ERS - Season 3

by R44
last update: 2024-03-17 09:50:01
Login to upvote
+2
Login to downvote

Season 3 is go!  


Teams:

Ignition Racing - A Sydney-based team run by infamous Aussie sports drinks company, Ignition - marks the series' first non-European team

Bastelli and Entendre gained new title sponsors, becoming Eve Bastelli Racing and Blackwells Entendre Motorsport - only Bastelli wil use the name in races though.


Drivers:

Only 3 teams (Lyons, Veloci and Parma) kept their drivers from Season 2. Entendre initiated a swap, gaining Malmqvist from FlipSide in exchange for Duclos. Bastelli parted ways with USA-bound Mazzi, and signed HMC's Szala as a replacement. HMC would hire 18 year old Jaime Ferraira as Szala's replacement, hoping to secure their future by signing the youngster. FlipSide had a brand new lineup for Season 3, having fired Julian McCarthy just days before the 39 year-old announced his retirement to become Lyons AC's Team Principal. McCarthy was succeeded by Milo Whittaker, aged 28 with vast experience, having professionally raced since 15.


Ignition:

Elijah Cox - Aged 24 - Australian

Nicolo Dello Russo - Aged 16 - Italian


Custom season

GP results
Driver
Team
              
Sprint results
Driver
Team
              

Custom season preview

note: champion indication is based on all results and does not take into account season specific championship rules.
Season custom standings - points drivers
NrDriverTeamTotalTurkish GPGreek GPRome GPBritish GPLondon GPGerman GPHungarian GPPortuguese GPSpanish GPItalian GPFrench GPMonaco GP
                
1Louis NarraviseVoyage Veloci20312251025181525121825018
2Aiden PryceLyons AC19815182518251218182512012
3Yann de RijkeEntendre19525812121525101515182515
4Alejandro BarberoVoyage Veloci17218121515121012251210625
5Jan MalmqvistEntendre1251015828188101081810
6Kayden KnoxLyons AC117810180106158415158
7Anton SzalaEve Bastelli594166680624124
8Raphael EngelEve Bastelli451601024248206
9Elijah CoxIgnition35600842601602
10Nicolo Dello RussoIgnition260240004060100
11Emil LoeweHMC14200011020080
12Laurent DuclosFlipSide14042400100021
13Preka XhanariParma6001000000140
14Jaime FerreiraHMC1000000010000
15Milo WhittakerFlipSide1000100000000
16Matteo AllegroParma1000000000010
Season custom standings - positions drivers
NrDriverTeamTotalTurkish GPGreek GPRome GPBritish GPLondon GPGerman GPHungarian GPPortuguese GPSpanish GPItalian GPFrench GPMonaco GP
                
1Louis NarraviseVoyage Veloci2034151231421152
2Aiden PryceLyons AC1983212142214164
3Yann de RijkeEntendre195164431533213
4Alejandro BarberoVoyage Veloci172243345414571
5Jan MalmqvistEntendre125536962655625
6Kayden KnoxLyons AC1176521657368336
7Anton SzalaEve Bastelli5981077761679848
8Raphael EngelEve Bastelli45107155989869137
9Elijah CoxIgnition3571116689711107149
10Nicolo Dello RussoIgnition261198111112812711516
11Emil LoeweHMC14915141310101591212615
12Laurent DuclosFlipSide1413898141310141412910
13Preka XhanariParma612121014151411131110811
14Jaime FerreiraHMC1141611121311121016141112
15Milo WhittakerFlipSide1151312101215131615161214
16Matteo AllegroParma1161413151616141513131013
Login to use the easy export function!
Season custom standings - points constructors
Nr TeamDriverTotalTurkish GPGreek GPRome GPBritish GPLondon GPGerman GPHungarian GPPortuguese GPSpanish GPItalian GPFrench GPMonaco GP
                 
1Voyage VelociTotal37530372540302537373035643
1  Louis Narravise20312251025181525121825018
1  Alejandro Barbero17218121515121012251210625
2 1EntendreTotal320352320142343182525264325
2  Yann de Rijke19525812121525101515182515
2  Jan Malmqvist1251015828188101081810
3-1Lyons ACTotal315232843183518332629271520
3  Aiden Pryce19815182518251218182512012
3  Kayden Knox117810180106158415158
4Eve BastelliTotal104576168122101061210
4  Anton Szala594166680624124
4  Raphael Engel451601024248206
5IgnitionTotal6162484210076102
5  Elijah Cox35600842601602
5  Nicolo Dello Russo260240004060100
6HMCTotal15200011030080
6  Emil Loewe14200011020080
6  Jaime Ferreira1000000010000
7FlipSideTotal15042500100021
7  Laurent Duclos14042400100021
7  Milo Whittaker1000100000000
8ParmaTotal7001000000150
8  Preka Xhanari6001000000140
8  Matteo Allegro1000000000010
Season custom standings - positions constructors
Nr TeamDriverTotalTurkish GPGreek GPRome GPBritish GPLondon GPGerman GPHungarian GPPortuguese GPSpanish GPItalian GPFrench GPMonaco GP
                 
1Voyage VelociTotal375 - - - - - - - - - - - -
1  Louis Narravise2034151231421152
1  Alejandro Barbero172243345414571
2EntendreTotal320 - - - - - - - - - - - -
2  Yann de Rijke195164431533213
2  Jan Malmqvist125536962655625
3Lyons ACTotal315 - - - - - - - - - - - -
3  Aiden Pryce1983212142214164
3  Kayden Knox1176521657368336
4Eve BastelliTotal104 - - - - - - - - - - - -
4  Anton Szala5981077761679848
4  Raphael Engel45107155989869137
5IgnitionTotal61 - - - - - - - - - - - -
5  Elijah Cox3571116689711107149
5  Nicolo Dello Russo261198111112812711516
6HMCTotal15 - - - - - - - - - - - -
6  Emil Loewe14915141310101591212615
6  Jaime Ferreira1141611121311121016141112
7FlipSideTotal15 - - - - - - - - - - - -
7  Laurent Duclos1413898141310141412910
7  Milo Whittaker1151312101215131615161214
8ParmaTotal7 - - - - - - - - - - - -
8  Preka Xhanari612121014151411131110811
8  Matteo Allegro1161413151616141513131013
S points for sprints based on selected point system.
Login to use the easy export function!

To copy this custom season to your list, login or sign up!
Back to sim overview.

Comments

To comment, login or sign up!
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up