Which country has the most podiums in F1?

The formula 1 nations section provides the nations perspective on points and other statistics. It represents the sum of all drivers from that nation in formula 1 history. This view shows the F1 podiums (and averages per GP and driver) per nation. Click on the table header columns to sort.
    Nr    Flag    Nation    Podiums    Average Podiums / GP    Total GPs    Average Podiums / driver    Driver count
        
01United Kingdom7370.1841184.5163
02Germany4150.182267759
03France3080.1128234.372
04Brazil2930.1618449.232
05Finland2450.22110727.29
06Italy2070.0729962.296
07Australia1300.167927.617
08United States1290.1111850.8156
09Austria1180.186647.915
10Spain1150.157887.715
11Argentina980.293393.925
12The Netherlands790.184404.916
13New Zealand710.193737.99
14Belgium450.09500223
15Sweden440.094694.410
16Canada390.094442.814
17South Africa360.19190218
18Switzerland360.084441.623
19Mexico330.084025.56
20Colombia300.26115103
21Monaco250.21276.34
22Poland120.1299121
23Russia40.0220914
24Japan30.015970.220
25Thailand20.037812
26Denmark10.011720.34
27Venezuela10.011140.33
28Republic of Rhodesia10.07140.33
29Portugal10.01730.34
30Malaysia001501
31Czech Republic00301
32Chile002401
33Liechtenstein001001
34Uruguay00504
35Morroco00101
36India005702
37Indonesia001201
38China002201
39Hungary002001
40Ireland006705
Explanation
The nations podiums overview shows the ranked list of all nations and the podiums (and averages for each for all GPs and drivers) achieved by drivers from that nation.
Date last modified: 2022-12-06 00:06:27 - 3 days ago
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up