CARC - Season 1

by R44
last update: 2024-03-17 16:21:10
Login to upvote
+1
Login to downvote

After the success of the first 4 seasons of the ERC, the second continental championship was formed - the Continental Americas Racing Championship. Based in North and South America, it was made to bring rivals to the ERC's best drivers. 


Teams:

3 pro teams and 2 amateur teams entered S1

Ruiz Motorsport - An Argentine team known for developing great drivers - Narravise in the ERS was a product of theirs. 

Archer AMR - The dominant force in American racing and the favourites for Season 1. 

Brasileiro Racing - The pride of Brazil and a potential top rival to Archer AMR. 

Torva - An unknown Mexican team who gathered local funds to compete. 

Team Viborg - A successful American amateur team with heavy funding from the Netherlands. 


Drivers:

Ruiz:

Santiago Fernandez - Aged 27 - Argentinian

Dan Ortiz - Aged 24 - American

Archer:

Jason Fox - Aged 32 - New Zealander

Dan Collier - Aged 26 - Canadian

Brasileiro:

Afonso Castro - Aged 21 - Brazilian

Kevin Boutsen - Aged 34 - Belgian

Torva:

Iris Leon - Aged 22 - Mexican - the first female driver in the series

Team Viborg:

Theo Snijders - Aged 24 - Dutch 

Sven de Boer - Aged 30 - Dutch - Only competed in Las Vegas


Custom season

GP results
Driver
Team
          
Sprint results
Driver
Team
          

Custom season preview

note: champion indication is based on all results and does not take into account season specific championship rules.
Season custom standings - points drivers
NrDriverTeamTotalCanadian GPAmerican GPMexican GPBrazilian GPArgentine GPChilean GPSao Paulo GPLas Vegas GP
            
1Jason FoxArcher AMC1861825252518252525
2Dan CollierArcher AMC1362515181515181812
3Dan OrtizRuiz Motorsport 105121861212151218
4Santiago FernandezRuiz Motorsport 10015101582510152
5Alonso CastroBrasileiro Racing9110121218412815
6Theo SnijdersTeam Viborg668681088108
7Kevin BoutsenBrasileiro Racing546846106410
8Iris LeonTorva42441046464
9Sven de BoerTeam Viborg6 - - - - - - - 6
Season custom standings - positions drivers
NrDriverTeamTotalCanadian GPAmerican GPMexican GPBrazilian GPArgentine GPChilean GPSao Paulo GPLas Vegas GP
            
1Jason FoxArcher AMC18621112111
2Dan CollierArcher AMC13613233224
3Dan OrtizRuiz Motorsport 10542744342
4Santiago FernandezRuiz Motorsport 10035361539
5Alonso CastroBrasileiro Racing9154428463
6Theo SnijdersTeam Viborg6667656656
7Kevin BoutsenBrasileiro Racing5476875785
8Iris LeonTorva4288587878
9Sven de BoerTeam Viborg6 - - - - - - - 7
Login to use the easy export function!
Season custom standings - points constructors
Nr TeamDriverTotalCanadian GPAmerican GPMexican GPBrazilian GPArgentine GPChilean GPSao Paulo GPLas Vegas GP
             
1Archer AMCTotal3224340434033434337
1  Jason Fox1861825252518252525
1  Dan Collier1362515181515181812
2Ruiz Motorsport Total2052728212037252720
2  Dan Ortiz105121861212151218
2  Santiago Fernandez10015101582510152
3Brasileiro RacingTotal1451620162414181225
3  Alonso Castro9110121218412815
3  Kevin Boutsen546846106410
4Team ViborgTotal7286810881014
4  Theo Snijders668681088108
4  Sven de Boer6 - - - - - - - 6
5TorvaTotal42441046464
5  Iris Leon42441046464
Season custom standings - positions constructors
Nr TeamDriverTotalCanadian GPAmerican GPMexican GPBrazilian GPArgentine GPChilean GPSao Paulo GPLas Vegas GP
             
1Archer AMCTotal322 - - - - - - - -
1  Jason Fox18621112111
1  Dan Collier13613233224
2Ruiz Motorsport Total205 - - - - - - - -
2  Dan Ortiz10542744342
2  Santiago Fernandez10035361539
3Brasileiro RacingTotal145 - - - - - - - -
3  Alonso Castro9154428463
3  Kevin Boutsen5476875785
4Team ViborgTotal72 - - - - - - - -
4  Theo Snijders6667656656
4  Sven de Boer6 - - - - - - - 7
5TorvaTotal42 - - - - - - - -
5  Iris Leon4288587878
S points for sprints based on selected point system.
Login to use the easy export function!

To copy this custom season to your list, login or sign up!
Back to sim overview.

Comments

To comment, login or sign up!
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up