The nation view provides the overview of all F1 drivers from that nation. The F1 points, F1 championships, F1 wins, podiums and fastest laps achieved.
Nation overall stats overview
StatTotalAverage / Grand prixAverage / Driver
    
Points109253.79151.74
Wins810.0281.125
Podiums3100.1074.306
Fastest laps900.0311.25
Pole positions790.0271.097
Total grand prix2885-40.1

Driver points for France
    Nr    Driver    Total points    % of nation points    Total GPs
     
1fr.webpAlain Prost2508.523%199
2fr.webpJean Alesi10349.5%201
3fr.webpJacques Laffite9238.4%176
4fr.webpRene Arnoux702.56.4%149
5fr.webpPatrick Depailler5555.1%95
6fr.webpPatrick Tambay4834.4%114
7fr.webpOlivier Panis4273.9%157
8fr.webpEsteban Ocon4243.9%142
9fr.webpDidier Pironi4183.8%70
10fr.webpPierre Gasly3983.6%139
11fr.webpRomain Grosjean3923.6%179
12fr.webpJean Pierre Beltoise3673.4%84
13fr.webpMaurice Trintignant3483.2%83
14fr.webpFrancois Cevert3243%46
15fr.webpJean Behra250.52.3%53
16fr.webpJean Pierre Jarier2362.2%135
17fr.webpLouis Rosier1401.3%38
18fr.webpHenri Pescarolo1030.9%56
19fr.webpPhilippe Streiff1000.9%54
20fr.webpErik Comas940.9%59
21fr.webpPhilippe Alliot930.9%109
22fr.webpEric Bernard790.7%45
23fr.webpRobert Manzon780.7%28
24fr.webpJean Pierre Jabouille680.6%49
25fr.webpJean-Eric Vergne510.5%58
26fr.webpJohnny Servoz-Gavin400.4%11
27fr.webpYves Giraud Cabantous370.3%13
28fr.webpYannick Dalmas300.3%24
29fr.webpPhilippe Etancelin280.3%12
30fr.webpJean-Christophe Boullion250.2%11
31fr.webpOlivier Grouillard250.2%41
32fr.webpSebastien Bourdais22.50.2%27
33fr.webpAndre Simon180.2%11
34fr.webpFrancois Hesnault160.1%19
35fr.webpElie Bayol140.1%7
36fr.webpRaymond Sommer120.1%5
37fr.webpPierre Levegh120.1%6
38fr.webpGuy Ligier120.1%12
39fr.webpEugene Chaboud90.1%3
40fr.webpJacques Pollet70.1%5
41fr.webpMike Sparken60.1%1
42fr.webpPascal Fabre50%11
43fr.webpGuy Mairesse20%3
44fr.webpJules Bianchi20%34
45fr.webpJean-Marc Gounon20%9
46fr.webpPaul Belmondo20%8
47fr.webpMichel Leclere10%7
48fr.webpBernard Collomb10%4
49fr.webpFranck Montagny00%7
50fr.webpJean Louis Schlesser00%1
51fr.webpCharles Pic00%39
52fr.webpPierre Henri Raphanel00%1
53fr.webpEugene Martin00%2
54fr.webpFranck Lagorce00%2
55fr.webpHenri Louveau00%2
56fr.webpStephane Sarrazin00%1
57fr.webpGeorges Grignard00%1
58fr.webpCharles Pozzi00%1
59fr.webpAldo Gordini00%1
60fr.webpMarcel Balsa00%1
61fr.webpMax Jean00%1
62fr.webpFrancois Mazet00%1
63fr.webpJo Schlesser00%1
64fr.webpFrancois Picard00%1
65fr.webpPatrick Gaillard00%2
66fr.webpRoger Loyer00%1
67fr.webpJean Lucas00%1
68fr.webpAndre Guelfi00%1
69fr.webpGerard Larrousse00%1
70fr.webpJose Dolhem00%1
71fr.webpFrancois Migault00%13
Champions for France
    Nr    Driver    Championships    Championships %
    
1fr.webpAlain Prost4100%

Wins for France
    Nr    Driver    Wins    Wins %
    
1fr.webpAlain Prost5163%
2fr.webpRene Arnoux78.6%
3fr.webpJacques Laffite67.4%
4fr.webpDidier Pironi33.7%
5fr.webpJean Pierre Jabouille22.5%
5fr.webpMaurice Trintignant22.5%
5fr.webpPatrick Depailler22.5%
5fr.webpPatrick Tambay22.5%
9fr.webpEsteban Ocon11.2%
9fr.webpFrancois Cevert11.2%
9fr.webpJean Alesi11.2%
9fr.webpJean Pierre Beltoise11.2%
9fr.webpOlivier Panis11.2%
9fr.webpPierre Gasly11.2%

Poles for France
    Nr    Driver    Poles    Poles %
    
1fr.webpAlain Prost3341.8%
2fr.webpRene Arnoux1822.8%
3fr.webpJacques Laffite78.9%
4fr.webpJean Pierre Jabouille67.6%
5fr.webpPatrick Tambay56.3%
6fr.webpDidier Pironi45.1%
7fr.webpJean Pierre Jarier33.8%
8fr.webpJean Alesi22.5%
9fr.webpPatrick Depailler11.3%

Points per season for France
    Nr    Season    Points    Drivers
    
11950122Robert Manzon, Eugene Martin, Henri Louveau, Eugene Chaboud, Raymond Sommer, Guy Mairesse, Charles Pozzi, Pierre Levegh, Philippe Etancelin, Yves Giraud Cabantous, Maurice Trintignant, Louis Rosier
2195184Eugene Chaboud, Andre Simon, Guy Mairesse, Pierre Levegh, Philippe Etancelin, Aldo Gordini, Yves Giraud Cabantous, Maurice Trintignant, Louis Rosier, Robert Manzon, Georges Grignard, Henri Louveau
31952100Marcel Balsa, Jean Behra, Philippe Etancelin, Yves Giraud Cabantous, Elie Bayol, Maurice Trintignant, Louis Rosier, Robert Manzon, Andre Simon
4195356Yves Giraud Cabantous, Elie Bayol, Maurice Trintignant, Louis Rosier, Robert Manzon, Jean Behra
51954115Jean Behra, Roger Loyer, Elie Bayol, Maurice Trintignant, Louis Rosier, Robert Manzon, Jacques Pollet
61955101.5Jean Behra, Mike Sparken, Andre Simon, Jean Lucas, Elie Bayol, Maurice Trintignant, Louis Rosier, Robert Manzon, Jacques Pollet
71956116Andre Simon, Elie Bayol, Maurice Trintignant, Louis Rosier, Robert Manzon, Jean Behra
8195756Maurice Trintignant, Jean Behra, Andre Simon
9195893Andre Guelfi, Jean Behra, Francois Picard, Maurice Trintignant
10195984Jean Behra, Maurice Trintignant
1119600Maurice Trintignant
1219618Bernard Collomb, Maurice Trintignant
13196210Bernard Collomb, Maurice Trintignant
1419637Bernard Collomb, Maurice Trintignant
15196410Maurice Trintignant
1619663Guy Ligier
17196721Guy Ligier, Jean Pierre Beltoise, Johnny Servoz-Gavin
18196870Jo Schlesser, Jean Pierre Beltoise, Henri Pescarolo, Johnny Servoz-Gavin
19196997Johnny Servoz-Gavin, Jean Pierre Beltoise
201970169Johnny Servoz-Gavin, Henri Pescarolo, Francois Cevert, Jean Pierre Beltoise
211971142Jean Pierre Jarier, Jean Pierre Beltoise, Francois Mazet, Max Jean, Henri Pescarolo, Francois Cevert
22197299Jean Pierre Beltoise, Francois Migault, Henri Pescarolo, Patrick Depailler, Francois Cevert
231973206Jean Pierre Jarier, Henri Pescarolo, Francois Cevert, Jean Pierre Beltoise
241974156Francois Migault, Henri Pescarolo, Jose Dolhem, Patrick Depailler, Jean Pierre Beltoise, Jean Pierre Jarier, Jacques Laffite, Gerard Larrousse
25197596Patrick Depailler, Jean Pierre Jabouille, Jean Pierre Jarier, Michel Leclere, Jacques Laffite, Francois Migault
261976235Jean Pierre Jarier, Michel Leclere, Jacques Laffite, Henri Pescarolo, Patrick Depailler
271977210Jean Pierre Jabouille, Patrick Tambay, Patrick Depailler, Jean Pierre Jarier, Jacques Laffite
281978349Patrick Tambay, Patrick Depailler, Jean Pierre Jarier, Jacques Laffite, Didier Pironi, Jean Pierre Jabouille, Rene Arnoux
291979433Jean Pierre Jarier, Jacques Laffite, Didier Pironi, Jean Pierre Jabouille, Rene Arnoux, Patrick Tambay, Patrick Gaillard, Patrick Depailler
301980454Jean Pierre Jarier, Jacques Laffite, Didier Pironi, Jean Pierre Jabouille, Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost, Patrick Depailler
311981411Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost, Patrick Tambay, Jean Pierre Jarier, Jacques Laffite, Didier Pironi, Jean Pierre Jabouille
321982457Patrick Tambay, Jean Pierre Jarier, Jacques Laffite, Didier Pironi, Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost
331983566Jean Pierre Jarier, Jacques Laffite, Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost, Patrick Tambay
341984440Jacques Laffite, Philippe Alliot, Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost, Philippe Streiff, Patrick Tambay, Francois Hesnault
351985403Alain Prost, Philippe Streiff, Patrick Tambay, Francois Hesnault, Jacques Laffite, Philippe Alliot, Rene Arnoux
361986447Philippe Streiff, Patrick Tambay, Jacques Laffite, Philippe Alliot, Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost
371987257Pascal Fabre, Philippe Alliot, Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost, Yannick Dalmas, Philippe Streiff
381988339Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost, Yannick Dalmas, Philippe Streiff, Jean Louis Schlesser, Philippe Alliot
391989328Pierre Henri Raphanel, Eric Bernard, Olivier Grouillard, Jean Alesi, Philippe Alliot, Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost, Yannick Dalmas
401990346Eric Bernard, Olivier Grouillard, Jean Alesi, Philippe Alliot, Alain Prost, Yannick Dalmas
411991224Jean Alesi, Erik Comas, Alain Prost, Eric Bernard, Olivier Grouillard
421992121Erik Comas, Olivier Grouillard, Jean Alesi, Paul Belmondo
431993387Alain Prost, Philippe Alliot, Jean Alesi, Jean-Marc Gounon, Erik Comas
441994209Jean Alesi, Jean-Marc Gounon, Yannick Dalmas, Erik Comas, Eric Bernard, Paul Belmondo, Franck Lagorce, Philippe Alliot, Olivier Panis
451995248Jean-Christophe Boullion, Olivier Panis, Jean Alesi
461996237Olivier Panis, Jean Alesi
471997216Olivier Panis, Jean Alesi
48199868Jean Alesi, Olivier Panis
49199956Olivier Panis, Jean Alesi, Stephane Sarrazin
5020003Jean Alesi
512001105Jean Alesi, Olivier Panis
52200224Olivier Panis
53200321Olivier Panis
54200420Olivier Panis
5520060Franck Montagny
56200814Sebastien Bourdais
5720098.5Romain Grosjean, Sebastien Bourdais
582012113Romain Grosjean, Charles Pic, Jean-Eric Vergne
592013145Charles Pic, Jules Bianchi, Jean-Eric Vergne, Romain Grosjean
60201432Jean-Eric Vergne, Romain Grosjean, Jules Bianchi
61201551Romain Grosjean
62201629Romain Grosjean, Esteban Ocon
632017115Pierre Gasly, Romain Grosjean, Esteban Ocon
642018115Romain Grosjean, Esteban Ocon, Pierre Gasly
652019103Romain Grosjean, Pierre Gasly
662020139Esteban Ocon, Pierre Gasly, Romain Grosjean
672021185Pierre Gasly, Esteban Ocon
682022115Esteban Ocon, Pierre Gasly
692023120Esteban Ocon, Pierre Gasly
7020245Esteban Ocon, Pierre Gasly

Podiums for France
    Nr    Driver    Podiums    Podiums %
    
1fr.webpAlain Prost10634.2%
2fr.webpJacques Laffite3210.3%
2fr.webpJean Alesi3210.3%
4fr.webpRene Arnoux227.1%
5fr.webpPatrick Depailler196.1%
6fr.webpDidier Pironi134.2%
6fr.webpFrancois Cevert134.2%
8fr.webpPatrick Tambay113.5%
9fr.webpMaurice Trintignant103.2%
9fr.webpRomain Grosjean103.2%
11fr.webpJean Behra92.9%
12fr.webpJean Pierre Beltoise82.6%
13fr.webpOlivier Panis51.6%
14fr.webpPierre Gasly41.3%
15fr.webpEsteban Ocon31%
15fr.webpJean Pierre Jarier31%
17fr.webpJean Pierre Jabouille20.6%
17fr.webpLouis Rosier20.6%
17fr.webpRobert Manzon20.6%
20fr.webpEric Bernard10.3%
20fr.webpHenri Pescarolo10.3%
20fr.webpJohnny Servoz-Gavin10.3%
20fr.webpPhilippe Streiff10.3%

Fastest laps for France
    Nr    Driver    Fastest laps    Fastest laps %
    
1fr.webpAlain Prost4145.6%
2fr.webpRene Arnoux1213.3%
3fr.webpJacques Laffite66.7%
4fr.webpDidier Pironi55.6%
5fr.webpJean Pierre Beltoise44.4%
5fr.webpJean Alesi44.4%
5fr.webpPatrick Depailler44.4%
8fr.webpJean Pierre Jarier33.3%
8fr.webpPierre Gasly33.3%
10fr.webpFrancois Cevert22.2%
10fr.webpPatrick Tambay22.2%
12fr.webpMaurice Trintignant11.1%
12fr.webpHenri Pescarolo11.1%
12fr.webpRomain Grosjean11.1%
12fr.webpJean Behra11.1%

Location of France
Explanation
The nation overview shows statistics based on the drivers who are from the selected nation.
  • On top the nation / country statistics for all time and based on all drivers are provided. Detaiing total points, wins, podiums, fastest laps and grand prix.
  • The pie chart provides the overview of the contribution of total points for all drivers of this nation.
  • The table below shows the points they have achieved in their career and the percentage of points achieved of the total nation points.
  • Next the overview of F1 champions, wins, podiums and fastest laps are provided.
Date last modified: 2024-05-31 23:01:09 - 2 weeks ago
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up