Skip to main content
TEAMS & COUNTRIES / COUNTRIES / GERMANY

Germany

See F1 points, titles, wins, podiums and fastest laps for drivers from this nation.

Nation overall stats overview
StatTotalAverage / Grand prixAverage / Driver
    
Points13553.75.77229.72
Wins1790.0763.034
Podiums4160.1777.051
Fastest laps1590.0682.695
Pole positions1660.0712.814
Total grand prix2351-39.8

Driver points for Germany
NrDriverTotal points% of nation pointsTotal GPs
     
1de.webpMichael Schumacher389028.7%306
2de.webpSebastian Vettel328324.2%299
3de.webpNico Rosberg173712.8%206
4de.webpRalf Schumacher10968.1%180
5de.webpHeinz-Harald Frentzen7805.8%156
6de.webpNick Heidfeld7185.3%183
7de.webpNico Hulkenberg6214.6%266
8de.webpJochen Mass389.52.9%105
9de.webpWolfgang von Trips219.71.6%27
10de.webpHans Joachim Stuck1651.2%74
11de.webpTimo Glock140.51%91
12de.webpAdrian Sutil1371%128
13de.webpRolf Stommelen960.7%53
14de.webpKarl Kling650.5%11
15de.webpChristian Danner520.4%36
16de.webpHans Herrmann450.3%17
17de.webpStefan Bellof300.2%20
18de.webpManfred Winkelhock260.2%47
19de.webpGerhard Mitter140.1%4
20de.webpMick Schumacher120.1%43
21de.webpHermann Lang100.1%2
22de.webpPascal Wehrlein60%39
23de.webpEdgar Barth60%4
24de.webpFritz Riess60%1
25de.webpToni Ulmen40%2
26de.webpWolfgang Seidel20%10
27de.webpHelmut Niedermayr20%1
28de.webpHubert Hahne10%1
29de.webpHans Klenk00%1
30de.webpPaul Pietsch00%3
31de.webpTheo Helfrich00%3
32de.webpOswald Karch00%1
33de.webpKurt Adolff00%1
34de.webpHans Stuck00%3
35de.webpBernd Schneider00%9
36de.webpAdolf Brudes00%1
37de.webpJosef Peters00%1
38de.webpKurt Ahrens00%1
39de.webpRudolf Krause00%2
40de.webpWilli Heeks00%2
41de.webpGuenther Bechem00%1
42de.webpErnst Loof00%1
43de.webpMarkus Winkelhock00%1
44de.webpBernhard Nacke00%1
45de.webpAndre Lotterer00%1
46de.webpHans Heyer00%2
47de.webpErnst Klodwig00%2
48de.webpTheo Fitzau00%1
49de.webpErwin Bauer00%1
Champions for Germany
NrDriverChampionshipsChampionships %
    
1de.webpMichael Schumacher758%
2de.webpSebastian Vettel433%
3de.webpNico Rosberg18%
Wins for Germany
NrDriverWinsWins %
    
1de.webpMichael Schumacher9150.8%
2de.webpSebastian Vettel5329.6%
3de.webpNico Rosberg2312.8%
4de.webpRalf Schumacher63.4%
5de.webpHeinz-Harald Frentzen31.7%
6de.webpWolfgang von Trips21.1%
7de.webpJochen Mass10.6%
Poles for Germany
NrDriverPolesPoles %
    
1de.webpMichael Schumacher6841%
2de.webpSebastian Vettel5734.3%
3de.webpNico Rosberg3018.1%
4de.webpRalf Schumacher63.6%
5de.webpHeinz-Harald Frentzen21.2%
6de.webpNick Heidfeld10.6%
6de.webpNico Hulkenberg10.6%
6de.webpWolfgang von Trips10.6%
Points per season for Germany
NrSeasonPointsDrivers
    
119500Paul Pietsch
219510Paul Pietsch
3195212Hans Klenk, Ernst Klodwig, Toni Ulmen, Adolf Brudes, Fritz Riess, Rudolf Krause, Bernhard Nacke, Hans Stuck, Josef Peters, Helmut Niedermayr, Paul Pietsch, Willi Heeks, Theo Helfrich
4195312Hans Herrmann, Erwin Bauer, Hermann Lang, Theo Fitzau, Rudolf Krause, Wolfgang Seidel, Hans Stuck, Oswald Karch, Kurt Adolff, Willi Heeks, Theo Helfrich, Guenther Bechem, Ernst Klodwig, Ernst Loof, Edgar Barth
5195473Theo Helfrich, Karl Kling, Hans Herrmann, Hermann Lang
6195523Karl Kling, Hans Herrmann
7195720.67Hans Herrmann, Wolfgang von Trips
8195839Wolfgang Seidel, Wolfgang von Trips, Edgar Barth, Hans Herrmann
919598Wolfgang von Trips, Hans Herrmann
10196072Hans Herrmann, Edgar Barth, Wolfgang Seidel, Wolfgang von Trips
111961100Hans Herrmann, Wolfgang Seidel, Wolfgang von Trips
1219620Wolfgang Seidel
13196312Gerhard Mitter
1419642Edgar Barth, Gerhard Mitter
1519650Gerhard Mitter
1619681Hubert Hahne, Kurt Ahrens
17197051Rolf Stommelen
18197125Rolf Stommelen
1919722Rolf Stommelen
2019736Jochen Mass, Rolf Stommelen
21197434Rolf Stommelen, Hans Joachim Stuck, Jochen Mass
22197595.5Hans Joachim Stuck, Jochen Mass, Rolf Stommelen
231976144Hans Joachim Stuck, Jochen Mass, Rolf Stommelen
241977170Hans Joachim Stuck, Jochen Mass, Hans Heyer
25197822Rolf Stommelen, Hans Joachim Stuck, Jochen Mass
26197954Hans Joachim Stuck, Jochen Mass
27198032Jochen Mass
28198226Manfred Winkelhock, Jochen Mass
2919836Manfred Winkelhock
3019849Manfred Winkelhock, Stefan Bellof
31198530Manfred Winkelhock, Stefan Bellof, Christian Danner
32198614Christian Danner
33198722Christian Danner
3419880Bernd Schneider
35198916Christian Danner, Bernd Schneider
3619900Bernd Schneider
37199126Michael Schumacher
381992181Michael Schumacher
391993160Michael Schumacher
401994292Heinz-Harald Frentzen, Michael Schumacher
411995362Michael Schumacher, Heinz-Harald Frentzen
421996223Heinz-Harald Frentzen, Michael Schumacher
431997445Heinz-Harald Frentzen, Michael Schumacher, Ralf Schumacher
441998400Michael Schumacher, Ralf Schumacher, Heinz-Harald Frentzen
451999454Michael Schumacher, Ralf Schumacher, Heinz-Harald Frentzen
462000460Ralf Schumacher, Heinz-Harald Frentzen, Michael Schumacher, Nick Heidfeld
472001603Heinz-Harald Frentzen, Michael Schumacher, Nick Heidfeld, Ralf Schumacher
482002620Michael Schumacher, Nick Heidfeld, Ralf Schumacher, Heinz-Harald Frentzen
492003446Ralf Schumacher, Heinz-Harald Frentzen, Michael Schumacher, Nick Heidfeld
502004445Michael Schumacher, Nick Heidfeld, Timo Glock, Ralf Schumacher
512005343Michael Schumacher, Nick Heidfeld, Ralf Schumacher
522006440Michael Schumacher, Nick Heidfeld, Nico Rosberg, Ralf Schumacher
532007247Ralf Schumacher, Sebastian Vettel, Markus Winkelhock, Adrian Sutil, Nick Heidfeld, Nico Rosberg
542008358Adrian Sutil, Nick Heidfeld, Timo Glock, Nico Rosberg, Sebastian Vettel
552009434.5Nick Heidfeld, Timo Glock, Nico Rosberg, Sebastian Vettel, Adrian Sutil
562010545Nick Heidfeld, Timo Glock, Nico Rosberg, Nico Hulkenberg, Sebastian Vettel, Adrian Sutil, Michael Schumacher
572011633Sebastian Vettel, Adrian Sutil, Michael Schumacher, Nick Heidfeld, Timo Glock, Nico Rosberg
582012486Michael Schumacher, Timo Glock, Nico Rosberg, Sebastian Vettel, Nico Hulkenberg
592013648Adrian Sutil, Nico Rosberg, Sebastian Vettel, Nico Hulkenberg
602014568Andre Lotterer, Sebastian Vettel, Nico Hulkenberg, Adrian Sutil, Nico Rosberg
612015658Nico Hulkenberg, Nico Rosberg, Sebastian Vettel
622016670Nico Rosberg, Pascal Wehrlein, Sebastian Vettel, Nico Hulkenberg
632017365Pascal Wehrlein, Sebastian Vettel, Nico Hulkenberg
642018389Sebastian Vettel, Nico Hulkenberg
652019275Sebastian Vettel, Nico Hulkenberg
66202043Sebastian Vettel, Nico Hulkenberg
67202144Mick Schumacher, Sebastian Vettel
68202249Nico Hulkenberg, Mick Schumacher, Sebastian Vettel
6920239Nico Hulkenberg
70202441Nico Hulkenberg
71202551Nico Hulkenberg
7220269Nico Hulkenberg
Podiums for Germany
NrDriverPodiumsPodiums %
    
1de.webpMichael Schumacher15537.3%
2de.webpSebastian Vettel12229.3%
3de.webpNico Rosberg5713.7%
4de.webpRalf Schumacher276.5%
5de.webpHeinz-Harald Frentzen184.3%
6de.webpNick Heidfeld133.1%
7de.webpJochen Mass81.9%
8de.webpWolfgang von Trips61.4%
9de.webpTimo Glock30.7%
10de.webpHans Joachim Stuck20.5%
10de.webpKarl Kling20.5%
12de.webpHans Herrmann10.2%
12de.webpNico Hulkenberg10.2%
12de.webpRolf Stommelen10.2%
Fastest laps for Germany
NrDriverFastest lapsFastest laps %
    
1de.webpMichael Schumacher7748.4%
2de.webpSebastian Vettel3823.9%
3de.webpNico Rosberg2012.6%
4de.webpRalf Schumacher85%
5de.webpHeinz-Harald Frentzen63.8%
6de.webpNico Hulkenberg21.3%
6de.webpJochen Mass21.3%
6de.webpNick Heidfeld21.3%
9de.webpHans Herrmann10.6%
9de.webpKarl Kling10.6%
9de.webpAdrian Sutil10.6%
9de.webpTimo Glock10.6%

Location of Germany
Explanation
The nation overview shows statistics based on the drivers who are from the selected nation.
  • On top the nation / country statistics for all time and based on all drivers are provided. Detaiing total points, wins, podiums, fastest laps and grand prix.
  • The pie chart provides the overview of the contribution of total points for all drivers of this nation.
  • The table below shows the points they have achieved in their career and the percentage of points achieved of the total nation points.
  • Next the overview of F1 champions, wins, podiums and fastest laps are provided.
Date last modified: 2026-10-10 11:04:17 - 2 hours ago