The nation view provides the overview of all F1 drivers from that nation. The F1 points, F1 championships, F1 wins, podiums and fastest laps achieved.
Nation overall stats overview
StatTotalAverage / Grand prixAverage / Driver
    
Points16863.3773.3
Wins110.0220.478
Podiums450.091.957
Fastest laps160.0320.696
Pole positions140.0280.609
Total grand prix500-21.7

Driver points for Belgium
    Nr    Driver    Total points    % of nation points    Total GPs
     
1be.webpJacky Ickx68240.5%114
2be.webpThierry Boutsen65138.6%163
3be.webpOlivier Gendebien915.4%14
4be.webpBertrand Gachot462.7%48
5be.webpPaul Frere432.6%11
6be.webpLucien Bianchi332%17
7be.webpWilly Mairesse332%12
8be.webpAndre Pilette321.9%9
9be.webpStoffel Vandoorne261.5%41
10be.webpJohnny Claes221.3%23
11be.webpPatrick Neve100.6%10
12be.webpRoger Laurent80.5%2
13be.webpCharles de Tornaco60.4%2
14be.webpEric van de Poele30.2%5
15be.webpArthur Legat00%2
16be.webpJerome D'Ambrosio00%20
17be.webpPhilippe Adams00%2
18be.webpTeddy Pilette00%1
19be.webpAndre Milhoux00%1
20be.webpGeorges Berger00%2
21be.webpChristian Goethals00%1

Wins for Belgium
    Nr    Driver    Wins    Wins %
    
1be.webpJacky Ickx872.7%
2be.webpThierry Boutsen327.3%

Poles for Belgium
    Nr    Driver    Poles    Poles %
    
1be.webpJacky Ickx1392.9%
2be.webpThierry Boutsen17.1%

Points per season for Belgium
    Nr    Season    Points    Drivers
    
1195011Johnny Claes
2195114Johnny Claes, Andre Pilette
3195229Roger Laurent, Arthur Legat, Paul Frere, Charles de Tornaco, Johnny Claes
419531Andre Pilette, Arthur Legat, Paul Frere, Johnny Claes, Georges Berger
5195412Paul Frere, Georges Berger, Andre Pilette
6195514Johnny Claes, Paul Frere
7195640Andre Milhoux, Olivier Gendebien, Paul Frere, Andre Pilette
819588Christian Goethals, Olivier Gendebien
9195920Olivier Gendebien
10196064Lucien Bianchi, Olivier Gendebien, Willy Mairesse
11196112Willy Mairesse, Lucien Bianchi, Olivier Gendebien
12196220Willy Mairesse, Lucien Bianchi
1319630Lucien Bianchi, Willy Mairesse
1419640Andre Pilette
1519650Lucien Bianchi
1619678Jacky Ickx
171968117Jacky Ickx, Lucien Bianchi
181969122.5Jacky Ickx
191970128.5Jacky Ickx
20197168Jacky Ickx
21197292Jacky Ickx
22197369Jacky Ickx
23197450Teddy Pilette, Jacky Ickx
24197519Jacky Ickx
25197612Jacky Ickx, Patrick Neve
26197711Jacky Ickx, Patrick Neve
2719780Jacky Ickx
28197918Jacky Ickx
29198316Thierry Boutsen
30198431Thierry Boutsen
31198565Thierry Boutsen
32198629Thierry Boutsen
33198775Thierry Boutsen
341988129Thierry Boutsen
351989129Thierry Boutsen, Bertrand Gachot
361990131Thierry Boutsen
37199157Thierry Boutsen, Bertrand Gachot, Eric van de Poele
38199232Bertrand Gachot, Eric van de Poele, Thierry Boutsen
3919932Thierry Boutsen
4019940Bertrand Gachot, Philippe Adams
4119954Bertrand Gachot
4220110Jerome D'Ambrosio
4320120Jerome D'Ambrosio
4420161Stoffel Vandoorne
45201713Stoffel Vandoorne
46201812Stoffel Vandoorne

Podiums for Belgium
    Nr    Driver    Podiums    Podiums %
    
1be.webpJacky Ickx2555.6%
2be.webpThierry Boutsen1533.3%
3be.webpOlivier Gendebien24.4%
4be.webpLucien Bianchi12.2%
4be.webpPaul Frere12.2%
4be.webpWilly Mairesse12.2%

Fastest laps for Belgium
    Nr    Driver    Fastest laps    Fastest laps %
    
1be.webpJacky Ickx1487.5%
2be.webpBertrand Gachot16.3%
2be.webpThierry Boutsen16.3%

Location of Belgium
Explanation
The nation overview shows statistics based on the drivers who are from the selected nation.
  • On top the nation / country statistics for all time and based on all drivers are provided. Detaiing total points, wins, podiums, fastest laps and grand prix.
  • The pie chart provides the overview of the contribution of total points for all drivers of this nation.
  • The table below shows the points they have achieved in their career and the percentage of points achieved of the total nation points.
  • Next the overview of F1 champions, wins, podiums and fastest laps are provided.
Date last modified: 2024-04-15 23:03:35 - 1 day ago
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up