The nation view provides the overview of all F1 drivers from that nation. The F1 points, F1 championships, F1 wins, podiums and fastest laps achieved.
Nation overall stats overview
StatTotalAverage / Grand prixAverage / Driver
    
Points22741.2368.91
Wins1010.0553.061
Podiums2930.1598.879
Fastest laps870.0472.636
Pole positions1260.0683.818
Total grand prix1844-55.9

Driver points for Brazil
    Nr    Driver    Total points    % of nation points    Total GPs
     
1br.webpAyrton Senna57525.3%161
2br.webpRubens Barrichello48621.4%322
3br.webpNelson Piquet476.521%203
4br.webpFelipe Massa35415.6%269
5br.webpEmerson Fittipaldi26511.7%144
6br.webpCarlos Pace602.6%72
7br.webpRoberto Moreno150.7%42
8br.webpChristian Fittipaldi110.5%40
9br.webpMauricio Gugelmin100.4%74
10br.webpNelsinho Piquet90.4%28
11br.webpPedro Diniz40.2%98
12br.webpHermano da Silva Ramos20.1%7
13br.webpFelipe Nasr20.1%39
14br.webpWilson Fittipaldi20.1%35
15br.webpChico Landi1.50.1%6
16br.webpBruno Senna10%46
17br.webpPietro Fittipaldi00%2
18br.webpFritz d'Orey00%3
19br.webpGino Bianco00%4
20br.webpAlex Ribeiro00%10
21br.webpRaul Boesel00%23
22br.webpChico Serra00%18
23br.webpIngo Hoffman00%3
24br.webpRicardo Zonta00%36
25br.webpAntonio Pizzonia00%20
26br.webpCristiano da Matta00%28
27br.webpEnrique Bernoldi00%28
28br.webpLuciano Burti00%14
29br.webpTarso Marques00%24
30br.webpLucas di Grassi00%18
31br.webpRicardo Rosset00%26
32br.webpLuiz Bueno00%1
Champions for Brazil
    Nr    Driver    Championships    Championships %
    
1br.webpNelson Piquet338%
1br.webpAyrton Senna338%
3br.webpEmerson Fittipaldi225%

Wins for Brazil
    Nr    Driver    Wins    Wins %
    
1br.webpAyrton Senna4140.6%
2br.webpNelson Piquet2322.8%
3br.webpEmerson Fittipaldi1413.9%
4br.webpFelipe Massa1110.9%
4br.webpRubens Barrichello1110.9%
6br.webpCarlos Pace11%

Poles for Brazil
    Nr    Driver    Poles    Poles %
    
1br.webpAyrton Senna6551.6%
2br.webpNelson Piquet2419%
3br.webpFelipe Massa1612.7%
4br.webpRubens Barrichello1411.1%
5br.webpEmerson Fittipaldi64.8%
6br.webpCarlos Pace10.8%

Points per season for Brazil
    Nr    Season    Points    Drivers
    
119510Chico Landi
219520Chico Landi, Gino Bianco
319530Chico Landi
419550Hermano da Silva Ramos
519563.5Chico Landi, Hermano da Silva Ramos
619590Fritz d'Orey
7197011Emerson Fittipaldi
8197116Emerson Fittipaldi
9197258Carlos Pace, Emerson Fittipaldi, Wilson Fittipaldi
10197366Luiz Bueno, Carlos Pace, Emerson Fittipaldi, Wilson Fittipaldi
11197465Carlos Pace, Emerson Fittipaldi
12197568Wilson Fittipaldi, Carlos Pace, Emerson Fittipaldi
1319766Carlos Pace, Emerson Fittipaldi, Alex Ribeiro, Ingo Hoffman
14197717Emerson Fittipaldi, Alex Ribeiro, Ingo Hoffman, Carlos Pace
15197816Nelson Piquet, Emerson Fittipaldi
1619794Nelson Piquet, Emerson Fittipaldi
17198056Nelson Piquet, Emerson Fittipaldi
18198147Chico Serra, Nelson Piquet
19198221Raul Boesel, Chico Serra, Nelson Piquet
20198360Nelson Piquet, Raul Boesel, Chico Serra
21198440Ayrton Senna, Nelson Piquet
22198558Ayrton Senna, Nelson Piquet
231986125Nelson Piquet, Ayrton Senna
241987135Nelson Piquet, Roberto Moreno, Ayrton Senna
251988115Ayrton Senna, Mauricio Gugelmin, Nelson Piquet
26198973Ayrton Senna, Roberto Moreno, Mauricio Gugelmin, Nelson Piquet
271990120Mauricio Gugelmin, Nelson Piquet, Ayrton Senna, Roberto Moreno
281991117.5Ayrton Senna, Roberto Moreno, Mauricio Gugelmin, Nelson Piquet
29199245Ayrton Senna, Roberto Moreno, Christian Fittipaldi, Mauricio Gugelmin
30199371Rubens Barrichello, Ayrton Senna, Christian Fittipaldi
31199425Ayrton Senna, Christian Fittipaldi, Rubens Barrichello
3219959Pedro Diniz, Rubens Barrichello, Roberto Moreno
33199612Rubens Barrichello, Tarso Marques, Ricardo Rosset, Pedro Diniz
3419978Tarso Marques, Pedro Diniz, Rubens Barrichello
3519986Pedro Diniz, Ricardo Rosset, Rubens Barrichello
36199921Ricardo Zonta, Rubens Barrichello, Pedro Diniz
37200063Rubens Barrichello, Luciano Burti, Pedro Diniz, Ricardo Zonta
38200156Luciano Burti, Ricardo Zonta, Rubens Barrichello, Tarso Marques, Enrique Bernoldi
39200276Rubens Barrichello, Felipe Massa, Enrique Bernoldi
40200347Rubens Barrichello, Cristiano da Matta, Antonio Pizzonia
41200490Cristiano da Matta, Ricardo Zonta, Felipe Massa, Antonio Pizzonia, Rubens Barrichello
42200525Felipe Massa, Antonio Pizzonia, Rubens Barrichello
43200664Rubens Barrichello, Felipe Massa
44200770Rubens Barrichello, Felipe Massa
45200886Felipe Massa, Rubens Barrichello, Nelsinho Piquet
46200960Felipe Massa, Rubens Barrichello, Nelsinho Piquet
47201038Rubens Barrichello, Lucas di Grassi, Bruno Senna, Felipe Massa
48201114Bruno Senna, Felipe Massa, Rubens Barrichello
49201225Felipe Massa, Bruno Senna
50201315Felipe Massa
51201425Felipe Massa
52201521Felipe Massa, Felipe Nasr
5320164Felipe Massa, Felipe Nasr
5420170Felipe Massa
5520200Pietro Fittipaldi

Podiums for Brazil
    Nr    Driver    Podiums    Podiums %
    
1br.webpAyrton Senna8027.3%
2br.webpRubens Barrichello6823.2%
3br.webpNelson Piquet6020.5%
4br.webpFelipe Massa4114%
5br.webpEmerson Fittipaldi3511.9%
6br.webpCarlos Pace62%
7br.webpMauricio Gugelmin10.3%
7br.webpNelsinho Piquet10.3%
7br.webpRoberto Moreno10.3%

Fastest laps for Brazil
    Nr    Driver    Fastest laps    Fastest laps %
    
1br.webpNelson Piquet2225.3%
2br.webpAyrton Senna1921.8%
3br.webpRubens Barrichello1719.5%
4br.webpFelipe Massa1517.2%
5br.webpEmerson Fittipaldi66.9%
6br.webpCarlos Pace55.7%
7br.webpMauricio Gugelmin11.1%
7br.webpRoberto Moreno11.1%
7br.webpBruno Senna11.1%

Location of Brazil
Explanation
The nation overview shows statistics based on the drivers who are from the selected nation.
  • On top the nation / country statistics for all time and based on all drivers are provided. Detaiing total points, wins, podiums, fastest laps and grand prix.
  • The pie chart provides the overview of the contribution of total points for all drivers of this nation.
  • The table below shows the points they have achieved in their career and the percentage of points achieved of the total nation points.
  • Next the overview of F1 champions, wins, podiums and fastest laps are provided.
Date last modified: 2024-05-27 23:03:58 - 3 hours ago
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up