Skip to main content
SEASON / TEAMS

What are the F1 constructor standings 2007?

Explore the 2007 F1 season under the points system you select. See the F1 constructor standings, progression chart and each team's driver scores.

Race rating

Rate the GP of Brazil 2007!

Community score ? / 5
Season 2007 standings - points constructors
Nr TeamDriverTotal1. Australia title=2. Malaysia title=3. Bahrain title=4. Spain title=5. Monaco title=6. Canada title=7. United States title=8. France title=9. Great Britain title=10. Europe title=11. Hungary title=12. Turkey title=13. Italy title=14. Belgium title=15. Japan title=16. China title=17. Brazil title=
                      
1FerrariTotal2041310161074111814881861891618
1  fi.webpKimi Räikkönen11010660145101008861061010
1  br.webpFelipe Massa9434101060684801008368
2BMW SauberTotal101558578198510694227
2  de.webpNick Heidfeld6155503804336554023
2  pl.webpRobert Kubica39003540 - 5524140204
2  de.webpSebastian Vettel1 - - - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - -
3RenaultTotal51441255433113211200
3  fi.webpHeikki Kovalainen3001020540211321800
3  it.webpGiancarlo Fisichella2143105003100000400
4WilliamsTotal3320032600052233005
4  de.webpNico Rosberg2020030000002233005
4  at.webpAlexander Wurz130000260005000000 -
4  jp.webpKazuki Nakajima0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
5Red BullTotal24000400200100002510
5  gb.webpDavid Coulthard1400040000040000510
5  au.webpMark Webber1000000020060002000
6ToyotaTotal1312200130003000001
6  it.webpJarno Trulli802200030000000001
6  de.webpRalf Schumacher510000100003000000
7Racing BullsTotal800000000000000080
7  de.webpSebastian Vettel5 - - - - - - - - - - 0000050
7  it.webpVitantonio Liuzzi300000000000000030
7  us.webpScott Speed00000000000 - - - - - - -
8HondaTotal600000001000010040
8  gb.webpJenson Button600000001000010040
8  br.webpRubens Barrichello000000000000000000
9Super AguriTotal400010300000000000
9  jp.webpTakuma Sato400010300000000000
9  gb.webpAnthony Davidson000000000000000000
10SpykerTotal100000000000000100
10  de.webpAdrian Sutil100000000000000100
10  nl.webpChristijan Albers0000000000 - - - - - - - -
10  de.webpMarkus Winkelhock0 - - - - - - - - - 0 - - - - - - -
10  jp.webpSakon Yamamoto0 - - - - - - - - - - 0000000
11McLarenTotal2181418121418121881410151018111088
11  es.webpFernando Alonso109810461028281056106086
11  gb.webpLewis Hamilton109688881010660104851002
Season 2007 standings - positions constructors
Nr TeamDriverTotal1. Australia title=2. Malaysia title=3. Bahrain title=4. Spain title=5. Monaco title=6. Canada title=7. United States title=8. France title=9. Great Britain title=10. Europe title=11. Hungary title=12. Turkey title=13. Italy title=14. Belgium title=15. Japan title=16. China title=17. Brazil title=
                      
1FerrariTotal204 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
1  fi.webpKimi Räikkönen1101331985411142231311
1  br.webpFelipe Massa9465113213252131212632
2BMW SauberTotal101 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2  de.webpNick Heidfeld6144415621856634451476
2  pl.webpRobert Kubica39201864517 - 44758597185
2  de.webpSebastian Vettel1 - - - - - - 8 - - - - - - - - - -
3RenaultTotal51 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3  fi.webpHeikki Kovalainen30108971345157886782917
3  it.webpGiancarlo Fisichella21568942296810129122251122
4WilliamsTotal33 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4  de.webpNico Rosberg2071910612101691220776618164
4  at.webpAlexander Wurz131891122731014134141113192212 -
4  jp.webpKazuki Nakajima0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10
5Red BullTotal24 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5  gb.webpDavid Coulthard1419201851416201311511102220489
5  au.webpMark Webber101310172121971222392297201020
6ToyotaTotal13 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6  it.webpJarno Trulli897720151362117131016111113138
6  de.webpRalf Schumacher58151216168221020166121510162011
7Racing BullsTotal8 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7  de.webpSebastian Vettel5 - - - - - - - - - - 1619182119418
7  it.webpVitantonio Liuzzi314172017221417221622191517129613
7  us.webpScott Speed02114221891913181921 - - - - - - -
8HondaTotal6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
8  gb.webpJenson Button61512211211201281018211381811519
8  br.webpRubens Barrichello0111113101012211191118171013101516
9Super AguriTotal4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
9  jp.webpTakuma Sato412131981761916141515181615151412
9  gb.webpAnthony Davidson01616161118111120181220141416172214
10SpykerTotal1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10  de.webpAdrian Sutil1172215132018141721191721191482115
10  nl.webpChristijan Albers0222114141915151915 - - - - - - - -
10  de.webpMarkus Winkelhock0 - - - - - - - - - 17 - - - - - - -
10  jp.webpSakon Yamamoto0 - - - - - - - - - - 22202017121721
11McLarenTotal218 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11  es.webpFernando Alonso109215317272143132123
11  gb.webpLewis Hamilton109322221133915241197
Login to use the easy export function!

Race position heatmap

How often cars from each team finished in each position. Stronger orange means more finishes there.

12345678910111213141516171819202122
FerrariFerrari96713211112
BMW SauberBMW Sauber1186532111131
RenaultRenault12333652121113
WilliamsWilliams123424232222212
Red BullRed Bull112214321211111523
ToyotaToyota22313324351311
Racing BullsRacing Bulls11212312445134
HondaHonda12156432113113
Super AguriSuper Aguri1133154623221
SpykerSpyker11145614353
McLarenMcLaren897223111
09
Season 2007 summary teams
Team
POS
PNT
PNT Δ
GP
WIN
PDM
1-2
FL
BR
FIN
PNT F
DNF
AVG R
PP
BG
AVG G
SP W
SP PD
SP PNT
                    
Ferrari12040179224121302944.97913.88000
BMW Sauber21011031702002292657.740--000
Renault3511531701002301849.50410.76000
Williams43317117010032710711.680412.68000
Red Bull52418017010032071413.440511.21000
Toyota61319117000062471013.030510.76000
Racing Bulls7819617000041721716.50816.21000
Honda861981700005263813.290614.47000
Super Aguri94200170000626281501016.52000
Spyker10120317000082011417.3801920.82000
McLaren11020417824451323123.97812.88000
Legend
POS = championship position
PNT = points
PNT Δ = points delta vs leader
GP = grands prix entered
WIN = race wins
PDM = podium finishes by the team's cars
1-2 = races finished 1-2
FL = fastest laps
BR = best race result
FIN = classified car finishes
PNT F = car finishes that scored points
DNF = unclassified car results
AVG R = average car race position
PP = pole positions
BG = best grid result
AVG G = average car grid position
SP W = sprint wins
SP PD = sprint podium finishes
SP PNT = sprint points scored for the team

Fastest laps in season 2007
NrTeamDriverFastest lapsGrand prixFastest laps points
      
1Ferrarifi.webpKimi Räikkönen, br.webpFelipe Massa12Australia, Bahrain, Spain, United States, France, Great Britain, Europe, Hungary, Turkey, Belgium, China, Brazil0
2McLarengb.webpLewis Hamilton, es.webpFernando Alonso5Malaysia, Monaco, Canada, Italy, Japan0

Below you will find a summary of career stats for the constructors in this season. As can be found in the deep dive section.
*points displayed are until the present day, not until this specific season.

All time points stats for F1 constructors in season 2007*
NrConstructorTotal pointsTotal rankTotal GPsAverage pointsPlain points**Plain rankSeason normalized pointsNormalized rank
          
1Ferrari9226124703.74 12064.7919489.71
2BMW Sauber308221402.2 30823267.322
3Renault147987791.9 177761314.68
4Williams3698.5317112.16 378653425.33
5Red Bull3526.558654.08 8620326595
6Toyota289.5242761.05 278.526246.824
7Racing Bulls331.5218280.4 1047925721
8Honda186291521.22 15731202.929
9Super Aguri483780.05 4723.683
10Spyker193340.03 1810.993
11McLaren6293220693.04 8226.545669.32
*all statistics are until the present day, not until this specific season.
**plain points is the total amount of points accumulated under the original points system for a specific season.

All time stats for F1 constructors in season 2007*
NrConstructorWinsWin rankPodiumsPodium rankFastest lapsFastest laps rankPolesPoles rank
          
1Ferrari2507 847427112541
2BMW Sauber133 17192300-
3Renault3513 10318339517
4Williams11410 3141213431284
5Red Bull1323 308310451135
6Toyota0- 1339325321
7Racing Bulls237 660423128
8Honda325 934230223
9Super Aguri0- 0-0-0-
10Spyker0- 0-0-0-
11McLaren2058 565618521802
*all statistics are until the present day, not until this specific season.

To view your own GP ratings compared to the community GP ratings, login or sign up!
Explanation
In the team season view, teams / constructors are compared for the selected season based on the selected points scoring system.
  • The season standing and progression is provided in the graph and table for both points and position. In the graph you can (de)select specific constructors by clicking on the names.
  • Below the season standings the overview of wins and fastest lap is provided (including which drivers achieved the results).
  • The calender provides an overview of all grand prix in the season. The grandprix page can be reached by clicking the name of the GP.
  • Please note that in some cases, the overview does not always exactly match championship outcomes. This is due to additional rules for certain seasons as to how many results can be attributed to the championship.
  • Drivers results are only shown when a driver actually started the race. A DNS (did not start) is not shown in the results.
Source: grand prix result data is obtained from www.formula1.com.
Date last modified: 2026-10-12 23:07:33 - 19 hours ago