Which country has the most wins in F1?

The formula 1 nations section provides the nations perspective on points and other statistics. It represents the sum of all drivers from that nation in formula 1 history. This view shows the F1 wins (and averages per GP and driver) per nation. Click on the table header columns to sort.
    Nr    Flag    Nation    Wins    Average Wins / GP    Total GP    Average Wins / driver    Driver count
        
01United Kingdom3090.07541181.9163
02Germany1790.0792267359
03Brazil1010.05518443.232
04France810.02928231.172
05Finland570.05111076.39
06Italy430.01429960.496
07Australia430.0547922.418
08Austria410.0626642.715
09Argentina380.1123391.525
10The Netherlands350.084402.216
11United States330.02811850.2157
12Spain330.0427882.215
13Canada170.0384441.214
14Sweden120.0264691.210
15New Zealand120.0323731.39
16Belgium110.0225000.523
17South Africa100.0531900.618
18Switzerland70.0164440.323
19Colombia70.0611152.33
20Mexico60.01540216
21Monaco50.0391271.34
22Venezuela10.0091140.33
23Poland10.019911
24Liechtenstein001001
25Republic of Rhodesia001403
26Uruguay00504
27Russia0020904
28Morroco00101
29India005702
30Thailand007802
31Indonesia001201
32China002201
33Portugal007304
34Hungary002001
35Ireland006705
36Denmark0017204
37Malaysia001501
38Czech Republic00301
39Japan00597020
40Chile002401
Explanation
The nations wins overview shows the ranked list of all nations and the wins (and averages for each for all GPs and drivers) achieved by drivers from that nation.
Date last modified: 2023-01-23 01:06:26 - 4 days ago
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up