The team / constructor section provides the all time F1 points for the selected point scoring system. It shows the life time statistics and race results achieved in all grand prix. It also provides a breakdown of all grand prix results and the statistics for each driver that has performed for the team. Below you will find the F1 statistics for constructor HRT in full.
Popular teamsRecently selected teams
  
Ferrari - F1 constructor FerrariAlpine - F1 constructor Alpine
AlphaTauri - F1 constructor AlphaTauriRenault - F1 constructor Renault
BAR - F1 constructor BARBugatti - F1 constructor Bugatti
Jordan - F1 constructor JordanHaas - F1 constructor Haas
Tyrrell - F1 constructor TyrrellTalbot Lago - F1 constructor Talbot Lago

HRT - F1 constructor
HRT
Grand prix starts (as a team): 56
Driver grand prix starts (for the team): 112
Wins: 0
Podiums: 0
Fastest laps: 0
Poles: 0
Nationality: Spanish
Wikipedia: HRT
All time team rank for HRT per points scoring system
*click rank or points for life time GP breakdown of HRT.

Life time stats for HRT

StatValue
  
Wins0
Podiums0
Total GPs112
Average wins / GP0
Average podiums / GP0
Fastest laps0
Poles0
Best position in a grand prix13
Team in current seasonno
First season of team2010
Last season of team2012
Number of seasons in formula 1 3
Best position in season (based on PSS)11 (2010,2011)
Worst position in season (based on PSS)12 (2012)

Overview of F1 drivers who competed for HRT - driver career overview

    Driver    Points    Seasons    Wins    Podiums    Fastest laps    GPs    Points / GP
        
Bruno Senna01000180
Christian Klien0100030
Daniel Ricciardo01000110
Karun Chandhok01000100
Narain Karthikeyan02000270
Pedro de la Rosa01000190
Sakon Yamamoto0100070
Vitantonio Liuzzi01000170

Overview of F1 drivers who competed for HRT - points per season

DriverSeasons (points)
  
Bruno Senna1x - 2010 (0)
Christian Klien1x - 2010 (0)
Daniel Ricciardo1x - 2011 (0)
Karun Chandhok1x - 2010 (0)
Narain Karthikeyan2x - 2011 (0), 2012 (0)
Pedro de la Rosa1x - 2012 (0)
Sakon Yamamoto1x - 2010 (0)
Vitantonio Liuzzi1x - 2011 (0)
Explanation
The F1 team view shows the statistics for the selected team based on all their achieved results in F1 history.
  • The first graph shows the cumulative points over time for the team.
  • The second graph provides the total points per season for the selected points scoring system. If the team has participated in more than 15 season use the button below the graph to see the complete overview of seasons.
  • You can see the rank and total points under each point scoring system. Click rank to drill down to the individual GP result for the selected constructor.
  • The pie chart shows the percentage of wins, podiums and other (non-podium) results. The stats overview shows a number of stats for the selected team.
  • The bar chart reveals how many results the team has achieved in each finishing position.
  • The list of all drivers that have competed for this team are outlined with the statistics achieved for this specific team only. Together with a piechart showing the percentage of points achieved for each driver. Click a driver to see specific details.
  • Next the drivers that competed for this team are shown with the points per season.
  • Finally list for wins, 1-2 finishes and fastest laps are provided.
Date last modified: 2023-01-23 01:06:26 - 3 days ago
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up