What are the F1 standings 2007?

The F1 season section provides different takes on the seasons and F1 standings. This is the F1 driver standings season 2007. It contains the graph to see the season progression and the F1 table with the results in both points and positions. Below that are the F1 driver team battles based on the GP results for this season and the F1 calendar. Go to the teammate battles for detailed head-to-head comparison of teammates. Go to the animations section to see the bar chart race of this season.

Rate the GP of Brazil 2007!

?/ 10

note: champion indication is based on selected point scoring system.
Season 2007 standings - points drivers
Nr DriverTeamTotal1234567891011121314151617
                      
1 2Kimi RäikkönenFerrari11010660145101008861061010
2-1Lewis HamiltonMcLaren109688881010660104851002
3-1Fernando AlonsoMcLaren109810461028281056106086
4Felipe MassaFerrari9434101060684801008368
5Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber6155503804336554023
6Robert KubicaBMW Sauber39003540 - 5524140204
7Heikki KovalainenRenault3001020540211321800
8Giancarlo FisichellaRenault2143105003100000400
9Nico RosbergWilliams2020030000002233005
10David CoulthardRed Bull1400040000040000510
11Alexander WurzWilliams130000260005000000 -
12Mark WebberRed Bull1000000020060002000
13Jarno TrulliToyota802200030000000001
14Sebastian VettelBMW Sauber / AlphaTauri6 - - - - - - 1 - - - 0000050
15Jenson ButtonHonda600000001000010040
16Ralf SchumacherToyota510000100003000000
17Takuma SatoSuper Aguri400010300000000000
18Vitantonio LiuzziAlphaTauri300000000000000030
19Adrian SutilSpyker100000000000000100
20Rubens BarrichelloHonda000000000000000000
21Scott SpeedAlphaTauri00000000000 - - - - - - -
22 4Kazuki NakajimaWilliams0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
23-1Anthony DavidsonSuper Aguri000000000000000000
24-1Sakon YamamotoSpyker0 - - - - - - - - - - 0000000
25-1Christijan AlbersSpyker0000000000 - - - - - - - -
26-1Markus WinkelhockSpyker0 - - - - - - - - - 0 - - - - - - -
Season 2007 standings - positions drivers
Nr DriverTeamTotal1234567891011121314151617
                      
1 2Kimi RäikkönenFerrari1101331985411142231311
2-1Lewis HamiltonMcLaren109322221133915241197
3-1Fernando AlonsoMcLaren109215317272143132123
4Felipe MassaFerrari9465113213252131212632
5Nick HeidfeldBMW Sauber6144415621856634451476
6Robert KubicaBMW Sauber39201864517 - 44758597185
7Heikki KovalainenRenault30108971345157886782917
8Giancarlo FisichellaRenault21568942296810129122251122
9Nico RosbergWilliams2071910612101691220776618164
10David CoulthardRed Bull1419201851416201311511102220489
11Alexander WurzWilliams131891122731014134141113192212 -
12Mark WebberRed Bull101310172121971222392297201020
13Jarno TrulliToyota897720151362117131016111113138
14Sebastian VettelBMW Sauber / AlphaTauri6 - - - - - - 8 - - - 1619182119418
15Jenson ButtonHonda61512211211201281018211381811519
16Ralf SchumacherToyota58151216168221020166121510162011
17Takuma SatoSuper Aguri412131981761916141515181615151412
18Vitantonio LiuzziAlphaTauri314172017221417221622191517129613
19Adrian SutilSpyker1172215132018141721191721191482115
20Rubens BarrichelloHonda0111113101012211191118171013101516
21Scott SpeedAlphaTauri02114221891913181921 - - - - - - -
22 4Kazuki NakajimaWilliams0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10
23-1Anthony DavidsonSuper Aguri01616161118111120181220141416172214
24-1Sakon YamamotoSpyker0 - - - - - - - - - - 22202017121721
25-1Christijan AlbersSpyker0222114141915151915 - - - - - - - -
26-1Markus WinkelhockSpyker0 - - - - - - - - - 17 - - - - - - -
Login to use the easy export function!
Season 2007 summary drivers
Driver
POS
PNT
PNT Δ
GP
WIN
PDM
FL
BR
FIN
PNT F
DNF
AVG R
PP
BG
AVG G
TB GP
TB PNT
TB G
SP W
SP PD
SP PNT
                      
Kimi Räikkönen111001761261151524.24313.53516-1000
Lewis Hamilton210911741221161513.94612.59-303000
Fernando Alonso310911741231161614213.1830-3000
Felipe Massa494161731061151425.71614.24-5-161000
Nick Heidfeld56149170202151426.65025.413219000
Robert Kubica63971160004131138.88046.88-4-22-8000
Heikki Kovalainen73080170102161118.410610.71793000
Giancarlo Fisichella82189170004147310.590410.82-7-9-3000
Nico Rosberg92090170004147310.88049.885715000
David Coulthard101496170004104713.240513.35-34-13000
Alexander Wurz111397160103123412.6301115.25-4-2-14000
Mark Webber1210100170103103713.65059.063-413000
Jarno Trulli138102170006134412.35069.183311000
Sebastian Vettel1461048000452315.380714.38-23-2000
Jenson Button156104170005113613.760613.88-763000
Ralf Schumacher165105170006113613.710512.35-3-3-11000
Takuma Sato174106170006142314.350101774-4000
Vitantonio Liuzzi18310717000610171601115.653-23000
Adrian Sutil191109170008101717.1201920.291113000
Rubens Barrichello200110170009150212.820915.067-6-3000
Scott Speed21011010000930717.401517.700-2000
Kazuki Nakajima2201101000101001001919-1-5-1000
Anthony Davidson2301101700011120515.6501116.06-7-44000
Sakon Yamamoto24011070001250218.4302021.57-3-1-7000
Christijan Albers25011090001450417.1102021.1110-5000
Markus Winkelhock260110100017001170222210-1000
Legend
POS = championship position
PNT = points
PNT Δ = points delta vs leader
GP = grand prix raced
WIN = race wins
PDM = podiums
FL = fastest laps
BR = best race result
FIN = race finishes
PNT F = points finishes
DNF = did not finish (not classified)
AVG R = average race position
PP = pole position
BG = best grid result
AVG G = average grid position
TB GP = teambattle GP
TB PNT = teambattle points
TB G = teambattle grid
SP W = sprint wins
SP PD = sprint podiums
SP PNT = sprint points



F1 head to head and performance of 2007

Go to the season performance section to see the overview of head-to-head comparisons between teammates (race, points and quali) and get insights into the performance of drivers on race day compared to their qualifying position.

F1 teammate battles

Go to the teammate battles for more in depth head-to-head comparison goodness.

Race position distribution

Driver #GP
Kimi Räikkönen17
Lewis Hamilton17
Fernando Alonso17
Felipe Massa17
Nick Heidfeld17
Robert Kubica16
Heikki Kovalainen17
Giancarlo Fisichella17
Nico Rosberg17
David Coulthard17
Alexander Wurz16
Mark Webber17
Jarno Trulli17
Sebastian Vettel8
Jenson Button17
Ralf Schumacher17
Takuma Sato17
Vitantonio Liuzzi17
Adrian Sutil17
Rubens Barrichello17
Scott Speed10
Kazuki Nakajima1
Anthony Davidson17
Sakon Yamamoto7
Christijan Albers9
Markus Winkelhock1

Qualifying position distribution

Driver #GP
Kimi Räikkönen17
Lewis Hamilton17
Fernando Alonso17
Felipe Massa17
Nick Heidfeld17
Robert Kubica16
Heikki Kovalainen17
Giancarlo Fisichella17
Nico Rosberg17
David Coulthard17
Alexander Wurz16
Mark Webber17
Jarno Trulli17
Sebastian Vettel8
Jenson Button17
Ralf Schumacher17
Takuma Sato16
Vitantonio Liuzzi17
Adrian Sutil17
Rubens Barrichello17
Scott Speed10
Kazuki Nakajima1
Anthony Davidson17
Sakon Yamamoto7
Christijan Albers9
Markus Winkelhock1


Wins in season 2007
Fastest laps in season 2007
Poles in season 2007

Below you will find a summary of career stats for the drivers in this season. As can be found in the deep dive section.
*points displayed are until the present day, not until this specific season.

All time points stats for F1 drivers in season 2007*

    Nr    Driver    Total points    Points rank    Total GPs    Average points    Plain points**    Plain rank    Season normalized points    Normalized rank
          
1Kimi Räikkönen111753493.2 187358966
2Lewis Hamilton195013166.17 4473.511484.21
3Fernando Alonso119443613.31 21544949.55
4Felipe Massa638152692.37 11671251722
5Nick Heidfeld263541831.44 25944222.865
6Robert Kubica18965991.91 27441156.881
7Heikki Kovalainen105951110.95 1058389.4108
8Giancarlo Fisichella352352291.54 27540302.246
9Nico Rosberg690.5122063.35 1594.57533.918
10David Coulthard690132462.8 53519613.610
11Alexander Wurz80105691.16 4511772.1116
12Mark Webber529.5202152.46 1047.51342429
13Jarno Trulli296.5462521.18 246.547254.258
14Sebastian Vettel133032994.45 309821017.13
15Jenson Button714103062.33 123511580.314
16Ralf Schumacher428271802.38 32933376.434
17Takuma Sato47128900.52 4411839.6148
18Vitantonio Liuzzi10247800.13 261388.2286
19Adrian Sutil411371280.32 1247732.7168
20Rubens Barrichello75493222.34 65817657.88
21Scott Speed0442280 03520442
22Kazuki Nakajima9257360.25 92037.4294
23Anthony Davidson0442240 03520442
24Sakon Yamamoto0442210 03520442
25Christijan Albers4319460.09 42593.1370
26Markus Winkelhock044210 03520442
*all statistics are until the present day, not until this specific season.
**plain points is the total amount of points accumulated under the original points system for a specific season.

All time stats for F1 drivers in season 2007*

    Nr    Driver    Wins    Win rank    Podiums    Podium rank    Fastest laps    Fastest laps rank    Poles    Poles rank    Best season position
           
1Kimi Räikkönen2116 1033846318181
2Lewis Hamilton1031 192561210311
3Fernando Alonso327 10343231022141
4Felipe Massa1128 4194152416222
5Nick Heidfeld0- 131492761735
6Robert Kubica178 121151901734
7Heikki Kovalainen178 41742761737
8Giancarlo Fisichella359 191402764524
9Nico Rosberg2313 574820153081
10David Coulthard1323 6254182112342
11Alexander Wurz0- 31661900-9
12Mark Webber936 4277191613283
13Jarno Trulli178 111651904526
14Sebastian Vettel533 122193855741
15Jenson Button1519 50928408371
16Ralf Schumacher642 27968406414
17Takuma Sato0- 12110-0-8
18Vitantonio Liuzzi0- 0-0-0-15
19Adrian Sutil0- 0-1900-9
20Rubens Barrichello1128 6871172214242
21Scott Speed0- 0-0-0-20
22Kazuki Nakajima0- 0-0-0-15
23Anthony Davidson0- 0-0-0-22
24Sakon Yamamoto0- 0-0-0-24
25Christijan Albers0- 0-0-0-19
26Markus Winkelhock0- 0-0-0-26
*all statistics are until the present day, not until this specific season.

To view your own GP ratings compared to the community GP ratings, click here to login! Or click here to sign up.

F1 calender 2007

Explanation
In the driver season view, drivers are compared for the selected season based on the selected points scoring system.
  • The season standings and progression is provided in the graph and table for both points and position. And the constructors are shown as well. In the graph you can (de)select specific drivers by clicking on the names.
  • The position distribution graphs shows the spread of positions both in the race and in qualifying for the drivers in this season
  • The overview of wins, fastest laps and poles is provided for the selected season (including the team for which the driver achieved the results).
  • The all time points overview is the same as the all time section while only showing the drivers from this season (for their complete career, so not untill this season).
  • The two tables below show the statistics for drivers one focused on points related stats and the other on generic stats.
  • The calender provides an overview of all grand prix in the season. The grandprix page can be reached by clicking the name of the GP.
  • Finally an overview is shown of GP (user) ratings per race.
  • Drivers results are only shown when a driver actually started the race. A DNS (did not start) is not shown in the results.

Please note that in some cases, the overview does not always exactly match championship outcomes. This is due to additional rules for certain seasons as to how many results can be attributed to the championship.
Source: grand prix result data is obtained from www.formula1.com.
Date last modified: 2023-05-29 01:06:27 - 5 hours ago
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up