Skip to main content
SEASON / TEAMS

What are the F1 constructor standings 2013?

Explore the 2013 F1 season under the points system you select. See the F1 constructor standings, progression chart and each team's driver scores.

Race rating

Rate the GP of Brazil 2013!

Community score ? / 5
Season 2013 standings - points constructors
Nr TeamDriverTotal1. Australia title=2. Malaysia title=3. China title=4. Bahrain title=5. Spain title=6. Monaco title=7. Canada title=8. Great Britain title=9. Germany title=10. Hungary title=11. Belgium title=12. Italy title=13. Singapore title=14. South Korea title=15. Japan title=16. India title=17. Abu Dhabi title=18. United States title=19. Brazil title=
                        
1Red BullTotal59623431231223337183127354025254325434043
1  de.webpSebastian Vettel3971525122512182502515252525252525252525
1  au.webpMark Webber1998180610151218612101500180181518
2MercedesTotal360102715128372537122527102216426211412
2  gb.webpLewis Hamilton18910151510012151210251521010086122
2  de.webpNico Rosberg1710120282510252012812641815210
3FerrariTotal354301033440622231214243026101312141021
3  es.webpFernando Alonso242180254256181512101818188120101015
3  br.webpFelipe Massa112121080150480461282112406
4Lotus F1Total315261420331812103326441533252112180
4  fi.webpKimi Räikkönen183256181818121018180015181060 - -
4  fr.webpRomain Grosjean13218215000015844015151512180
4  fi.webpHeikki Kovalainen0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 00
5McLarenTotal122221096800128811052102720
5  gb.webpJenson Button73201014800868164200112
5  mx.webpSergio Perez4902082000420041010268
6Force IndiaTotal771004126127800201006900
6  gb.webpPaul di Resta4840412626200000004800
6  de.webpAdrian Sutil2960000101600201002100
7SauberTotal570410000110010212140084
7  de.webpNico Hulkenberg51 - 41000011001021280084
7  mx.webpEsteban Gutierrez60000000000000060000
8Racing BullsTotal330160148400160001001
8  au.webpDaniel Ricciardo200060100400160001001
8  fr.webpJean-Eric Vergne130100048000000000000
9WilliamsTotal50000000001000000040
9  fi.webpValtteri Bottas40000000000000000040
9  ve.webpPastor Maldonado10000000001000000000
10MarussiaTotal00000000000000000000
10  gb.webpMax Chilton00000000000000000000
10  fr.webpJules Bianchi00000000000000000000
11CaterhamTotal00000000000000000000
11  nl.webpGiedo van der Garde00000000000000000000
11  fr.webpCharles Pic00000000000000000000
Season 2013 standings - positions constructors
Nr TeamDriverTotal1. Australia title=2. Malaysia title=3. China title=4. Bahrain title=5. Spain title=6. Monaco title=7. Canada title=8. Great Britain title=9. Germany title=10. Hungary title=11. Belgium title=12. Italy title=13. Singapore title=14. South Korea title=15. Japan title=16. India title=17. Abu Dhabi title=18. United States title=19. Brazil title=
                        
1Red BullTotal596 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1  de.webpSebastian Vettel39731414212113111111111
1  au.webpMark Webber19962207534274531521220232
2MercedesTotal360 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2  gb.webpLewis Hamilton189533512434513955206749
2  de.webpNico Rosberg1712041996151919464782395
3FerrariTotal354 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3  es.webpFernando Alonso242222181723452226411553
3  br.webpFelipe Massa112456153218622874691048127
4Lotus F1Total315 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4  fi.webpKimi Räikkönen183172221095222111325722 - -
4  fr.webpRomain Grosjean13210693221713193688213334222
4  fi.webpHeikki Kovalainen0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1414
5McLarenTotal122 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5  gb.webpJenson Button73917510861213676107891412104
5  mx.webpSergio Perez491191169161120891112810155976
6Force IndiaTotal77 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6  gb.webpPaul di Resta4882184797911182022202211861511
6  de.webpAdrian Sutil29720211313510713229161020149102213
7SauberTotal57 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7  de.webpNico Hulkenberg51 - 81012151121101011135946191468
7  mx.webpEsteban Gutierrez61312221811132014142114131211715131312
8Racing BullsTotal33 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
8  au.webpDaniel Ricciardo2019187161018158121310722191310161110
8  fr.webpJean-Eric Vergne13121012222086222012122114181213171615
9WilliamsTotal5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
9  fi.webpValtteri Bottas41411131416121412162015151312171615821
9  ve.webpPastor Maldonado121191411142016111510171411131612111716
10MarussiaTotal0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10  gb.webpMax Chilton017161720191419171917192017171917212119
10  fr.webpJules Bianchi015131519181917162116181918162218201817
11CaterhamTotal0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11  nl.webpGiedo van der Garde018151821211522181814161816152122181918
11  fr.webpCharles Pic016141617172218151715221719141821192020
Login to use the easy export function!

Race position heatmap

How often cars from each team finished in each position. Stronger orange means more finishes there.

12345678910111213141516171819202122
Red BullRed Bull13654212122
MercedesMercedes315673215122
FerrariFerrari253544341111112
Lotus F1Lotus F117612222221121123
McLarenMcLaren125346443111111
Force IndiaForce India1114343341111424
SauberSauber11212134464211121
Racing BullsRacing Bulls1225163123132213
WilliamsWilliams115436463122
MarussiaMarussia1124959331
CaterhamCaterham354493244
013
Season 2013 summary teams
Team
POS
PNT
PNT Δ
GP
WIN
PDM
1-2
FL
BR
FIN
PNT F
DNF
AVG R
PP
BG
AVG G
SP W
SP PD
SP PNT
                    
Red Bull159601913244121343344.821113.74000
Mercedes23602361939011353336.68813.87000
Ferrari335424219210021353236.84026.97000
Lotus F1431528119114021322768.50--000
McLaren51224741900014382509.630610.74000
Force India67751919000043017812.920512.79000
Sauber75753919000143411312.430312.97000
Racing Bulls83356319000063010814.110511.95000
Williams955911900008332514.530315.47000
Marussia10059619000013350317.8901520.11000
Caterham11059619000014300817.8901419.61000
Legend
POS = championship position
PNT = points
PNT Δ = points delta vs leader
GP = grands prix entered
WIN = race wins
PDM = podium finishes by the team's cars
1-2 = races finished 1-2
FL = fastest laps
BR = best race result
FIN = classified car finishes
PNT F = car finishes that scored points
DNF = unclassified car results
AVG R = average car race position
PP = pole positions
BG = best grid result
AVG G = average car grid position
SP W = sprint wins
SP PD = sprint podium finishes
SP PNT = sprint points scored for the team


Below you will find a summary of career stats for the constructors in this season. As can be found in the deep dive section.
*points displayed are until the present day, not until this specific season.

All time points stats for F1 constructors in season 2013*
NrConstructorTotal pointsTotal rankTotal GPsAverage pointsPlain points**Plain rankSeason normalized pointsNormalized rank
          
1Red Bull8791.5586510.16 862036635.45
2Mercedes8901.5473112.18 8875.6427239.54
3Ferrari22792124709.23 12064.79123439.51
4Lotus F1706261534.61 70613553.426
5McLaren15771220697.62 8226.5414197.82
6Force India1108194222.63 10988857.519
7Sauber1663148711.91 631141440.814
8Racing Bulls1138.5178281.38 10479881.117
9Williams9348317115.46 3786586183
10Marussia21041430.01 2761.6104
11Caterham01141100 0830114
*all statistics are until the present day, not until this specific season.
**plain points is the total amount of points accumulated under the original points system for a specific season.

All time stats for F1 constructors in season 2013*
NrConstructorWinsWin rankPodiumsPodium rankFastest lapsFastest laps rankPolesPoles rank
          
1Red Bull1323 308310451135
2Mercedes1422 332112441543
3Ferrari2507 847427112541
4Lotus F1230 25145210-
5McLaren2058 565618521802
6Force India0- 656521128
7Sauber0- 1157325128
8Racing Bulls237 660423128
9Williams11410 3141213431284
10Marussia0- 0-0-0-
11Caterham0- 0-0-0-
*all statistics are until the present day, not until this specific season.

To view your own GP ratings compared to the community GP ratings, login or sign up!
Explanation
In the team season view, teams / constructors are compared for the selected season based on the selected points scoring system.
  • The season standing and progression is provided in the graph and table for both points and position. In the graph you can (de)select specific constructors by clicking on the names.
  • Below the season standings the overview of wins and fastest lap is provided (including which drivers achieved the results).
  • The calender provides an overview of all grand prix in the season. The grandprix page can be reached by clicking the name of the GP.
  • Please note that in some cases, the overview does not always exactly match championship outcomes. This is due to additional rules for certain seasons as to how many results can be attributed to the championship.
  • Drivers results are only shown when a driver actually started the race. A DNS (did not start) is not shown in the results.
Source: grand prix result data is obtained from www.formula1.com.
Date last modified: 2026-10-12 23:07:33 - 3 days ago