The nation view provides the overview of all F1 drivers from that nation. The F1 points, F1 championships, F1 wins, podiums and fastest laps achieved.
Nation overall stats overview
StatTotalAverage / Grand prixAverage / Driver
    
Points4309.33.5527.45
Wins330.0270.21
Podiums1290.1060.822
Fastest laps360.030.229
Pole positions390.0320.248
Total grand prix1214-7.7

Driver points for United States
    Nr    Driver    Total points    % of nation points    Total GPs
     
1us.webpMario Andretti67815.7%128
2us.webpDan Gurney49411.5%86
3us.webpRichie Ginther424.59.9%52
4us.webpPhil Hill370.38.6%48
5us.webpEddie Cheever3618.4%132
6us.webpPeter Revson2305.3%30
7us.webpHarry Schell208.54.8%58
8us.webpMasten Gregory1112.6%38
9us.webpJim Rathmann942.2%11
10us.webpJimmy Bryan661.5%9
11us.webpSam Hanks65.51.5%8
12us.webpBill Vukovich511.2%5
13us.webpMark Donohue491.1%14
14us.webpRodger Ward471.1%12
15us.webpMichael Andretti411%13
16us.webpTony Bettenhausen39.70.9%11
17us.webpJohnnie Parsons390.9%9
18us.webpJohnny Thomson380.9%8
19us.webpJim Hall370.9%11
20us.webpDuane Carter35.50.8%8
21us.webpLee Wallard340.8%2
22us.webpJack McGrath33.50.8%6
23us.webpBob Sweikert330.8%5
24us.webpPaul Russo330.8%8
25us.webpTroy Ruttman320.7%8
26us.webpJohnny Boyd310.7%6
27us.webpAndy Linden300.7%8
28us.webpMike Nazaruk280.6%3
29us.webpArt Cross280.6%4
30us.webpPat Flaherty270.6%6
31us.webpDon Freeland270.6%8
32us.webpGeorge Follmer250.6%12
33us.webpPaul Goldsmith250.6%3
34us.webpBob Bondurant220.5%9
35us.webpBrett Lunger210.5%34
36us.webpDanny Sullivan200.5%15
37us.webpBill Holland180.4%2
38us.webpGeorge Amick180.4%1
39us.webpEddie Johnson170.4%9
40us.webpJimmy Davies160.4%5
41us.webpJimmy Reece160.4%6
42us.webpMauri Rose150.3%2
43us.webpRonnie Bucknum140.3%11
44us.webpFred Agabashian140.3%8
45us.webpCecil Green120.3%2
46us.webpBob Veith120.3%5
47us.webpDon Branson120.3%2
48us.webpWalt Faulkner110.3%5
49us.webpJacques Swaters110.3%7
50us.webpDick Rathmann100.2%5
51us.webpJimmy Daywalt100.2%6
52us.webpWalt Hansgen100.2%2
53us.webpBobby Ball100.2%2
54us.webpFred Wacker100.2%3
55us.webpGeorge Connor80.2%3
56us.webpPete Lovely80.2%7
57us.webpPat O'Connor80.2%5
58us.webpHenry Banks80.2%3
59us.webpManny Ayulo7.50.2%4
60us.webpHap Sharp70.2%6
61us.webpCarroll Shelby70.2%8
62us.webpHarry Blanchard60.1%1
63us.webpAl Herman60.1%5
64us.webpCarl Forberg60.1%1
65us.webpMarshall Teague60.1%4
66us.webpRoger Penske60.1%2
67us.webpLloyd Ruby60.1%2
68us.webpScott Speed60.1%28
69us.webpDanny Ongais60.1%4
70us.webpBill Homeier50.1%3
71us.webpJoie Chitwood50.1%1
72us.webpJud Larson40.1%2
73us.webpTony Settember40.1%6
74us.webpErnie McCoy40.1%2
75us.webpCliff Griffith30.1%3
76us.webpJohn Fitch20%2
77us.webpLarry Crockett20%1
78us.webpJerry Hoyt20%4
79us.webpBud Tingelstad20%1
80us.webpGene Hartley1.70%9
81us.webpFred Gamble10%1
82us.webpCal Niday10%3
83us.webpBill Cheesbourg10%3
84us.webpAnthony Joseph Foyt10%3
85us.webpBob Christie10%5
86us.webpLogan Sargeant10%29
87us.webpChuck Daigh10%3
88us.webpChuck Stevenson0.70%5
89us.webpGeorge Fonder00%3
90us.webpBill Schindler00%3
91us.webpJoe James00%2
92us.webpJim Rigsby00%1
93us.webpBob Drake00%1
94us.webpBob Scott00%4
95us.webpCarl Scarborough00%2
96us.webpDuke Nalon00%3
97us.webpWalt Brown00%2
98us.webpBill Mackey00%1
99us.webpMack Hellings00%2
100us.webpMyron Fohr00%1
101us.webpJackie Holmes00%2
102us.webpBayliss Levrett00%1
103us.webpJohnny Mantz00%1
104us.webpDanny Kladis00%1
105us.webpAlexander Rossi00%5
106us.webpRobert O'Brien00%1
107us.webpChet Miller00%2
108us.webpBill Cantrell00%1
109us.webpWalt Ader00%1
110us.webpJohnny McDowell00%3
111us.webpDempsey Wilson00%2
112us.webpLen Sutton00%3
113us.webpJim McWithey00%2
114us.webpGene Force00%2
115us.webpEddie Russo00%4
116us.webpWayne Weiler00%1
117us.webpEddie Sachs00%4
118us.webpGus Hutchison00%1
119us.webpJim Hurtubise00%1
120us.webpShorty Templeman00%3
121us.webpBobby Grim00%2
122us.webpBob Said00%1
123us.webpGeorge Constantine00%1
124us.webpMike Magill00%3
125us.webpChuck Weyant00%4
126us.webpJack Turner00%4
127us.webpRay Crawford00%3
128us.webpSkip Barber00%5
129us.webpAl Keller00%5
130us.webpChuck Arnold00%1
131us.webpSam Posey00%1
132us.webpRed Amick00%2
133us.webpTimmy Mayer00%1
134us.webpJay Chamberlain00%1
135us.webpLance Reventlow00%1
136us.webpBobby Unser00%1
137us.webpMike Fisher00%1
138us.webpBobby Rahal00%2
139us.webpLen Duncan00%1
140us.webpSpider Webb00%4
141us.webpFrank Armi00%1
142us.webpJimmy Jackson00%2
143us.webpArt Bisch00%1
144us.webpJerry Unser00%1
145us.webpEd Elisian00%5
146us.webpBilly Garrett00%2
147us.webpJohnnie Tolan00%3
148us.webpKeith Andrews00%2
149us.webpDuke Dinsmore00%4
150us.webpHerbert MacKay-Fraser00%1
151us.webpElmer George00%1
152us.webpDon Edmunds00%1
Champions for United States
    Nr    Driver    Championships    Championships %
    
1us.webpPhil Hill150%
1us.webpMario Andretti150%

Wins for United States
    Nr    Driver    Wins    Wins %
    
1us.webpMario Andretti1236.4%
2us.webpDan Gurney412.1%
3us.webpPhil Hill39.1%
4us.webpBill Vukovich26.1%
4us.webpPeter Revson26.1%
6us.webpBob Sweikert13%
6us.webpJim Rathmann13%
6us.webpJimmy Bryan13%
6us.webpJohnnie Parsons13%
6us.webpLee Wallard13%
6us.webpPat Flaherty13%
6us.webpRichie Ginther13%
6us.webpRodger Ward13%
6us.webpSam Hanks13%
6us.webpTroy Ruttman13%

Poles for United States
    Nr    Driver    Poles    Poles %
    
1us.webpMario Andretti1846.2%
2us.webpPhil Hill615.4%
3us.webpDan Gurney37.7%
4us.webpBill Vukovich12.6%
4us.webpDick Rathmann12.6%
4us.webpDuke Nalon12.6%
4us.webpEddie Sachs12.6%
4us.webpFred Agabashian12.6%
4us.webpJack McGrath12.6%
4us.webpJerry Hoyt12.6%
4us.webpJohnny Thomson12.6%
4us.webpPat Flaherty12.6%
4us.webpPat O'Connor12.6%
4us.webpPeter Revson12.6%
4us.webpWalt Faulkner12.6%

Points per season for United States
    Nr    Season    Points    Drivers
    
11950106Jimmy Davies, Mack Hellings, Duke Dinsmore, Mauri Rose, Jim Rathmann, Fred Agabashian, Troy Ruttman, Duane Carter, Lee Wallard, Johnny McDowell, Gene Hartley, George Connor, Joie Chitwood, Henry Banks, Walt Faulkner, Jackie Holmes, Paul Russo, Walt Brown, Jack McGrath, Pat Flaherty, Myron Fohr, Jerry Hoyt, Bill Holland, Tony Bettenhausen, Bayliss Levrett, Harry Schell, Johnnie Parsons, Sam Hanks, Walt Ader, Cecil Green, Dick Rathmann, Spider Webb, Jimmy Jackson, Bill Schindler, Bill Cantrell
21951100Mike Nazaruk, George Connor, Carl Scarborough, Jacques Swaters, Henry Banks, Gene Force, Walt Faulkner, Joe James, Walt Brown, Jack McGrath, Bill Mackey, Tony Bettenhausen, Bobby Ball, Manny Ayulo, Harry Schell, Johnnie Parsons, Sam Hanks, Duke Nalon, Carl Forberg, Cecil Green, Chuck Stevenson, Bill Schindler, Andy Linden, Jimmy Davies, Mack Hellings, Duke Dinsmore, Mauri Rose, Bill Vukovich, Chet Miller, Fred Agabashian, Troy Ruttman, Duane Carter, Cliff Griffith, Lee Wallard, Rodger Ward, Johnny McDowell
31952101Tony Bettenhausen, Bob Sweikert, Bobby Ball, Manny Ayulo, Harry Schell, Johnnie Parsons, Sam Hanks, Duke Nalon, Jimmy Reece, Eddie Johnson, Art Cross, Chuck Stevenson, Bill Schindler, Andy Linden, Bob Scott, Bill Vukovich, Chet Miller, Fred Agabashian, George Fonder, Jim Rigsby, Troy Ruttman, Duane Carter, Cliff Griffith, Robert O'Brien, Rodger Ward, Spider Webb, Johnny McDowell, George Connor, Jim Rathmann, Henry Banks, Joe James, Jimmy Bryan, Jack McGrath, Gene Hartley
41953121.01Art Cross, Chuck Stevenson, Jimmy Daywalt, Jackie Holmes, Paul Russo, Andy Linden, John Fitch, Bob Scott, Pat Flaherty, Bill Vukovich, Fred Agabashian, Cal Niday, Johnny Mantz, Jerry Hoyt, Bill Holland, Duane Carter, Rodger Ward, Spider Webb, Jimmy Davies, Duke Dinsmore, Jim Rathmann, Don Freeland, Ernie McCoy, Marshall Teague, Jimmy Bryan, Jack McGrath, Fred Wacker, Gene Hartley, Mike Nazaruk, Johnny Thomson, Carl Scarborough, Tony Bettenhausen, Bob Sweikert, Jacques Swaters, Walt Faulkner, Manny Ayulo, Harry Schell, Johnnie Parsons, Duke Nalon, Sam Hanks, Eddie Johnson
51954128Bill Homeier, Jerry Hoyt, Duane Carter, Rodger Ward, Spider Webb, Jimmy Davies, Len Duncan, Jim Rathmann, Don Freeland, Ernie McCoy, George Fonder, Marshall Teague, Larry Crockett, Troy Ruttman, Jimmy Bryan, Jack McGrath, Fred Wacker, Gene Hartley, Mike Nazaruk, Johnny Thomson, Tony Bettenhausen, Bob Sweikert, Jacques Swaters, Danny Kladis, Ed Elisian, Walt Faulkner, Manny Ayulo, Harry Schell, Johnnie Parsons, Sam Hanks, Jimmy Jackson, Eddie Johnson, Art Cross, Frank Armi, Chuck Stevenson, Jimmy Daywalt, Paul Russo, Andy Linden, Bob Scott, Pat Flaherty, Jimmy Reece, Bill Vukovich, Pat O'Connor, Fred Agabashian, Cal Niday
61955108Jimmy Bryan, Jack McGrath, Shorty Templeman, Johnny Thomson, Ray Crawford, Tony Bettenhausen, Bob Sweikert, Ed Elisian, Walt Faulkner, Harry Schell, Al Herman, Johnnie Parsons, Sam Hanks, Eddie Johnson, Art Cross, Johnny Boyd, Jimmy Daywalt, Paul Russo, Andy Linden, Keith Andrews, Pat Flaherty, Jimmy Reece, Bill Vukovich, Pat O'Connor, Fred Agabashian, Cal Niday, Bill Homeier, Jerry Hoyt, Duane Carter, Rodger Ward, Al Keller, Eddie Russo, Jimmy Davies, John Fitch, Jim Rathmann, Don Freeland, Chuck Weyant
71956113.5Harry Schell, Troy Ruttman, Al Herman, Johnnie Parsons, Sam Hanks, Eddie Johnson, Gene Hartley, Billy Garrett, Duke Dinsmore, Johnny Boyd, Jimmy Daywalt, Paul Russo, Jack Turner, Andy Linden, Keith Andrews, Cliff Griffith, Bob Christie, Pat Flaherty, Jimmy Reece, Pat O'Connor, Fred Agabashian, Rodger Ward, Al Keller, Eddie Russo, Johnnie Tolan, Dick Rathmann, Jim Rathmann, Bob Veith, Don Freeland, Jimmy Bryan, Johnny Thomson, Ray Crawford, Tony Bettenhausen, Bob Sweikert, Ed Elisian
81957193Marshall Teague, Paul Russo, Jack Turner, Andy Linden, Bob Christie, Jimmy Reece, Pat O'Connor, Fred Agabashian, Rodger Ward, Al Keller, Eddie Sachs, Eddie Russo, Johnnie Tolan, Bill Cheesbourg, Elmer George, Jim Rathmann, Bob Veith, Don Freeland, Jimmy Bryan, Johnny Thomson, Tony Bettenhausen, Herbert MacKay-Fraser, Chuck Weyant, Ed Elisian, Masten Gregory, Harry Schell, Troy Ruttman, Al Herman, Johnnie Parsons, Sam Hanks, Mike Magill, Don Edmunds, Eddie Johnson, Gene Hartley, Johnny Boyd, Jimmy Daywalt
91958224Johnnie Tolan, Bill Cheesbourg, Jim Rathmann, Bob Veith, Don Freeland, Jimmy Bryan, Jerry Unser, Johnny Thomson, Tony Bettenhausen, Dick Rathmann, Carroll Shelby, Chuck Weyant, Ed Elisian, Masten Gregory, Harry Schell, Troy Ruttman, Johnnie Parsons, Len Sutton, George Amick, Art Bisch, Mike Magill, Eddie Johnson, Phil Hill, Johnny Boyd, Anthony Joseph Foyt, Paul Russo, Jack Turner, Bob Christie, Shorty Templeman, Jimmy Reece, Pat O'Connor, Jud Larson, Billy Garrett, Dempsey Wilson, Paul Goldsmith, Rodger Ward, Al Keller, Eddie Sachs
101959309Johnny Thomson, Tony Bettenhausen, Dick Rathmann, Pat Flaherty, Carroll Shelby, Chuck Weyant, Masten Gregory, Harry Schell, Bobby Grim, Len Sutton, Bob Said, Mike Magill, Dan Gurney, Eddie Johnson, Phil Hill, Chuck Arnold, Johnny Boyd, Anthony Joseph Foyt, Paul Russo, Jack Turner, Don Branson, Duane Carter, Al Herman, Bob Christie, Gene Hartley, Jud Larson, Ray Crawford, Paul Goldsmith, Rodger Ward, Jim McWithey, Al Keller, Harry Blanchard, Eddie Sachs, Jimmy Daywalt, Bill Cheesbourg, Jim Rathmann, Bob Veith, Don Freeland, Red Amick, Jimmy Bryan, George Constantine
111960218.33Dan Gurney, Eddie Johnson, Eddie Russo, Phil Hill, Bob Drake, Johnny Boyd, Troy Ruttman, Anthony Joseph Foyt, Fred Gamble, Pete Lovely, Don Branson, Duane Carter, Al Herman, Bob Christie, Jim Hall, Lance Reventlow, Gene Hartley, Paul Goldsmith, Jim Hurtubise, Rodger Ward, Jim McWithey, Eddie Sachs, Bill Homeier, Shorty Templeman, Jim Rathmann, Bob Veith, Chuck Stevenson, Don Freeland, Lloyd Ruby, Dempsey Wilson, Red Amick, Jimmy Bryan, Johnny Thomson, Tony Bettenhausen, Dick Rathmann, Richie Ginther, Gene Force, Masten Gregory, Harry Schell, Wayne Weiler, Bud Tingelstad, Bobby Grim, Len Sutton, Chuck Daigh
121961274.5Walt Hansgen, Lloyd Ruby, Hap Sharp, Richie Ginther, Masten Gregory, Dan Gurney, Roger Penske, Phil Hill, Jim Hall
131962159Timmy Mayer, Hap Sharp, Jay Chamberlain, Richie Ginther, Masten Gregory, Dan Gurney, Roger Penske, Phil Hill, Tony Settember
141963229Masten Gregory, Rodger Ward, Dan Gurney, Phil Hill, Tony Settember, Jim Hall, Hap Sharp, Richie Ginther
151964189Walt Hansgen, Ronnie Bucknum, Hap Sharp, Richie Ginther, Dan Gurney, Peter Revson, Phil Hill
161965154Ronnie Bucknum, Richie Ginther, Dan Gurney, Bob Bondurant, Masten Gregory
17196673Richie Ginther, Dan Gurney, Bob Bondurant, Ronnie Bucknum
18196741Dan Gurney, Mike Fisher
19196814Mario Andretti, Dan Gurney, Bobby Unser
2019698Mario Andretti, Pete Lovely
21197023Mario Andretti, Dan Gurney, Gus Hutchison, Pete Lovely
22197153Pete Lovely, Mark Donohue, Peter Revson, Skip Barber, Mario Andretti
231972117Sam Posey, Peter Revson, Skip Barber, Mario Andretti
241973164Peter Revson, George Follmer
2519746Mark Donohue, Mario Andretti, Peter Revson
26197563Mario Andretti, Brett Lunger, Mark Donohue
27197684Brett Lunger, Mario Andretti
281977163Brett Lunger, Danny Ongais, Mario Andretti
291978212Brett Lunger, Danny Ongais, Mario Andretti, Eddie Cheever, Bobby Rahal
30197960Mario Andretti
31198024Eddie Cheever, Mario Andretti
32198183Mario Andretti, Eddie Cheever
33198272Mario Andretti, Eddie Cheever
341983104Eddie Cheever, Danny Sullivan
35198420Eddie Cheever
3619853Eddie Cheever
3719860Eddie Cheever
38198750Eddie Cheever
39198848Eddie Cheever
40198949Eddie Cheever
41199341Michael Andretti
4220064Scott Speed
4320072Scott Speed
4420150Alexander Rossi
4520231Logan Sargeant
4620240Logan Sargeant

Podiums for United States
    Nr    Driver    Podiums    Podiums %
    
1us.webpDan Gurney1914.7%
1us.webpMario Andretti1914.7%
3us.webpPhil Hill1612.4%
4us.webpRichie Ginther1410.9%
5us.webpEddie Cheever97%
6us.webpPeter Revson86.2%
7us.webpJim Rathmann43.1%
7us.webpSam Hanks43.1%
9us.webpJimmy Bryan32.3%
9us.webpMasten Gregory32.3%
11us.webpBill Vukovich21.6%
11us.webpHarry Schell21.6%
11us.webpJack McGrath21.6%
11us.webpRodger Ward21.6%
15us.webpArt Cross10.8%
15us.webpBill Holland10.8%
15us.webpBob Sweikert10.8%
15us.webpDon Freeland10.8%
15us.webpDuane Carter10.8%
15us.webpGeorge Amick10.8%
15us.webpGeorge Follmer10.8%
15us.webpJimmy Davies10.8%
15us.webpJohnnie Parsons10.8%
15us.webpJohnny Boyd10.8%
15us.webpJohnny Thomson10.8%
15us.webpLee Wallard10.8%
15us.webpManny Ayulo10.8%
15us.webpMark Donohue10.8%
15us.webpMauri Rose10.8%
15us.webpMichael Andretti10.8%
15us.webpMike Nazaruk10.8%
15us.webpPat Flaherty10.8%
15us.webpPaul Goldsmith10.8%
15us.webpPaul Russo10.8%
15us.webpTony Bettenhausen10.8%
15us.webpTroy Ruttman10.8%

Fastest laps for United States
    Nr    Driver    Fastest laps    Fastest laps %
    
1us.webpMario Andretti1027.8%
2us.webpDan Gurney616.7%
2us.webpPhil Hill616.7%
4us.webpBill Vukovich38.3%
4us.webpRichie Ginther38.3%
6us.webpJim Rathmann25.6%
7us.webpJack McGrath12.8%
7us.webpPaul Russo12.8%
7us.webpLee Wallard12.8%
7us.webpJohnnie Parsons12.8%
7us.webpJohnny Thomson12.8%
7us.webpTony Bettenhausen12.8%

Location of United States
Explanation
The nation overview shows statistics based on the drivers who are from the selected nation.
  • On top the nation / country statistics for all time and based on all drivers are provided. Detaiing total points, wins, podiums, fastest laps and grand prix.
  • The pie chart provides the overview of the contribution of total points for all drivers of this nation.
  • The table below shows the points they have achieved in their career and the percentage of points achieved of the total nation points.
  • Next the overview of F1 champions, wins, podiums and fastest laps are provided.
Date last modified: 2024-05-27 23:03:58 - 3 days ago
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up