The nation view provides the overview of all F1 drivers from that nation. The F1 points, F1 championships, F1 wins, podiums and fastest laps achieved.
Nation overall stats overview
StatTotalAverage / Grand prixAverage / Driver
    
Points13602.75.93230.55
Wins1790.0783.034
Podiums4150.1817.034
Fastest laps1590.0692.695
Pole positions1660.0722.814
Total grand prix2293-38.9

Driver points for Germany
    Nr    Driver    Total points    % of nation points    Total GPs
     
1de.webpMichael Schumacher396129.1%306
2de.webpSebastian Vettel332124.4%299
3de.webpNico Rosberg175712.9%206
4de.webpRalf Schumacher11028.1%180
5de.webpHeinz-Harald Frentzen7855.8%156
6de.webpNick Heidfeld7205.3%183
7de.webpNico Hulkenberg5253.9%208
8de.webpJochen Mass390.52.9%105
9de.webpWolfgang von Trips219.71.6%27
10de.webpHans Joachim Stuck1651.2%74
11de.webpTimo Glock140.51%91
12de.webpAdrian Sutil1381%128
13de.webpRolf Stommelen960.7%53
14de.webpKarl Kling660.5%11
15de.webpChristian Danner520.4%36
16de.webpHans Herrmann450.3%17
17de.webpStefan Bellof300.2%20
18de.webpManfred Winkelhock260.2%47
19de.webpGerhard Mitter140.1%4
20de.webpMick Schumacher120.1%43
21de.webpHermann Lang100.1%2
22de.webpFritz Riess60%1
23de.webpPascal Wehrlein60%39
24de.webpEdgar Barth60%4
25de.webpToni Ulmen40%2
26de.webpWolfgang Seidel20%10
27de.webpHelmut Niedermayr20%1
28de.webpHubert Hahne10%1
29de.webpErnst Loof00%1
30de.webpHans Stuck00%3
31de.webpErwin Bauer00%1
32de.webpGuenther Bechem00%1
33de.webpKurt Adolff00%1
34de.webpTheo Fitzau00%1
35de.webpMarkus Winkelhock00%1
36de.webpWilli Heeks00%2
37de.webpOswald Karch00%1
38de.webpTheo Helfrich00%3
39de.webpErnst Klodwig00%2
40de.webpRudolf Krause00%2
41de.webpAndre Lotterer00%1
42de.webpBernd Schneider00%9
43de.webpJosef Peters00%1
44de.webpPaul Pietsch00%3
45de.webpBernhard Nacke00%1
46de.webpAdolf Brudes00%1
47de.webpHans Klenk00%1
48de.webpKurt Ahrens00%1
49de.webpHans Heyer00%2
Champions for Germany
    Nr    Driver    Championships    Championships %
    
1de.webpMichael Schumacher758%
2de.webpSebastian Vettel433%
3de.webpNico Rosberg18%

Wins for Germany
    Nr    Driver    Wins    Wins %
    
1de.webpMichael Schumacher9150.8%
2de.webpSebastian Vettel5329.6%
3de.webpNico Rosberg2312.8%
4de.webpRalf Schumacher63.4%
5de.webpHeinz-Harald Frentzen31.7%
6de.webpWolfgang von Trips21.1%
7de.webpJochen Mass10.6%

Poles for Germany
    Nr    Driver    Poles    Poles %
    
1de.webpMichael Schumacher6841%
2de.webpSebastian Vettel5734.3%
3de.webpNico Rosberg3018.1%
4de.webpRalf Schumacher63.6%
5de.webpHeinz-Harald Frentzen21.2%
6de.webpNick Heidfeld10.6%
6de.webpNico Hulkenberg10.6%
6de.webpWolfgang von Trips10.6%

Points per season for Germany
    Nr    Season    Points    Drivers
    
119500Paul Pietsch
219510Paul Pietsch
3195212Hans Stuck, Josef Peters, Helmut Niedermayr, Paul Pietsch, Willi Heeks, Theo Helfrich, Hans Klenk, Ernst Klodwig, Toni Ulmen, Adolf Brudes, Fritz Riess, Rudolf Krause, Bernhard Nacke
4195312Willi Heeks, Theo Helfrich, Guenther Bechem, Ernst Klodwig, Ernst Loof, Edgar Barth, Hans Herrmann, Erwin Bauer, Hermann Lang, Theo Fitzau, Rudolf Krause, Wolfgang Seidel, Hans Stuck, Oswald Karch, Kurt Adolff
5195474Hans Herrmann, Hermann Lang, Theo Helfrich, Karl Kling
6195523Karl Kling, Hans Herrmann
7195720.67Wolfgang von Trips, Hans Herrmann
8195839Edgar Barth, Hans Herrmann, Wolfgang Seidel, Wolfgang von Trips
919598Wolfgang von Trips, Hans Herrmann
10196072Wolfgang Seidel, Wolfgang von Trips, Hans Herrmann, Edgar Barth
111961100Wolfgang von Trips, Hans Herrmann, Wolfgang Seidel
1219620Wolfgang Seidel
13196312Gerhard Mitter
1419642Edgar Barth, Gerhard Mitter
1519650Gerhard Mitter
1619681Hubert Hahne, Kurt Ahrens
17197051Rolf Stommelen
18197125Rolf Stommelen
1919722Rolf Stommelen
2019736Jochen Mass, Rolf Stommelen
21197434Hans Joachim Stuck, Jochen Mass, Rolf Stommelen
22197596.5Jochen Mass, Rolf Stommelen, Hans Joachim Stuck
231976144Hans Joachim Stuck, Jochen Mass, Rolf Stommelen
241977170Hans Joachim Stuck, Jochen Mass, Hans Heyer
25197822Hans Joachim Stuck, Jochen Mass, Rolf Stommelen
26197954Hans Joachim Stuck, Jochen Mass
27198032Jochen Mass
28198226Jochen Mass, Manfred Winkelhock
2919836Manfred Winkelhock
3019849Stefan Bellof, Manfred Winkelhock
31198530Christian Danner, Manfred Winkelhock, Stefan Bellof
32198614Christian Danner
33198722Christian Danner
3419880Bernd Schneider
35198916Christian Danner, Bernd Schneider
3619900Bernd Schneider
37199126Michael Schumacher
381992183Michael Schumacher
391993165Michael Schumacher
401994299Michael Schumacher, Heinz-Harald Frentzen
411995370Michael Schumacher, Heinz-Harald Frentzen
421996225Michael Schumacher, Heinz-Harald Frentzen
431997452Ralf Schumacher, Michael Schumacher, Heinz-Harald Frentzen
441998404Ralf Schumacher, Michael Schumacher, Heinz-Harald Frentzen
451999460Ralf Schumacher, Michael Schumacher, Heinz-Harald Frentzen
462000462Nick Heidfeld, Ralf Schumacher, Michael Schumacher, Heinz-Harald Frentzen
472001610Ralf Schumacher, Michael Schumacher, Heinz-Harald Frentzen, Nick Heidfeld
482002627Michael Schumacher, Heinz-Harald Frentzen, Nick Heidfeld, Ralf Schumacher
492003451Nick Heidfeld, Ralf Schumacher, Michael Schumacher, Heinz-Harald Frentzen
502004453Nick Heidfeld, Ralf Schumacher, Michael Schumacher, Timo Glock
512005347Ralf Schumacher, Michael Schumacher, Nick Heidfeld
522006448Nico Rosberg, Nick Heidfeld, Ralf Schumacher, Michael Schumacher
532007247Sebastian Vettel, Nick Heidfeld, Ralf Schumacher, Markus Winkelhock, Adrian Sutil, Nico Rosberg
542008360Adrian Sutil, Timo Glock, Nico Rosberg, Sebastian Vettel, Nick Heidfeld
552009439.5Adrian Sutil, Timo Glock, Nico Rosberg, Sebastian Vettel, Nick Heidfeld
562010548Timo Glock, Nico Rosberg, Sebastian Vettel, Nico Hulkenberg, Nick Heidfeld, Michael Schumacher, Adrian Sutil
572011636Nick Heidfeld, Michael Schumacher, Adrian Sutil, Timo Glock, Nico Rosberg, Sebastian Vettel
582012495Nico Hulkenberg, Michael Schumacher, Timo Glock, Nico Rosberg, Sebastian Vettel
592013655Nico Rosberg, Sebastian Vettel, Adrian Sutil, Nico Hulkenberg
602014575Sebastian Vettel, Adrian Sutil, Andre Lotterer, Nico Hulkenberg, Nico Rosberg
612015664Nico Hulkenberg, Nico Rosberg, Sebastian Vettel
622016679Nico Rosberg, Sebastian Vettel, Nico Hulkenberg, Pascal Wehrlein
632017370Sebastian Vettel, Nico Hulkenberg, Pascal Wehrlein
642018392Nico Hulkenberg, Sebastian Vettel
652019277Nico Hulkenberg, Sebastian Vettel
66202043Sebastian Vettel, Nico Hulkenberg
67202144Sebastian Vettel, Mick Schumacher
68202249Mick Schumacher, Nico Hulkenberg, Sebastian Vettel
6920239Nico Hulkenberg
7020243Nico Hulkenberg

Podiums for Germany
    Nr    Driver    Podiums    Podiums %
    
1de.webpMichael Schumacher15537.3%
2de.webpSebastian Vettel12229.4%
3de.webpNico Rosberg5713.7%
4de.webpRalf Schumacher276.5%
5de.webpHeinz-Harald Frentzen184.3%
6de.webpNick Heidfeld133.1%
7de.webpJochen Mass81.9%
8de.webpWolfgang von Trips61.4%
9de.webpTimo Glock30.7%
10de.webpHans Joachim Stuck20.5%
10de.webpKarl Kling20.5%
12de.webpHans Herrmann10.2%
12de.webpRolf Stommelen10.2%

Fastest laps for Germany
    Nr    Driver    Fastest laps    Fastest laps %
    
1de.webpMichael Schumacher7748.4%
2de.webpSebastian Vettel3823.9%
3de.webpNico Rosberg2012.6%
4de.webpRalf Schumacher85%
5de.webpHeinz-Harald Frentzen63.8%
6de.webpNico Hulkenberg21.3%
6de.webpJochen Mass21.3%
6de.webpNick Heidfeld21.3%
9de.webpKarl Kling10.6%
9de.webpAdrian Sutil10.6%
9de.webpTimo Glock10.6%
9de.webpHans Herrmann10.6%

Location of Germany
Explanation
The nation overview shows statistics based on the drivers who are from the selected nation.
  • On top the nation / country statistics for all time and based on all drivers are provided. Detaiing total points, wins, podiums, fastest laps and grand prix.
  • The pie chart provides the overview of the contribution of total points for all drivers of this nation.
  • The table below shows the points they have achieved in their career and the percentage of points achieved of the total nation points.
  • Next the overview of F1 champions, wins, podiums and fastest laps are provided.
Date last modified: 2024-04-20 07:51:32 - 5 hours ago
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up