Which country has the most podiums in F1?

The formula 1 nations section provides the nations perspective on points and other statistics. It represents the sum of all drivers from that nation in formula 1 history. This view shows the F1 podiums (and averages per GP and driver) per nation. Click on the table header columns to sort.
    Nr    Flag    Nation    Podiums    Average Podiums / GP    Total GPs    Average Podiums / driver    Driver count
        
01United Kingdom7530.1841974.6164
02Germany4150.182293759
03France3100.1128754.372
04Brazil2930.1618448.933
05Finland2450.22113327.29
06Italy2070.0729962.296
07Australia1320.168297.318
08United States1290.1112100.8157
09Spain1290.158388.615
10Austria1180.186647.915
11The Netherlands1030.224766.416
12Argentina980.293393.925
13New Zealand710.193787.110
14Mexico450.114287.56
15Belgium450.09500223
16Sweden440.094694.410
17Canada390.084692.814
18South Africa360.19190218
19Switzerland360.084441.623
20Monaco330.221528.34
21Colombia300.26115103
22Poland120.1299121
23Russia40.0220914
24Japan306220.220
25Thailand20.0210412
26Portugal10.01730.34
27Denmark10.011980.34
28Venezuela10.011140.33
29Republic of Rhodesia10.07140.33
30Hungary002001
31Ireland006705
32Malaysia001501
33Czech Republic00301
34Chile002401
35Liechtenstein001001
36Uruguay00504
37Morroco00101
38India005702
39Indonesia001201
40China004801
Explanation
The nations podiums overview shows the ranked list of all nations and the podiums (and averages for each for all GPs and drivers) achieved by drivers from that nation.
Date last modified: 2024-04-20 07:51:32 - 4 hours ago
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up