The team / constructor section provides the all time F1 points for the selected point scoring system. It shows the life time statistics and race results achieved in all grand prix. It also provides a breakdown of all grand prix results and the statistics for each driver that has performed for the team. Below you will find the F1 statistics for constructor Marussia in full.
Popular teamsRecently selected teams
  
Red Bull - F1 constructor Red BullWilliams - F1 constructor Williams
McLaren - F1 constructor McLarenSauber - F1 constructor Sauber
Minardi - F1 constructor MinardiHRT - F1 constructor HRT
Haas - F1 constructor HaasTalbot Lago - F1 constructor Talbot Lago
BAR - F1 constructor BARMercedes - F1 constructor Mercedes

Marussia - F1 constructor
Marussia
Grand prix starts (as a team): 73
Driver grand prix starts (for the team): 143
Wins: 0
Podiums: 0
Fastest laps: 0
Poles: 0
Nationality: Russian
Wikipedia: Marussia

All time team rank for Marussia per points scoring system
*click rank or points for life time GP breakdown of Marussia.

Life time stats for Marussia

StatValue
  
Wins0
Podiums0
Total GPs143
Average wins / GP0
Average podiums / GP0
Fastest laps0
Poles0
Best position in a grand prix9
Team in current seasonno
First season of team2012
Last season of team2015
Number of seasons in formula 1 4
Best position in season (based on PSS)9 (2014)
Worst position in season (based on PSS)11 (2012)

Overview of F1 drivers who competed for Marussia - driver career overview

    Driver    Points    Seasons    Wins    Podiums    Fastest laps    GPs    Points / GP
        
Jules Bianchi22000340.06
Alexander Rossi0100050
Charles Pic01000200
Max Chilton02000350
Roberto Merhi01000130
Timo Glock01000190
Will Stevens01000170

Overview of F1 drivers who competed for Marussia - points per season

DriverSeasons (points)
  
Alexander Rossi1x - 2015 (0)
Charles Pic1x - 2012 (0)
Jules Bianchi2x - 2013 (0), 2014 (2)
Max Chilton2x - 2013 (0), 2014 (0)
Roberto Merhi1x - 2015 (0)
Timo Glock1x - 2012 (0)
Will Stevens1x - 2015 (0)
Explanation
The F1 team view shows the statistics for the selected team based on all their achieved results in F1 history.
  • The first graph shows the cumulative points over time for the team.
  • The second graph provides the total points per season for the selected points scoring system. If the team has participated in more than 15 season use the button below the graph to see the complete overview of seasons.
  • You can see the rank and total points under each point scoring system. Click rank to drill down to the individual GP result for the selected constructor.
  • The pie chart shows the percentage of wins, podiums and other (non-podium) results. The stats overview shows a number of stats for the selected team.
  • The bar chart reveals how many results the team has achieved in each finishing position.
  • The list of all drivers that have competed for this team are outlined with the statistics achieved for this specific team only. Together with a piechart showing the percentage of points achieved for each driver. Click a driver to see specific details.
  • Next the drivers that competed for this team are shown with the points per season.
  • Finally list for wins, 1-2 finishes and fastest laps are provided.
Date last modified: 2023-01-30 01:06:26 - 2 days ago
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up