The nation view provides the overview of all F1 drivers from that nation. The F1 points, F1 championships, F1 wins, podiums and fastest laps achieved.
Nation overall stats overview
StatTotalAverage / Grand prixAverage / Driver
    
Points1566.53.5368.11
Wins70.0160.304
Podiums360.0811.565
Fastest laps200.0450.87
Pole positions70.0160.304
Total grand prix444-19.3

Driver points for Switzerland
    Nr    Driver    Total points    % of nation points    Total GPs
     
1ch.webpClay Regazzoni829.553%132
2ch.webpJo Siffert33421.3%96
3ch.webpMarc Surer18611.9%82
4ch.webpToulo de Graffenried905.7%22
5ch.webpSebastien Buemi432.7%55
6ch.webpRudi Fischer412.6%7
7ch.webpSilvio Moser241.5%12
8ch.webpPeter Hirt60.4%5
9ch.webpGregor Foitek60.4%7
10ch.webpMax de Terra40.3%2
11ch.webpAlbert Scherrer20.1%1
12ch.webpToni Branca10.1%3
13ch.webpFranco Forini00%2
14ch.webpJean-Denis Deletraz00%3
15ch.webpRudolf Schoeller00%1
16ch.webpAndrea Chiesa00%3
17ch.webpHeini Walter00%1
18ch.webpHeinz Schiller00%1
19ch.webpMichael May00%2
20ch.webpLoris Kessel00%3
21ch.webpJo Vonlanthen00%1
22ch.webpOttorino Volonterio00%3

Wins for Switzerland
    Nr    Driver    Wins    Wins %
    
1ch.webpClay Regazzoni571.4%
2ch.webpJo Siffert228.6%

Poles for Switzerland
    Nr    Driver    Poles    Poles %
    
1ch.webpClay Regazzoni571.4%
2ch.webpJo Siffert228.6%

Points per season for Switzerland

Podiums for Switzerland
    Nr    Driver    Podiums    Podiums %
    
1ch.webpClay Regazzoni2877.8%
2ch.webpJo Siffert616.7%
3ch.webpRudi Fischer25.6%

Fastest laps for Switzerland
    Nr    Driver    Fastest laps    Fastest laps %
    
1ch.webpClay Regazzoni1575%
2ch.webpJo Siffert420%
3ch.webpMarc Surer15%

Location of Switzerland
Explanation
The nation overview shows statistics based on the drivers who are from the selected nation.
  • On top the nation / country statistics for all time and based on all drivers are provided. Detaiing total points, wins, podiums, fastest laps and grand prix.
  • The pie chart provides the overview of the contribution of total points for all drivers of this nation.
  • The table below shows the points they have achieved in their career and the percentage of points achieved of the total nation points.
  • Next the overview of F1 champions, wins, podiums and fastest laps are provided.
Date last modified: 2024-02-26 00:12:30 - 8 hours ago
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up