The nation view provides the overview of all F1 drivers from that nation. The F1 points, F1 championships, F1 wins, podiums and fastest laps achieved.
Nation overall stats overview
StatTotalAverage / Grand prixAverage / Driver
    
Points8530.22.8588.86
Wins430.0140.448
Podiums2070.0692.156
Fastest laps510.0170.531
Pole positions480.0160.5
Total grand prix2996-31.2

Driver points for Italy
    Nr    Driver    Total points    % of nation points    Total GPs
     
1it.webpRiccardo Patrese111613.1%256
2it.webpGiancarlo Fisichella94211%229
3it.webpJarno Trulli8059.4%252
4it.webpMichele Alboreto7679%194
5it.webpElio de Angelis5506.4%108
6it.webpAlberto Ascari4295%32
7it.webpGiuseppe Farina421.54.9%34
8it.webpAndrea de Cesaris3494.1%208
9it.webpAlessandro Nannini2693.2%77
10it.webpLorenzo Bandini2492.9%42
11it.webpLuigi Villoresi2122.5%31
12it.webpPierluigi Martini1882.2%118
13it.webpIvan Capelli1611.9%93
14it.webpLuigi Musso159.51.9%25
15it.webpPiero Taruffi1551.8%18
16it.webpVittorio Brambilla136.51.6%74
17it.webpTeo Fabi1241.5%62
18it.webpBruno Giacomelli1041.2%69
19it.webpLuigi Fagioli99.51.2%7
20it.webpStefano Modena96.51.1%71
21it.webpFelice Bonetto831%15
22it.webpGianni Morbidelli810.9%67
23it.webpAlex Caffi790.9%56
24it.webpEugenio Castellotti73.50.9%14
25it.webpArturo Merzario700.8%57
26it.webpLudovico Scarfiotti680.8%10
27it.webpGiancarlo Baghetti630.7%21
28it.webpMauro Baldi610.7%36
29it.webpNicola Larini570.7%49
30it.webpVitantonio Liuzzi440.5%80
31it.webpAndrea de Adamich440.5%29
32it.webpCesare Perdisa38.70.5%7
33it.webpAlessandro Zanardi380.4%41
34it.webpEmanuele Pirro380.4%37
35it.webpPiercarlo Ghinzani370.4%74
36it.webpUmberto Maglioli32.50.4%9
37it.webpSergio Mantovani310.4%8
38it.webpLuca Badoer260.3%50
39it.webpGabriele Tarquini260.3%38
40it.webpAntonio Giovinazzi220.3%62
41it.webpConsalvo Sanesi210.2%5
42it.webpIgnazio Giunti180.2%4
43it.webpGiorgio Scarlatti180.2%12
44it.webpFabrizio Barbazza160.2%8
45it.webpGiulio Cabianca120.1%3
46it.webpRenzo Zorzi100.1%7
47it.webpLella Lombardi100.1%12
48it.webpDorino Serafini90.1%1
49it.webpLuigi Piotti90.1%5
50it.webpGerino Gerini90.1%6
51it.webpCorrado Fabi90.1%14
52it.webpSiegfried Stohr80.1%9
53it.webpAndrea Montermini70.1%20
54it.webpNello Pagani60.1%1
55it.webpMassimiliano Papis60.1%7
56it.webpPiero Drogo40%1
57it.webpNino Vaccarella20%4
58it.webpNanni Galli20%16
59it.webpDomenico Schiattarella20%7
60it.webpFranco Rol20%5
61it.webpGiacomo Russo20%2
62it.webpMaria Teresa de Filippis10%3
63it.webpGiovanni Lavaggi10%7
64it.webpGianmaria Bruni00%18
65it.webpGiorgio Pantano00%14
66it.webpPiero Carini00%3
67it.webpRiccardo Paletti00%2
68it.webpMarco Apicella00%1
69it.webpEmanuele Naspetti00%6
70it.webpClemente Biondetti00%1
71it.webpFranco Comotti00%2
72it.webpPaolo Barilla00%9
73it.webpAlfonso Thiele00%1
74it.webpRoberto Bussinello00%2
75it.webpGiorgio Bassi00%1
76it.webpRoberto Lippi00%2
77it.webpGino Munaron00%4
78it.webpGaetano Starrabba00%1
79it.webpRenato Pirocchi00%1
80it.webpMassimo Natili00%1
81it.webpBeppe Gabbiani00%3
82it.webpLamberto Leoni00%1
83it.webpPiero Scotti00%1
84it.webpAlessandro Pesenti-Rossi00%3
Champions for Italy
    Nr    Driver    Championships    Championships %
    
1it.webpAlberto Ascari267%
2it.webpGiuseppe Farina133%

Wins for Italy

Poles for Italy
    Nr    Driver    Poles    Poles %
    
1it.webpAlberto Ascari1429.2%
2it.webpRiccardo Patrese816.7%
3it.webpGiuseppe Farina510.4%
4it.webpGiancarlo Fisichella48.3%
4it.webpJarno Trulli48.3%
6it.webpElio de Angelis36.3%
6it.webpTeo Fabi36.3%
8it.webpMichele Alboreto24.2%
9it.webpAndrea de Cesaris12.1%
9it.webpBruno Giacomelli12.1%
9it.webpEugenio Castellotti12.1%
9it.webpLorenzo Bandini12.1%
9it.webpVittorio Brambilla12.1%

Points per season for Italy
    Nr    Season    Points    Drivers
    
11950253Dorino Serafini, Alberto Ascari, Clemente Biondetti, Franco Rol, Felice Bonetto, Luigi Fagioli, Franco Comotti, Giuseppe Farina, Nello Pagani, Piero Taruffi, Consalvo Sanesi, Luigi Villoresi
21951342.5Alberto Ascari, Franco Rol, Felice Bonetto, Luigi Fagioli, Giuseppe Farina, Piero Taruffi, Consalvo Sanesi, Luigi Villoresi
31952364.5Giuseppe Farina, Franco Comotti, Piero Taruffi, Luigi Villoresi, Alberto Ascari, Franco Rol, Felice Bonetto, Piero Carini
41953354Umberto Maglioli, Luigi Villoresi, Luigi Musso, Alberto Ascari, Felice Bonetto, Sergio Mantovani, Piero Carini, Giuseppe Farina
5195497.5Piero Taruffi, Alberto Ascari, Sergio Mantovani, Giuseppe Farina, Umberto Maglioli, Luigi Villoresi, Luigi Musso
61955182.5Cesare Perdisa, Sergio Mantovani, Eugenio Castellotti, Giuseppe Farina, Umberto Maglioli, Luigi Villoresi, Luigi Musso, Piero Taruffi, Alberto Ascari
7195696.5Umberto Maglioli, Piero Scotti, Luigi Villoresi, Luigi Piotti, Luigi Musso, Piero Taruffi, Giorgio Scarlatti, Cesare Perdisa, Gerino Gerini, Eugenio Castellotti
8195770.67Luigi Piotti, Luigi Musso, Giorgio Scarlatti, Cesare Perdisa, Eugenio Castellotti
9195845Giorgio Scarlatti, Gerino Gerini, Maria Teresa de Filippis, Giulio Cabianca, Luigi Musso
1019594Giulio Cabianca, Giorgio Scarlatti
11196016Giulio Cabianca, Alfonso Thiele, Giorgio Scarlatti, Gino Munaron, Piero Drogo
12196129Roberto Lippi, Nino Vaccarella, Giancarlo Baghetti, Lorenzo Bandini, Renato Pirocchi, Giorgio Scarlatti, Roberto Bussinello, Gaetano Starrabba, Massimo Natili
13196244Nino Vaccarella, Giancarlo Baghetti, Lorenzo Bandini
14196339Ludovico Scarfiotti, Giancarlo Baghetti, Lorenzo Bandini, Roberto Lippi
151964100Giancarlo Baghetti, Lorenzo Bandini, Ludovico Scarfiotti
16196562Roberto Bussinello, Giancarlo Baghetti, Lorenzo Bandini, Giorgio Bassi, Nino Vaccarella, Giacomo Russo
17196678Giacomo Russo, Ludovico Scarfiotti, Giancarlo Baghetti, Lorenzo Bandini
1819678Ludovico Scarfiotti, Giancarlo Baghetti, Lorenzo Bandini
19196824Ludovico Scarfiotti, Andrea de Adamich
20197022Andrea de Adamich, Ignazio Giunti
2119710Andrea de Adamich, Nanni Galli
22197226Arturo Merzario, Andrea de Adamich, Nanni Galli
23197362Arturo Merzario, Andrea de Adamich, Nanni Galli
24197435Vittorio Brambilla, Arturo Merzario
25197544.5Lella Lombardi, Renzo Zorzi, Arturo Merzario, Vittorio Brambilla
26197623Renzo Zorzi, Arturo Merzario, Alessandro Pesenti-Rossi, Vittorio Brambilla, Lella Lombardi
27197774Vittorio Brambilla, Bruno Giacomelli, Riccardo Patrese, Renzo Zorzi, Arturo Merzario
28197879Bruno Giacomelli, Riccardo Patrese, Lamberto Leoni, Arturo Merzario, Vittorio Brambilla
29197937Bruno Giacomelli, Riccardo Patrese, Arturo Merzario, Elio de Angelis, Vittorio Brambilla
301980110Riccardo Patrese, Andrea de Cesaris, Elio de Angelis, Vittorio Brambilla, Bruno Giacomelli
311981191Elio de Angelis, Siegfried Stohr, Bruno Giacomelli, Riccardo Patrese, Andrea de Cesaris, Beppe Gabbiani, Michele Alboreto, Piercarlo Ghinzani
321982345Bruno Giacomelli, Teo Fabi, Riccardo Patrese, Andrea de Cesaris, Riccardo Paletti, Michele Alboreto, Mauro Baldi, Elio de Angelis
331983203Bruno Giacomelli, Riccardo Patrese, Andrea de Cesaris, Corrado Fabi, Michele Alboreto, Mauro Baldi, Elio de Angelis, Piercarlo Ghinzani
341984393Corrado Fabi, Michele Alboreto, Teo Fabi, Mauro Baldi, Elio de Angelis, Piercarlo Ghinzani, Riccardo Patrese, Andrea de Cesaris
351985336Piercarlo Ghinzani, Riccardo Patrese, Pierluigi Martini, Andrea de Cesaris, Ivan Capelli, Michele Alboreto, Teo Fabi, Mauro Baldi, Elio de Angelis
361986117Alessandro Nannini, Riccardo Patrese, Andrea de Cesaris, Ivan Capelli, Michele Alboreto, Teo Fabi, Elio de Angelis, Alex Caffi, Piercarlo Ghinzani
371987204Riccardo Patrese, Andrea de Cesaris, Ivan Capelli, Michele Alboreto, Stefano Modena, Teo Fabi, Alex Caffi, Piercarlo Ghinzani, Nicola Larini, Alessandro Nannini, Gabriele Tarquini
381988341Alex Caffi, Piercarlo Ghinzani, Pierluigi Martini, Nicola Larini, Alessandro Nannini, Gabriele Tarquini, Riccardo Patrese, Andrea de Cesaris, Ivan Capelli, Michele Alboreto, Stefano Modena
391989441Emanuele Pirro, Pierluigi Martini, Nicola Larini, Alessandro Nannini, Gabriele Tarquini, Riccardo Patrese, Andrea de Cesaris, Ivan Capelli, Michele Alboreto, Stefano Modena, Paolo Barilla, Alex Caffi, Piercarlo Ghinzani
401990311Alessandro Nannini, Gabriele Tarquini, Riccardo Patrese, Andrea de Cesaris, Ivan Capelli, Michele Alboreto, Stefano Modena, Paolo Barilla, Gianni Morbidelli, Alex Caffi, Emanuele Pirro, Pierluigi Martini, Nicola Larini
411991377.5Andrea de Cesaris, Ivan Capelli, Michele Alboreto, Stefano Modena, Gianni Morbidelli, Alex Caffi, Emanuele Pirro, Alessandro Zanardi, Pierluigi Martini, Nicola Larini, Gabriele Tarquini, Riccardo Patrese
421992377Alessandro Zanardi, Pierluigi Martini, Nicola Larini, Gabriele Tarquini, Emanuele Naspetti, Riccardo Patrese, Andrea de Cesaris, Ivan Capelli, Michele Alboreto, Stefano Modena, Gianni Morbidelli
431993141Pierluigi Martini, Fabrizio Barbazza, Emanuele Naspetti, Riccardo Patrese, Andrea de Cesaris, Ivan Capelli, Michele Alboreto, Luca Badoer, Alessandro Zanardi, Marco Apicella
441994109Nicola Larini, Domenico Schiattarella, Andrea de Cesaris, Michele Alboreto, Gianni Morbidelli, Alessandro Zanardi, Pierluigi Martini
45199562Andrea Montermini, Gabriele Tarquini, Luca Badoer, Gianni Morbidelli, Pierluigi Martini, Giovanni Lavaggi, Domenico Schiattarella, Massimiliano Papis
4619967Luca Badoer, Giancarlo Fisichella, Giovanni Lavaggi, Andrea Montermini
471997147Gianni Morbidelli, Jarno Trulli, Nicola Larini, Giancarlo Fisichella
48199899Jarno Trulli, Giancarlo Fisichella
491999130Giancarlo Fisichella, Alessandro Zanardi, Luca Badoer, Jarno Trulli
502000124Giancarlo Fisichella, Jarno Trulli
512001102Jarno Trulli, Giancarlo Fisichella
522002107Jarno Trulli, Giancarlo Fisichella
532003120Giancarlo Fisichella, Jarno Trulli
542004188Gianmaria Bruni, Jarno Trulli, Giorgio Pantano, Giancarlo Fisichella
552005261Vitantonio Liuzzi, Jarno Trulli, Giancarlo Fisichella
562006237Jarno Trulli, Giancarlo Fisichella, Vitantonio Liuzzi
572007100Giancarlo Fisichella, Vitantonio Liuzzi, Jarno Trulli
58200887Jarno Trulli, Giancarlo Fisichella
592009107Jarno Trulli, Vitantonio Liuzzi, Luca Badoer, Giancarlo Fisichella
60201021Vitantonio Liuzzi, Jarno Trulli
6120110Jarno Trulli, Vitantonio Liuzzi
6220170Antonio Giovinazzi
63201914Antonio Giovinazzi
6420204Antonio Giovinazzi
6520214Antonio Giovinazzi

Podiums for Italy

Fastest laps for Italy

Location of Italy
Explanation
The nation overview shows statistics based on the drivers who are from the selected nation.
  • On top the nation / country statistics for all time and based on all drivers are provided. Detaiing total points, wins, podiums, fastest laps and grand prix.
  • The pie chart provides the overview of the contribution of total points for all drivers of this nation.
  • The table below shows the points they have achieved in their career and the percentage of points achieved of the total nation points.
  • Next the overview of F1 champions, wins, podiums and fastest laps are provided.
Date last modified: 2024-05-27 23:03:58 - 2 days ago
×

Login

or

Login with formula1points account

Forgot your password?
sign up