The nation view provides the overview of all F1 drivers from that nation. The F1 points, F1 championships, F1 wins, podiums and fastest laps achieved.
Nation overall stats overview
StatTotalAverage / Grand prixAverage / Driver
    
Points23894.85.69145.7
Wins3090.0741.884
Podiums7530.1794.591
Fastest laps2660.0631.622
Pole positions2920.071.78
Total grand prix4197-25.6

Driver points for United Kingdom
    Nr    Driver    Total points    % of nation points    Total GPs
     
1gb.webpLewis Hamilton5051.521.1%336
2gb.webpJenson Button1844.57.7%306
3gb.webpDavid Coulthard17417.3%246
4gb.webpNigel Mansell15216.4%186
5gb.webpJackie Stewart11234.7%99
6gb.webpDamon Hill11084.6%115
7gb.webpGraham Hill10614.4%177
8gb.webpJim Clark8573.6%72
9gb.webpEddie Irvine7903.3%146
10gb.webpJohn Watson736.53.1%152
11gb.webpLando Norris6822.9%108
12gb.webpJohn Surtees6642.8%111
13gb.webpJames Hunt6272.6%92
14gb.webpStirling Moss5802.4%66
15gb.webpMartin Brundle5362.2%158
16gb.webpJohnny Herbert5302.2%161
17gb.webpGeorge Russell4932.1%108
18gb.webpMike Hawthorn450.61.9%45
19gb.webpDerek Warwick4031.7%147
20gb.webpTony Brooks268.51.1%38
21gb.webpInnes Ireland2000.8%50
22gb.webpMark Blundell1890.8%61
23gb.webpPeter Collins177.70.7%32
24gb.webpMike Hailwood1630.7%50
25gb.webpMike Spence1530.6%36
26gb.webpJonathan Palmer1370.6%83
27gb.webpRoy Salvadori1300.5%46
28gb.webpTom Pryce128.50.5%42
29gb.webpPaul di Resta1210.5%59
30gb.webpJackie Oliver850.4%49
31gb.webpPiers Courage850.4%27
32gb.webpCliff Allison700.3%16
33gb.webpStuart Lewis-Evans700.3%14
34gb.webpBob Anderson690.3%24
35gb.webpPeter Arundell660.3%11
36gb.webpRichard Attwood610.3%16
37gb.webpTrevor Taylor570.2%27
38gb.webpPeter Gethin510.2%30
39gb.webpVic Elford510.2%13
40gb.webpBrian Redman490.2%12
41gb.webpMike Parkes460.2%6
42gb.webpReg Parnell430.2%6
43gb.webpKen Wharton410.2%15
44gb.webpRon Flockhart370.2%13
45gb.webpJohnny Dumfries340.1%15
46gb.webpChris Irwin340.1%10
47gb.webpJack Fairman260.1%12
48gb.webpPeter Whitehead260.1%10
49gb.webpBob Gerard250.1%7
50gb.webpBrian Henton240.1%19
51gb.webpHenry Taylor230.1%8
52gb.webpTony Brise230.1%10
53gb.webpJohn Miles210.1%12
54gb.webpJackie Lewis210.1%9
55gb.webpAlan Brown200.1%8
56gb.webpMike Beuttler170.1%28
57gb.webpHorace Gould170.1%14
58gb.webpJohn Taylor160.1%5
59gb.webpRupert Keegan150.1%25
60gb.webpDavid Hobbs150.1%6
61gb.webpMartin Donnelly140.1%13
62gb.webpAllan McNish140.1%16
63gb.webpDennis Poore120.1%2
64gb.webpEric Thompson100%1
65gb.webpJulian Bailey100%7
66gb.webpGuy Edwards100%11
67gb.webpLance Macklin100%13
68gb.webpIan Burgess90%16
69gb.webpJolyon Palmer90%35
70gb.webpDerek Bell80%9
71gb.webpEric Brandon60%5
72gb.webpPeter Walker60%4
73gb.webpCuth Harrison60%3
74gb.webpDuncan Hamilton60%5
75gb.webpGeoff Lees60%5
76gb.webpOliver Bearman60%1
77gb.webpBrian Shawe Taylor4.50%2
78gb.webpAlan Stacey40%7
79gb.webpJustin Wilson40%16
80gb.webpBruce Halford40%8
81gb.webpIvor Bueb40%5
82gb.webpJonathan Williams40%1
83gb.webpJohn Barber40%1
84gb.webpBob Evans30%10
85gb.webpMike MacDowel30%1
86gb.webpDavid Hampshire20%2
87gb.webpGeoff Crossley20%2
88gb.webpDavid Purley20%7
89gb.webpKen Downing20%2
90gb.webpAlan Rees20%1
91gb.webpChris Bristow10%4
92gb.webpTim Parnell10%2
93gb.webpRob Schroeder10%1
94gb.webpJoe Fry0.50%1
95gb.webpAnthony Davidson00%24
96gb.webpGeorge Abecassis00%2
97gb.webpKenny Acheson00%3
98gb.webpGraham Whitehead00%1
99gb.webpJimmy Stewart00%1
100gb.webpJack Aitken00%1
101gb.webpRodney Nuckey00%1
102gb.webpTony Crook00%2
103gb.webpIan Stewart00%1
104gb.webpMax Chilton00%35
105gb.webpWill Stevens00%18
106gb.webpLeslie Johnson00%1
107gb.webpJohn James00%1
108gb.webpPhilip Fotheringham-Parker00%1
109gb.webpRobin Montgomerie-Charrington00%1
110gb.webpBill Aston00%1
111gb.webpDavid Murray00%4
112gb.webpDavid Piper00%2
113gb.webpMike Taylor00%1
114gb.webpChris Craft00%1
115gb.webpJohn Rhodes00%1
116gb.webpPeter Ashdown00%1
117gb.webpColin Davis00%2
118gb.webpArthur Owen00%1
119gb.webpVic Wilson00%1
120gb.webpGerry Ashmore00%3
121gb.webpKeith Greene00%3
122gb.webpIan Raby00%3
123gb.webpDavid Prophet00%2
124gb.webpRobin Widdows00%1
125gb.webpBrian Naylor00%6
126gb.webpTony Marsh00%3
127gb.webpChris Lawrence00%2
128gb.webpJohn Campbell-Jones00%2
129gb.webpRoger Williamson00%2
130gb.webpIan Ashley00%4
131gb.webpArchie Scott-Brown00%1
132gb.webpDesmond Titterington00%1
133gb.webpDamien Magee00%1
134gb.webpKenneth McAlpine00%7
135gb.webpTony Rolt00%3
136gb.webpJohn Riseley-Prichard00%1
137gb.webpBill Whitehouse00%1
138gb.webpLeslie Thorne00%1
139gb.webpDon Beauman00%1
140gb.webpTiff Needell00%1
141gb.webpLeslie Marr00%2
142gb.webpMike Wilds00%3
143gb.webpTom Bridger00%1
144gb.webpDick Gibson00%1
145gb.webpPaul Emery00%1
146gb.webpRichard Robarts00%3
147gb.webpDave Morgan00%1
148gb.webpJim Crawford00%2
149gb.webpLes Leston00%2
Champions for United Kingdom
    Nr    Driver    Championships    Championships %
    
1gb.webpLewis Hamilton735%
2gb.webpJackie Stewart315%
3gb.webpGraham Hill210%
3gb.webpJim Clark210%
5gb.webpDamon Hill15%
5gb.webpMike Hawthorn15%
5gb.webpNigel Mansell15%
5gb.webpJenson Button15%
5gb.webpJohn Surtees15%
5gb.webpJames Hunt15%

Wins for United Kingdom
    Nr    Driver    Wins    Wins %
    
1gb.webpLewis Hamilton10333.3%
2gb.webpNigel Mansell3110%
3gb.webpJackie Stewart278.7%
4gb.webpJim Clark258.1%
5gb.webpDamon Hill227.1%
6gb.webpStirling Moss165.2%
7gb.webpJenson Button154.9%
8gb.webpGraham Hill144.5%
9gb.webpDavid Coulthard134.2%
10gb.webpJames Hunt103.2%
11gb.webpJohn Surtees61.9%
11gb.webpTony Brooks61.9%
13gb.webpJohn Watson51.6%
14gb.webpEddie Irvine41.3%
15gb.webpJohnny Herbert31%
15gb.webpMike Hawthorn31%
15gb.webpPeter Collins31%
18gb.webpGeorge Russell10.3%
18gb.webpInnes Ireland10.3%
18gb.webpPeter Gethin10.3%

Poles for United Kingdom
    Nr    Driver    Poles    Poles %
    
1gb.webpLewis Hamilton10435.6%
2gb.webpJim Clark3311.3%
3gb.webpNigel Mansell3211%
4gb.webpDamon Hill206.8%
5gb.webpJackie Stewart175.8%
6gb.webpStirling Moss165.5%
7gb.webpJames Hunt144.8%
8gb.webpGraham Hill134.5%
9gb.webpDavid Coulthard124.1%
10gb.webpJenson Button82.7%
10gb.webpJohn Surtees82.7%
12gb.webpMike Hawthorn41.4%
13gb.webpJohn Watson20.7%
13gb.webpStuart Lewis-Evans20.7%
13gb.webpTony Brooks20.7%
16gb.webpCliff Allison10.3%
16gb.webpGeorge Russell10.3%
16gb.webpLando Norris10.3%
16gb.webpMike Parkes10.3%
16gb.webpTom Pryce10.3%

Points per season for United Kingdom
    Nr    Season    Points    Drivers
    
1195063Geoff Crossley, Tony Rolt, Peter Walker, Peter Whitehead, Leslie Johnson, Cuth Harrison, Brian Shawe Taylor, Joe Fry, Bob Gerard, David Hampshire, David Murray, Reg Parnell
2195138Peter Whitehead, Stirling Moss, Duncan Hamilton, John James, Brian Shawe Taylor, Bob Gerard, David Murray, George Abecassis, Reg Parnell, Philip Fotheringham-Parker, Peter Walker
31952132Bill Aston, Dennis Poore, David Murray, Kenneth McAlpine, George Abecassis, Reg Parnell, Eric Thompson, Ken Wharton, Mike Hawthorn, Lance Macklin, Alan Brown, Roy Salvadori, Ken Downing, Tony Crook, Peter Whitehead, Peter Collins, Robin Montgomerie-Charrington, Stirling Moss, Duncan Hamilton, Eric Brandon, Graham Whitehead
41953141Ken Wharton, Mike Hawthorn, Lance Macklin, Alan Brown, Bob Gerard, Ian Stewart, Jack Fairman, Roy Salvadori, Tony Crook, Peter Whitehead, Peter Collins, Stirling Moss, Duncan Hamilton, John Barber, Tony Rolt, Kenneth McAlpine, Rodney Nuckey, Jimmy Stewart
51954115.14Roy Salvadori, Reg Parnell, Peter Whitehead, Leslie Thorne, Peter Collins, Stirling Moss, Bill Whitehouse, Eric Brandon, Leslie Marr, John Riseley-Prichard, Horace Gould, Ken Wharton, Mike Hawthorn, Lance Macklin, Bob Gerard, Ron Flockhart, Don Beauman
6195584Leslie Marr, Tony Rolt, Horace Gould, Ken Wharton, Mike Hawthorn, Lance Macklin, Kenneth McAlpine, Peter Walker, Roy Salvadori, Peter Collins, Stirling Moss
71956226Jack Fairman, Desmond Titterington, Horace Gould, Mike Hawthorn, Archie Scott-Brown, Roy Salvadori, Bob Gerard, Ron Flockhart, Paul Emery, Peter Collins, Stirling Moss, Les Leston, Tony Brooks, Bruce Halford
81957261.67Mike Hawthorn, Mike MacDowel, Roy Salvadori, Bob Gerard, Ron Flockhart, Stuart Lewis-Evans, Peter Collins, Stirling Moss, Les Leston, Tony Brooks, Bruce Halford, Jack Fairman, Ivor Bueb, Horace Gould
91958554Ron Flockhart, Stuart Lewis-Evans, Graham Hill, Peter Collins, Stirling Moss, Tom Bridger, Cliff Allison, Alan Stacey, Tony Marsh, Tony Brooks, Brian Naylor, Jack Fairman, Ivor Bueb, Ian Burgess, Horace Gould, Mike Hawthorn, Roy Salvadori, Dick Gibson
101959248.5Tony Brooks, Brian Naylor, Jack Fairman, Colin Davis, Mike Taylor, Ivor Bueb, Ian Burgess, Bruce Halford, Peter Ashdown, David Piper, Roy Salvadori, Innes Ireland, Henry Taylor, Ron Flockhart, Graham Hill, Chris Bristow, Stirling Moss, Cliff Allison, Alan Stacey
111960302Arthur Owen, Ian Burgess, Bruce Halford, John Surtees, David Piper, Roy Salvadori, Innes Ireland, Keith Greene, Henry Taylor, Ron Flockhart, Graham Hill, Chris Bristow, Stirling Moss, Jim Clark, Cliff Allison, Alan Stacey, Vic Wilson, Tony Brooks, Brian Naylor, Jack Fairman
121961275.5Tony Marsh, Roy Salvadori, Innes Ireland, Keith Greene, Henry Taylor, Graham Hill, Stirling Moss, Jim Clark, Cliff Allison, Trevor Taylor, Jackie Lewis, Tony Brooks, Brian Naylor, Jack Fairman, Gerry Ashmore, Ian Burgess, John Surtees, Tim Parnell
131962367Rob Schroeder, Jim Clark, Trevor Taylor, Jackie Lewis, Ian Burgess, John Surtees, Roy Salvadori, Innes Ireland, Keith Greene, Graham Hill, John Campbell-Jones
141963448Ian Raby, Ian Burgess, John Surtees, Mike Spence, David Prophet, Innes Ireland, Graham Hill, John Campbell-Jones, Jim Clark, Mike Hailwood, Trevor Taylor, Bob Anderson
151964510John Surtees, Mike Spence, John Taylor, Innes Ireland, Graham Hill, Jim Clark, Mike Hailwood, Trevor Taylor, Bob Anderson, Peter Arundell, Ian Raby
161965568David Prophet, Innes Ireland, Richard Attwood, Graham Hill, Jim Clark, Mike Hailwood, Jackie Stewart, Bob Anderson, John Rhodes, Ian Raby, John Surtees, Mike Spence
171966359Jackie Stewart, Chris Lawrence, Chris Irwin, Bob Anderson, Trevor Taylor, John Surtees, Mike Spence, Peter Arundell, Mike Parkes, Innes Ireland, Graham Hill, Jim Clark, John Taylor
181967399John Surtees, Mike Spence, Mike Parkes, Alan Rees, Graham Hill, Jim Clark, Jonathan Williams, Jackie Stewart, Richard Attwood, David Hobbs, Chris Irwin, Bob Anderson, Piers Courage
191968467Jackie Oliver, Graham Hill, Jim Clark, Jackie Stewart, Richard Attwood, David Hobbs, Robin Widdows, Brian Redman, Piers Courage, Derek Bell, John Surtees, Mike Spence, Vic Elford
201969397Graham Hill, Jackie Stewart, Richard Attwood, Piers Courage, Derek Bell, John Surtees, Vic Elford, John Miles, Jackie Oliver
211970194Peter Gethin, Piers Courage, Derek Bell, John Surtees, John Miles, Jackie Oliver, Graham Hill, Jackie Stewart
221971297John Surtees, Mike Hailwood, Mike Beuttler, David Hobbs, Chris Craft, Brian Redman, Jackie Oliver, Vic Elford, Graham Hill, Jackie Stewart, Peter Gethin, Derek Bell
231972257Brian Redman, Jackie Oliver, Graham Hill, Jackie Stewart, Peter Gethin, Derek Bell, John Surtees, Mike Hailwood, Mike Beuttler
241973335Jackie Stewart, Peter Gethin, John Watson, David Purley, Roger Williamson, Mike Hailwood, James Hunt, Mike Beuttler, Brian Redman, Jackie Oliver, Graham Hill
251974230Mike Wilds, Richard Robarts, Mike Hailwood, James Hunt, Derek Bell, Brian Redman, Graham Hill, Ian Ashley, Tom Pryce, Guy Edwards, Peter Gethin, John Watson, David Hobbs
261975191James Hunt, Bob Evans, Graham Hill, Brian Henton, Tony Brise, Tom Pryce, Damien Magee, John Watson, Dave Morgan, Mike Wilds, Jim Crawford
271976365Tom Pryce, Ian Ashley, John Watson, Guy Edwards, James Hunt, Bob Evans
281977192Brian Henton, Ian Ashley, John Watson, Rupert Keegan, James Hunt, Jackie Oliver, Tom Pryce, David Purley
291978156Rupert Keegan, James Hunt, John Watson
30197989Geoff Lees, John Watson, James Hunt
31198036John Watson, Tiff Needell, Rupert Keegan, Nigel Mansell, Geoff Lees
321981152Nigel Mansell, Brian Henton, Derek Warwick, John Watson
331982200Nigel Mansell, Rupert Keegan, Brian Henton, Derek Warwick, Geoff Lees, John Watson
341983190Jonathan Palmer, Derek Warwick, John Watson, Kenny Acheson, Nigel Mansell
351984147Derek Warwick, Martin Brundle, Nigel Mansell, Jonathan Palmer
361985196John Watson, Martin Brundle, Nigel Mansell, Jonathan Palmer, Kenny Acheson, Derek Warwick
371986332Nigel Mansell, Jonathan Palmer, Johnny Dumfries, Derek Warwick, Martin Brundle
381987281Derek Warwick, Martin Brundle, Nigel Mansell, Jonathan Palmer
391988163Martin Brundle, Julian Bailey, Nigel Mansell, Jonathan Palmer, Derek Warwick
401989253Martin Donnelly, Martin Brundle, Nigel Mansell, Jonathan Palmer, Derek Warwick, Johnny Herbert
411990162Nigel Mansell, Derek Warwick, Johnny Herbert, Martin Donnelly
421991241Julian Bailey, Johnny Herbert, Mark Blundell, Nigel Mansell, Martin Brundle
431992453Johnny Herbert, Damon Hill, Nigel Mansell, Martin Brundle
441993443Derek Warwick, Eddie Irvine, Martin Brundle, Mark Blundell, Johnny Herbert, Damon Hill
451994523Mark Blundell, Nigel Mansell, Johnny Herbert, Damon Hill, Eddie Irvine, Martin Brundle, David Coulthard
461995688Johnny Herbert, Damon Hill, Eddie Irvine, Martin Brundle, David Coulthard, Mark Blundell, Nigel Mansell
471996496Eddie Irvine, Martin Brundle, David Coulthard, Johnny Herbert, Damon Hill
481997349Eddie Irvine, David Coulthard, Johnny Herbert, Damon Hill
491998481Johnny Herbert, Damon Hill, Eddie Irvine, David Coulthard
501999491Johnny Herbert, Damon Hill, Eddie Irvine, David Coulthard
512000363Eddie Irvine, David Coulthard, Jenson Button, Johnny Herbert
522001278David Coulthard, Jenson Button, Eddie Irvine
532002299Jenson Button, Anthony Davidson, Allan McNish, Eddie Irvine, David Coulthard
542003182Justin Wilson, David Coulthard, Jenson Button
552004277David Coulthard, Jenson Button
562005166Jenson Button, Anthony Davidson, David Coulthard
572006186David Coulthard, Jenson Button
582007325Lewis Hamilton, David Coulthard, Anthony Davidson, Jenson Button
592008283David Coulthard, Anthony Davidson, Jenson Button, Lewis Hamilton
602009364.5Jenson Button, Lewis Hamilton
612010459Lewis Hamilton, Jenson Button
622011530Jenson Button, Paul di Resta, Lewis Hamilton
632012426Jenson Button, Paul di Resta, Lewis Hamilton
642013311Paul di Resta, Lewis Hamilton, Max Chilton, Jenson Button
652014482Lewis Hamilton, Will Stevens, Max Chilton, Jenson Button
662015405Will Stevens, Jenson Button, Lewis Hamilton
672016405Jenson Button, Jolyon Palmer, Lewis Hamilton
682017378Lewis Hamilton, Jenson Button, Paul di Resta, Jolyon Palmer
692018411Lewis Hamilton
702019462George Russell, Lando Norris, Lewis Hamilton
712020447Lando Norris, Lewis Hamilton, George Russell, Jack Aitken
722021588.5Lewis Hamilton, George Russell, Lando Norris
732022637George Russell, Lando Norris, Lewis Hamilton
742023614Lewis Hamilton, George Russell, Lando Norris
75202477Oliver Bearman, Lewis Hamilton, George Russell, Lando Norris

Podiums for United Kingdom
    Nr    Driver    Podiums    Podiums %
    
1gb.webpLewis Hamilton19726.2%
2gb.webpDavid Coulthard628.2%
3gb.webpNigel Mansell597.8%
4gb.webpJenson Button506.6%
5gb.webpJackie Stewart435.7%
6gb.webpDamon Hill425.6%
7gb.webpGraham Hill364.8%
8gb.webpJim Clark324.2%
9gb.webpEddie Irvine263.5%
10gb.webpJohn Surtees243.2%
10gb.webpStirling Moss243.2%
12gb.webpJames Hunt233.1%
13gb.webpJohn Watson202.7%
14gb.webpMike Hawthorn182.4%
15gb.webpLando Norris141.9%
16gb.webpGeorge Russell111.5%
17gb.webpTony Brooks101.3%
18gb.webpMartin Brundle91.2%
18gb.webpPeter Collins91.2%
20gb.webpJohnny Herbert70.9%
21gb.webpDerek Warwick40.5%
21gb.webpInnes Ireland40.5%
23gb.webpMark Blundell30.4%
24gb.webpJackie Oliver20.3%
24gb.webpMike Hailwood20.3%
24gb.webpMike Parkes20.3%
24gb.webpPeter Arundell20.3%
24gb.webpPiers Courage20.3%
24gb.webpRoy Salvadori20.3%
24gb.webpStuart Lewis-Evans20.3%
24gb.webpTom Pryce20.3%
32gb.webpBob Anderson10.1%
32gb.webpBrian Redman10.1%
32gb.webpCliff Allison10.1%
32gb.webpMike Spence10.1%
32gb.webpPeter Gethin10.1%
32gb.webpPeter Whitehead10.1%
32gb.webpReg Parnell10.1%
32gb.webpRichard Attwood10.1%
32gb.webpRon Flockhart10.1%
32gb.webpTrevor Taylor10.1%

Fastest laps for United Kingdom
    Nr    Driver    Fastest laps    Fastest laps %
    
1gb.webpLewis Hamilton6524.4%
2gb.webpNigel Mansell3011.3%
3gb.webpJim Clark2810.5%
4gb.webpDamon Hill197.1%
4gb.webpStirling Moss197.1%
6gb.webpDavid Coulthard186.8%
7gb.webpJackie Stewart155.6%
8gb.webpJohn Surtees114.1%
9gb.webpGraham Hill103.8%
10gb.webpJenson Button83%
10gb.webpJames Hunt83%
12gb.webpLando Norris62.3%
12gb.webpGeorge Russell62.3%
12gb.webpMike Hawthorn62.3%
15gb.webpJohn Watson51.9%
16gb.webpTony Brooks31.1%
17gb.webpDerek Warwick20.8%
18gb.webpBrian Henton10.4%
18gb.webpEddie Irvine10.4%
18gb.webpRichard Attwood10.4%
18gb.webpMike Hailwood10.4%
18gb.webpJonathan Palmer10.4%
18gb.webpJackie Oliver10.4%
18gb.webpInnes Ireland10.4%

Location of United Kingdom
Explanation
The nation overview shows statistics based on the drivers who are from the selected nation.
  • On top the nation / country statistics for all time and based on all drivers are provided. Detaiing total points, wins, podiums, fastest laps and grand prix.
  • The pie chart provides the overview of the contribution of total points for all drivers of this nation.
  • The table below shows the points they have achieved in their career and the percentage of points achieved of the total nation points.
  • Next the overview of F1 champions, wins, podiums and fastest laps are provided.
Date last modified: 2024-04-15 23:03:35 - 1 day ago
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up