The nation view provides the overview of all F1 drivers from that nation. The F1 points, F1 championships, F1 wins, podiums and fastest laps achieved.
Nation overall stats overview
StatTotalAverage / Grand prixAverage / Driver
    
Points109203.81151.67
Wins810.0281.125
Podiums3100.1084.306
Fastest laps900.0311.25
Pole positions790.0281.097
Total grand prix2867-39.8

Driver points for France
    Nr    Driver    Total points    % of nation points    Total GPs
     
1fr.webpAlain Prost2508.523%199
2fr.webpJean Alesi10349.5%201
3fr.webpJacques Laffite9238.5%176
4fr.webpRene Arnoux702.56.4%149
5fr.webpPatrick Depailler5555.1%95
6fr.webpPatrick Tambay4834.4%114
7fr.webpOlivier Panis4273.9%157
8fr.webpEsteban Ocon4223.9%133
9fr.webpDidier Pironi4183.8%70
10fr.webpPierre Gasly3953.6%130
11fr.webpRomain Grosjean3923.6%179
12fr.webpJean Pierre Beltoise3673.4%84
13fr.webpMaurice Trintignant3483.2%83
14fr.webpFrancois Cevert3243%46
15fr.webpJean Behra250.52.3%53
16fr.webpJean Pierre Jarier2362.2%135
17fr.webpLouis Rosier1401.3%38
18fr.webpHenri Pescarolo1030.9%56
19fr.webpPhilippe Streiff1000.9%54
20fr.webpErik Comas940.9%59
21fr.webpPhilippe Alliot930.9%109
22fr.webpEric Bernard790.7%45
23fr.webpRobert Manzon780.7%28
24fr.webpJean Pierre Jabouille680.6%49
25fr.webpJean-Eric Vergne510.5%58
26fr.webpJohnny Servoz-Gavin400.4%11
27fr.webpYves Giraud Cabantous370.3%13
28fr.webpYannick Dalmas300.3%24
29fr.webpPhilippe Etancelin280.3%12
30fr.webpJean-Christophe Boullion250.2%11
31fr.webpOlivier Grouillard250.2%41
32fr.webpSebastien Bourdais22.50.2%27
33fr.webpAndre Simon180.2%11
34fr.webpFrancois Hesnault160.1%19
35fr.webpElie Bayol140.1%7
36fr.webpGuy Ligier120.1%12
37fr.webpPierre Levegh120.1%6
38fr.webpRaymond Sommer120.1%5
39fr.webpEugene Chaboud90.1%3
40fr.webpJacques Pollet70.1%5
41fr.webpMike Sparken60.1%1
42fr.webpPascal Fabre50%11
43fr.webpJules Bianchi20%34
44fr.webpPaul Belmondo20%8
45fr.webpJean-Marc Gounon20%9
46fr.webpGuy Mairesse20%3
47fr.webpBernard Collomb10%4
48fr.webpMichel Leclere10%7
49fr.webpPatrick Gaillard00%2
50fr.webpStephane Sarrazin00%1
51fr.webpCharles Pic00%39
52fr.webpFranck Montagny00%7
53fr.webpCharles Pozzi00%1
54fr.webpPierre Henri Raphanel00%1
55fr.webpHenri Louveau00%2
56fr.webpMarcel Balsa00%1
57fr.webpFranck Lagorce00%2
58fr.webpEugene Martin00%2
59fr.webpGeorges Grignard00%1
60fr.webpAldo Gordini00%1
61fr.webpJean Louis Schlesser00%1
62fr.webpJo Schlesser00%1
63fr.webpJean Lucas00%1
64fr.webpFrancois Migault00%13
65fr.webpRoger Loyer00%1
66fr.webpFrancois Mazet00%1
67fr.webpMax Jean00%1
68fr.webpFrancois Picard00%1
69fr.webpAndre Guelfi00%1
70fr.webpGerard Larrousse00%1
71fr.webpJose Dolhem00%1
Champions for France
    Nr    Driver    Championships    Championships %
    
1fr.webpAlain Prost4100%

Wins for France
    Nr    Driver    Wins    Wins %
    
1fr.webpAlain Prost5163%
2fr.webpRene Arnoux78.6%
3fr.webpJacques Laffite67.4%
4fr.webpDidier Pironi33.7%
5fr.webpJean Pierre Jabouille22.5%
5fr.webpMaurice Trintignant22.5%
5fr.webpPatrick Depailler22.5%
5fr.webpPatrick Tambay22.5%
9fr.webpEsteban Ocon11.2%
9fr.webpFrancois Cevert11.2%
9fr.webpJean Alesi11.2%
9fr.webpJean Pierre Beltoise11.2%
9fr.webpOlivier Panis11.2%
9fr.webpPierre Gasly11.2%

Poles for France
    Nr    Driver    Poles    Poles %
    
1fr.webpAlain Prost3341.8%
2fr.webpRene Arnoux1822.8%
3fr.webpJacques Laffite78.9%
4fr.webpJean Pierre Jabouille67.6%
5fr.webpPatrick Tambay56.3%
6fr.webpDidier Pironi45.1%
7fr.webpJean Pierre Jarier33.8%
8fr.webpJean Alesi22.5%
9fr.webpPatrick Depailler11.3%

Points per season for France
    Nr    Season    Points    Drivers
    
11950122Eugene Chaboud, Raymond Sommer, Guy Mairesse, Charles Pozzi, Pierre Levegh, Philippe Etancelin, Yves Giraud Cabantous, Maurice Trintignant, Louis Rosier, Robert Manzon, Eugene Martin, Henri Louveau
2195184Guy Mairesse, Pierre Levegh, Philippe Etancelin, Aldo Gordini, Yves Giraud Cabantous, Maurice Trintignant, Louis Rosier, Robert Manzon, Georges Grignard, Henri Louveau, Eugene Chaboud, Andre Simon
31952100Yves Giraud Cabantous, Elie Bayol, Maurice Trintignant, Louis Rosier, Robert Manzon, Andre Simon, Marcel Balsa, Jean Behra, Philippe Etancelin
4195356Jean Behra, Yves Giraud Cabantous, Elie Bayol, Maurice Trintignant, Louis Rosier, Robert Manzon
51954115Jean Behra, Roger Loyer, Elie Bayol, Maurice Trintignant, Louis Rosier, Robert Manzon, Jacques Pollet
61955101.5Andre Simon, Jean Lucas, Elie Bayol, Maurice Trintignant, Louis Rosier, Robert Manzon, Jacques Pollet, Jean Behra, Mike Sparken
71956116Elie Bayol, Maurice Trintignant, Louis Rosier, Robert Manzon, Jean Behra, Andre Simon
8195756Jean Behra, Andre Simon, Maurice Trintignant
9195893Andre Guelfi, Jean Behra, Francois Picard, Maurice Trintignant
10195984Maurice Trintignant, Jean Behra
1119600Maurice Trintignant
1219618Bernard Collomb, Maurice Trintignant
13196210Bernard Collomb, Maurice Trintignant
1419637Bernard Collomb, Maurice Trintignant
15196410Maurice Trintignant
1619663Guy Ligier
17196721Guy Ligier, Jean Pierre Beltoise, Johnny Servoz-Gavin
18196870Jean Pierre Beltoise, Henri Pescarolo, Johnny Servoz-Gavin, Jo Schlesser
19196997Johnny Servoz-Gavin, Jean Pierre Beltoise
201970169Jean Pierre Beltoise, Johnny Servoz-Gavin, Henri Pescarolo, Francois Cevert
211971142Jean Pierre Jarier, Jean Pierre Beltoise, Francois Mazet, Max Jean, Henri Pescarolo, Francois Cevert
22197299Francois Migault, Henri Pescarolo, Patrick Depailler, Francois Cevert, Jean Pierre Beltoise
231973206Henri Pescarolo, Francois Cevert, Jean Pierre Beltoise, Jean Pierre Jarier
241974156Patrick Depailler, Jean Pierre Beltoise, Jean Pierre Jarier, Jacques Laffite, Gerard Larrousse, Francois Migault, Henri Pescarolo, Jose Dolhem
25197596Jean Pierre Jabouille, Jean Pierre Jarier, Michel Leclere, Jacques Laffite, Francois Migault, Patrick Depailler
261976235Jacques Laffite, Henri Pescarolo, Patrick Depailler, Jean Pierre Jarier, Michel Leclere
271977210Patrick Tambay, Patrick Depailler, Jean Pierre Jarier, Jacques Laffite, Jean Pierre Jabouille
281978349Jean Pierre Jarier, Jacques Laffite, Didier Pironi, Jean Pierre Jabouille, Rene Arnoux, Patrick Tambay, Patrick Depailler
291979433Jean Pierre Jarier, Jacques Laffite, Didier Pironi, Jean Pierre Jabouille, Rene Arnoux, Patrick Tambay, Patrick Gaillard, Patrick Depailler
301980454Jean Pierre Jabouille, Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost, Patrick Depailler, Jean Pierre Jarier, Jacques Laffite, Didier Pironi
311981411Patrick Tambay, Jean Pierre Jarier, Jacques Laffite, Didier Pironi, Jean Pierre Jabouille, Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost
321982457Jean Pierre Jarier, Jacques Laffite, Didier Pironi, Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost, Patrick Tambay
331983566Jacques Laffite, Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost, Patrick Tambay, Jean Pierre Jarier
341984440Alain Prost, Philippe Streiff, Patrick Tambay, Francois Hesnault, Jacques Laffite, Philippe Alliot, Rene Arnoux
351985403Philippe Streiff, Patrick Tambay, Francois Hesnault, Jacques Laffite, Philippe Alliot, Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost
361986447Jacques Laffite, Philippe Alliot, Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost, Philippe Streiff, Patrick Tambay
371987257Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost, Yannick Dalmas, Philippe Streiff, Pascal Fabre, Philippe Alliot
381988339Philippe Streiff, Jean Louis Schlesser, Philippe Alliot, Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost, Yannick Dalmas
391989328Eric Bernard, Olivier Grouillard, Jean Alesi, Philippe Alliot, Rene Arnoux, Alain Prost, Yannick Dalmas, Pierre Henri Raphanel
401990346Olivier Grouillard, Jean Alesi, Philippe Alliot, Alain Prost, Yannick Dalmas, Eric Bernard
411991224Erik Comas, Alain Prost, Eric Bernard, Olivier Grouillard, Jean Alesi
421992121Olivier Grouillard, Jean Alesi, Paul Belmondo, Erik Comas
431993387Jean Alesi, Jean-Marc Gounon, Erik Comas, Alain Prost, Philippe Alliot
441994209Jean-Marc Gounon, Yannick Dalmas, Erik Comas, Eric Bernard, Paul Belmondo, Franck Lagorce, Philippe Alliot, Olivier Panis, Jean Alesi
451995248Olivier Panis, Jean Alesi, Jean-Christophe Boullion
461996237Olivier Panis, Jean Alesi
471997216Jean Alesi, Olivier Panis
48199868Olivier Panis, Jean Alesi
49199956Olivier Panis, Jean Alesi, Stephane Sarrazin
5020003Jean Alesi
512001105Olivier Panis, Jean Alesi
52200224Olivier Panis
53200321Olivier Panis
54200420Olivier Panis
5520060Franck Montagny
56200814Sebastien Bourdais
5720098.5Romain Grosjean, Sebastien Bourdais
582012113Charles Pic, Jean-Eric Vergne, Romain Grosjean
592013145Jules Bianchi, Jean-Eric Vergne, Romain Grosjean, Charles Pic
60201432Jean-Eric Vergne, Romain Grosjean, Jules Bianchi
61201551Romain Grosjean
62201629Romain Grosjean, Esteban Ocon
632017115Romain Grosjean, Esteban Ocon, Pierre Gasly
642018115Romain Grosjean, Esteban Ocon, Pierre Gasly
652019103Pierre Gasly, Romain Grosjean
662020139Romain Grosjean, Pierre Gasly, Esteban Ocon
672021185Pierre Gasly, Esteban Ocon
682022115Pierre Gasly, Esteban Ocon
692023120Pierre Gasly, Esteban Ocon

Podiums for France
    Nr    Driver    Podiums    Podiums %
    
1fr.webpAlain Prost10634.2%
2fr.webpJacques Laffite3210.3%
2fr.webpJean Alesi3210.3%
4fr.webpRene Arnoux227.1%
5fr.webpPatrick Depailler196.1%
6fr.webpDidier Pironi134.2%
6fr.webpFrancois Cevert134.2%
8fr.webpPatrick Tambay113.5%
9fr.webpMaurice Trintignant103.2%
9fr.webpRomain Grosjean103.2%
11fr.webpJean Behra92.9%
12fr.webpJean Pierre Beltoise82.6%
13fr.webpOlivier Panis51.6%
14fr.webpPierre Gasly41.3%
15fr.webpEsteban Ocon31%
15fr.webpJean Pierre Jarier31%
17fr.webpJean Pierre Jabouille20.6%
17fr.webpLouis Rosier20.6%
17fr.webpRobert Manzon20.6%
20fr.webpEric Bernard10.3%
20fr.webpHenri Pescarolo10.3%
20fr.webpJohnny Servoz-Gavin10.3%
20fr.webpPhilippe Streiff10.3%

Fastest laps for France
    Nr    Driver    Fastest laps    Fastest laps %
    
1fr.webpAlain Prost4145.6%
2fr.webpRene Arnoux1213.3%
3fr.webpJacques Laffite66.7%
4fr.webpDidier Pironi55.6%
5fr.webpJean Pierre Beltoise44.4%
5fr.webpJean Alesi44.4%
5fr.webpPatrick Depailler44.4%
8fr.webpJean Pierre Jarier33.3%
8fr.webpPierre Gasly33.3%
10fr.webpPatrick Tambay22.2%
10fr.webpFrancois Cevert22.2%
12fr.webpMaurice Trintignant11.1%
12fr.webpHenri Pescarolo11.1%
12fr.webpRomain Grosjean11.1%
12fr.webpJean Behra11.1%

Location of France
Explanation
The nation overview shows statistics based on the drivers who are from the selected nation.
  • On top the nation / country statistics for all time and based on all drivers are provided. Detaiing total points, wins, podiums, fastest laps and grand prix.
  • The pie chart provides the overview of the contribution of total points for all drivers of this nation.
  • The table below shows the points they have achieved in their career and the percentage of points achieved of the total nation points.
  • Next the overview of F1 champions, wins, podiums and fastest laps are provided.
Date last modified: 2024-02-26 00:12:30 - 3 days ago
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up