The nation view provides the overview of all F1 drivers from that nation. The F1 points, F1 championships, F1 wins, podiums and fastest laps achieved.
Nation overall stats overview
StatTotalAverage / Grand prixAverage / Driver
    
Points2367.51.2871.74
Wins1010.0553.061
Podiums2930.1598.879
Fastest laps870.0472.636
Pole positions1260.0683.818
Total grand prix1844-55.9

Driver points for Brazil
    Nr    Driver    Total points    % of nation points    Total GPs
     
1br.webpAyrton Senna599.525.3%161
2br.webpRubens Barrichello49320.8%322
3br.webpNelson Piquet484.520.5%203
4br.webpFelipe Massa37715.9%269
5br.webpEmerson Fittipaldi28111.9%144
6br.webpCarlos Pace582.4%72
7br.webpRoberto Moreno150.6%42
8br.webpChristian Fittipaldi120.5%40
9br.webpMauricio Gugelmin100.4%74
10br.webpNelsinho Piquet100.4%28
11br.webpPedro Diniz100.4%98
12br.webpWilson Fittipaldi30.1%35
13br.webpCristiano da Matta30.1%28
14br.webpFelipe Nasr30.1%39
15br.webpRicardo Zonta30.1%36
16br.webpHermano da Silva Ramos20.1%7
17br.webpChico Landi1.50.1%6
18br.webpChico Serra10%18
19br.webpBruno Senna10%46
20br.webpPietro Fittipaldi00%2
21br.webpGino Bianco00%4
22br.webpAlex Ribeiro00%10
23br.webpIngo Hoffman00%3
24br.webpRaul Boesel00%23
25br.webpEnrique Bernoldi00%28
26br.webpLuciano Burti00%14
27br.webpTarso Marques00%24
28br.webpRicardo Rosset00%26
29br.webpAntonio Pizzonia00%20
30br.webpLucas di Grassi00%18
31br.webpFritz d'Orey00%3
32br.webpLuiz Bueno00%1
Champions for Brazil
    Nr    Driver    Championships    Championships %
    
1br.webpNelson Piquet338%
1br.webpAyrton Senna338%
3br.webpEmerson Fittipaldi225%

Wins for Brazil
    Nr    Driver    Wins    Wins %
    
1br.webpAyrton Senna4140.6%
2br.webpNelson Piquet2322.8%
3br.webpEmerson Fittipaldi1413.9%
4br.webpFelipe Massa1110.9%
4br.webpRubens Barrichello1110.9%
6br.webpCarlos Pace11%

Poles for Brazil
    Nr    Driver    Poles    Poles %
    
1br.webpAyrton Senna6551.6%
2br.webpNelson Piquet2419%
3br.webpFelipe Massa1612.7%
4br.webpRubens Barrichello1411.1%
5br.webpEmerson Fittipaldi64.8%
6br.webpCarlos Pace10.8%

Points per season for Brazil
    Nr    Season    Points    Drivers
    
119510Chico Landi
219520Chico Landi, Gino Bianco
319530Chico Landi
419550Hermano da Silva Ramos
519563.5Chico Landi, Hermano da Silva Ramos
619590Fritz d'Orey
7197012Emerson Fittipaldi
8197116Emerson Fittipaldi
9197264Carlos Pace, Emerson Fittipaldi, Wilson Fittipaldi
10197365Wilson Fittipaldi, Luiz Bueno, Carlos Pace, Emerson Fittipaldi
11197466Carlos Pace, Emerson Fittipaldi
12197569Carlos Pace, Emerson Fittipaldi, Wilson Fittipaldi
13197610Emerson Fittipaldi, Alex Ribeiro, Ingo Hoffman, Carlos Pace
14197717Alex Ribeiro, Ingo Hoffman, Carlos Pace, Emerson Fittipaldi
15197817Nelson Piquet, Emerson Fittipaldi
1619794Nelson Piquet, Emerson Fittipaldi
17198059Nelson Piquet, Emerson Fittipaldi
18198150Chico Serra, Nelson Piquet
19198221Nelson Piquet, Raul Boesel, Chico Serra
20198359Raul Boesel, Chico Serra, Nelson Piquet
21198442Ayrton Senna, Nelson Piquet
22198559Nelson Piquet, Ayrton Senna
231986124Nelson Piquet, Ayrton Senna
241987134Roberto Moreno, Ayrton Senna, Nelson Piquet
251988121Mauricio Gugelmin, Nelson Piquet, Ayrton Senna
26198976Mauricio Gugelmin, Nelson Piquet, Ayrton Senna, Roberto Moreno
271990129Ayrton Senna, Roberto Moreno, Mauricio Gugelmin, Nelson Piquet
281991123Ayrton Senna, Roberto Moreno, Mauricio Gugelmin, Nelson Piquet
29199248Mauricio Gugelmin, Ayrton Senna, Roberto Moreno, Christian Fittipaldi
30199375Ayrton Senna, Christian Fittipaldi, Rubens Barrichello
31199425Ayrton Senna, Christian Fittipaldi, Rubens Barrichello
32199511Rubens Barrichello, Roberto Moreno, Pedro Diniz
33199616Tarso Marques, Ricardo Rosset, Pedro Diniz, Rubens Barrichello
3419978Pedro Diniz, Rubens Barrichello, Tarso Marques
3519987Ricardo Rosset, Rubens Barrichello, Pedro Diniz
36199924Rubens Barrichello, Pedro Diniz, Ricardo Zonta
37200064Luciano Burti, Pedro Diniz, Ricardo Zonta, Rubens Barrichello
38200156Ricardo Zonta, Rubens Barrichello, Tarso Marques, Enrique Bernoldi, Luciano Burti
39200277Rubens Barrichello, Felipe Massa, Enrique Bernoldi
40200348Cristiano da Matta, Antonio Pizzonia, Rubens Barrichello
41200490Felipe Massa, Antonio Pizzonia, Rubens Barrichello, Cristiano da Matta, Ricardo Zonta
42200527Rubens Barrichello, Felipe Massa, Antonio Pizzonia
43200667Rubens Barrichello, Felipe Massa
44200769Felipe Massa, Rubens Barrichello
45200892Rubens Barrichello, Nelsinho Piquet, Felipe Massa
46200963Rubens Barrichello, Nelsinho Piquet, Felipe Massa
47201040Lucas di Grassi, Bruno Senna, Felipe Massa, Rubens Barrichello
48201117Felipe Massa, Rubens Barrichello, Bruno Senna
49201227Bruno Senna, Felipe Massa
50201318Felipe Massa
51201424Felipe Massa
52201527Felipe Massa, Felipe Nasr
5320165Felipe Nasr, Felipe Massa
5420172Felipe Massa
5520200Pietro Fittipaldi

Podiums for Brazil
    Nr    Driver    Podiums    Podiums %
    
1br.webpAyrton Senna8027.3%
2br.webpRubens Barrichello6823.2%
3br.webpNelson Piquet6020.5%
4br.webpFelipe Massa4114%
5br.webpEmerson Fittipaldi3511.9%
6br.webpCarlos Pace62%
7br.webpMauricio Gugelmin10.3%
7br.webpNelsinho Piquet10.3%
7br.webpRoberto Moreno10.3%

Fastest laps for Brazil
    Nr    Driver    Fastest laps    Fastest laps %
    
1br.webpNelson Piquet2225.3%
2br.webpAyrton Senna1921.8%
3br.webpRubens Barrichello1719.5%
4br.webpFelipe Massa1517.2%
5br.webpEmerson Fittipaldi66.9%
6br.webpCarlos Pace55.7%
7br.webpMauricio Gugelmin11.1%
7br.webpRoberto Moreno11.1%
7br.webpBruno Senna11.1%

Location of Brazil
Explanation
The nation overview shows statistics based on the drivers who are from the selected nation.
  • On top the nation / country statistics for all time and based on all drivers are provided. Detaiing total points, wins, podiums, fastest laps and grand prix.
  • The pie chart provides the overview of the contribution of total points for all drivers of this nation.
  • The table below shows the points they have achieved in their career and the percentage of points achieved of the total nation points.
  • Next the overview of F1 champions, wins, podiums and fastest laps are provided.
Date last modified: 2024-05-31 23:01:09 - 3 weeks ago
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up