.
  • The pie chart provides the overview of the contribution of total points for all drivers of this nation.
  • The table below shows the points they have achieved in their career and the percentage of points achieved of the total nation points.
  • Next the overview of F1 champions, wins, podiums and fastest laps are provided.
Date last modified: 2024-04-15 23:03:35 - 1 day ago
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up